2018 Section IV Class C Sectionals - 10/31/2018 to 11/3/2018          
                       Section IV Class C Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:52.34                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:46.14        2006                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Todhunter, Norberg                
Class C Meet: # 1:52.70        2011 Chenango Valley                            
                         Smith, Smith, McEnaney, Ross                      
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elmira-Notre Dame  'A'                      1:58.79    1:53.26         40  
     1) O'Brien, Allie R 8              2) Craig, Catherine K SR          
     3) Rogers, Caroline R JR           4) Welliver, Alexandra K SO       
              29.56       59.07 (29.51)     1:26.41 (27.34)     1:53.26 (26.85)
  2 Watkins Glen  'A'                           2:04.24    1:54.14         34  
     1) Cervoni, Peighton JR            2) Swinnerton, Sarah JR           
     3) Wilbur, Amanda SO               4) Gibson, Allison SR             
              29.01     1:01.63 (32.62)     1:29.35 (27.72)     1:54.14 (24.79)
  3 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     2:10.51    2:07.42         32  
     1) Trudell, Emily SO               2) Holmberg, Brooke SR            
     3) Deeter, Alex JR                 4) Reifler, Samantha SR           
              35.78     1:11.45 (35.67)     1:39.39 (27.94)     2:07.42 (28.03)
  4 Dryden  'A'                                 2:10.52    2:07.51         30  
     1) Alexander, Maddee SR            2) Krebs, Laura JR                
     3) Tenkate, Caroline J JR          4) Humphrey, Kennedy SR           
              32.60     1:08.52 (35.92)     1:38.67 (30.15)     2:07.51 (28.84)
  5 Lansing  'A'                                2:10.63    2:07.56         28  
     1) Stallmann, Sierra SR            2) Gell, Valencia SO              
     3) Ferris, Laura A SR              4) Ivery, Zoe FR                  
              31.69     1:06.01 (34.32)     1:39.17 (33.16)     2:07.56 (28.39)
  6 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         2:13.17    2:10.70         26  
     1) Adams, Megan SO                 2) Reese, Tori SR                 
     3) Adams, Katie 8                  4) Reese, Kara JR                 
              35.59     1:08.75 (33.16)     1:42.60 (33.85)     2:10.70 (28.10)
  7 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        2:20.85    2:18.11         24  
     1) VanAmburgh, Anna FR             2) Gloss, Julia FR                
     3) Gavurnik, Alyssa FR             4) Hasenjager, Sydney SR          
              33.19     1:14.76 (41.57)     1:48.62 (33.86)     2:18.11 (29.49)
  8 Greene  'A'                                 2:43.73    2:37.38         22  
     1) Milk, Victoria SO               2) Milk, Emily SO                 
     3) Prindle, Ella JR                4) Bentley, Amy JR                
              44.01     1:31.72 (47.71)     2:05.76 (34.04)     2:37.38 (31.62)
B - Final
  9 Whitney Point  'A'                          2:47.80    2:46.29         18  
     1) Woughter, Emily SR              2) Peterson, MJ SR                
     3) Somers, Emily SO                4) Richmond, Lauren SR            
              37.48     1:22.10 (44.62)     2:05.28 (43.18)     2:46.29 (41.01)
Preliminaries
 -- Watkins Glen  'B'                           2:09.36         X         
     1) Clarkson, Eleanor JR            2) Mooney, Faye 8                 
     3) Williams, Madeline SO           4) Klemann, Alannah 7             
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                     2:43.38         X         
     1) Marean, Emma JR                 2) Bedrin, Isabelle SO            
     3) Mullen, Gillian JR              4) Petryszyn, Melissa JR          
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                        2:54.05         X         
     1) Johnson, Abigail JR             2) Gentry, Emma SO                
     3) Frazier, Allison SO             4) LaFave, Kelsey JR              
 -- Dryden  'B'                                 2:37.62         X         
     1) Nygard, Kirsten SO              2) Haines, Rylie SO               
     3) Garris, Teghan SO               4) Rose, Amaya 8                  
 -- Lansing  'B'                                    DQ          X         
     1) Washburn, Hayden FR             2) Benson, Alejandra FR           
     3) Larounis, Olivia SO             4) Wierson, Zoe FR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:57.24                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:51.56        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class C Meet: # 1:55.39        2014 Samantha Suer, Chenango Forks              
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kadlecik, Grace K   SO Lansing              1:58.02    1:56.09@NYS     20  
              26.44       55.71 (29.27)     1:25.90 (30.19)     1:56.09 (30.19)
  2 Cantieni, Jillian   SR Watkins Glen         2:08.26    2:08.29         17  
              28.30     1:00.74 (32.44)     1:34.53 (33.79)     2:08.29 (33.76)
  3 Green, Brooke       SO Southern Cayuga      2:09.59    2:08.79         16  
              27.66     1:00.06 (32.40)     1:35.38 (35.32)     2:08.79 (33.41)
  4 Marquez, Thalia      7 Watkins Glen         2:11.79    2:11.57         15  
              29.67     1:02.79 (33.12)     1:37.20 (34.41)     2:11.57 (34.37)
  5 O'Brien, Allie R     8 E-Notre Dame         2:12.93    2:12.58         14  
              29.56     1:02.04 (32.48)     1:33.86 (31.82)     2:12.58 (38.72)
  6 Welliver, Alexandr  SO E-Notre Dame         2:14.65    2:14.01         13  
              30.50     1:04.93 (34.43)     1:40.13 (35.20)     2:14.01 (33.88)
  7 Fazzary, Isabella   SR Watkins Glen         2:15.47    2:16.15         12  
              30.26     1:04.73 (34.47)     1:40.58 (35.85)     2:16.15 (35.57)
  8 Wickham, Annika     SR Watkins Glen         2:20.63    2:20.06         11  
              31.50     1:06.40 (34.90)     1:42.87 (36.47)     2:20.06 (37.19)
B - Final
  9 VanPutten, Lara     SO Susquehanna Vall     2:21.10    2:19.22          9  
              31.82     1:06.45 (34.63)     1:42.98 (36.53)     2:19.22 (36.24)
 10 Nash, Lindsey       SO Dryden               2:25.59    2:21.68          7  
              31.75     1:07.62 (35.87)     1:45.25 (37.63)     2:21.68 (36.43)
 11 Somers, Abigail     SR Whitney Point        2:28.55    2:26.20          6  
              33.47     1:10.35 (36.88)     1:48.48 (38.13)     2:26.20 (37.72)
 12 Barrows, Kelsey     FR Whitney Point        2:30.98    2:26.29          5  
              33.73     1:10.55 (36.82)     1:49.59 (39.04)     2:26.29 (36.70)
 13 Barnes, Marannda J  FR Sidney               2:26.80    2:27.96          4  
              32.84     1:10.16 (37.32)     1:49.33 (39.17)     2:27.96 (38.63)
 14 Allen, Kristen      SR Susquehanna Vall     2:30.40    2:28.40          3  
              32.86     1:09.63 (36.77)     1:48.91 (39.28)     2:28.40 (39.49)
 15 Benenati, Cascade   FR Lansing              2:30.68    2:31.25          2  
              33.17     1:11.74 (38.57)     1:52.08 (40.34)     2:31.25 (39.17)
 16 Adams, Megan        SO Odessa-Montour       2:31.69    2:35.18          1  
              33.08     1:11.83 (38.75)     1:53.93 (42.10)     2:35.18 (41.25)
Preliminaries
 17 Robinson, Maria     SR Lansing              2:34.45                   
 18 Ketzak, Olivia      FR Greene               2:36.39                   
 19 Peterson, MJ        SR Whitney Point        2:37.84                   
 20 Chaffinch, Emilee   SO Odessa-Montour       2:40.17                   
 21 Reniff, Haley       JR Dryden               2:41.49                   
 22 Allen, Lindsey      SO Dryden               2:42.75                   
 23 Gloss, Julia        FR Southern Cayuga      2:46.10                   
 24 Greene, Charlotte   SR Dryden               2:54.92                   
 25 Hoyt, Taryn         SO Odessa-Montour       3:23.58                   
 26 Richmond, Emily     FR Whitney Point        4:04.20                   
 -- Richardson, Rachel  JR Southern Cayuga          DQ                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:12.84                                                        
  Section IV: S 2:03.90        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame              
Class C Meet: # 2:05.03        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame              
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig, Catherine K  SR E-Notre Dame         2:13.43    2:07.74@NYS     20  
              28.63     1:01.87 (33.24)     1:37.41 (35.54)     2:07.74 (30.33)
  2 Rogers, Caroline R  JR E-Notre Dame         2:23.65    2:16.88         17  
              28.28     1:02.23 (33.95)     1:44.62 (42.39)     2:16.88 (32.26)
  3 Stark, Mackenzie R  SO Lansing              2:26.31    2:24.30         16  
              32.27     1:10.38 (38.11)     1:51.97 (41.59)     2:24.30 (32.33)
  4 Wilbur, Amanda      SO Watkins Glen         2:24.47    2:25.09         15  
              29.57     1:06.29 (36.72)     1:51.33 (45.04)     2:25.09 (33.76)
  5 Swinnerton, Sarah   JR Watkins Glen         2:27.38    2:27.37         14  
              35.45     1:14.14 (38.69)     1:52.57 (38.43)     2:27.37 (34.80)
  6 Rejman, Molly       SO Southern Cayuga      2:34.20    2:34.01         13  
              33.78     1:13.16 (39.38)     2:00.42 (47.26)     2:34.01 (33.59)
  7 Kilcoyne, Madelein  SO Watkins Glen         2:34.12    2:36.16         12  
              30.83     1:08.99 (38.16)     2:01.60 (52.61)     2:36.16 (34.56)
  8 Reese, Kara         JR Odessa-Montour       2:38.01    2:38.96         11  
              32.85     1:13.44 (40.59)     2:02.71 (49.27)     2:38.96 (36.25)
B - Final
  9 Tenkate, Caroline   JR Dryden               2:38.99    2:35.95          9  
              31.88     1:11.64 (39.76)     2:00.96 (49.32)     2:35.95 (34.99)
 10 Bennett, Emme       FR Dryden               2:40.49    2:36.60          7  
              34.76     1:14.21 (39.45)     2:00.62 (46.41)     2:36.60 (35.98)
 11 Gavurnik, Alyssa    FR Southern Cayuga      2:48.60    2:44.84          6  
              35.72     1:20.02 (44.30)     2:09.29 (49.27)     2:44.84 (35.55)
 12 Moss, Madison       FR Odessa-Montour       2:51.87    2:44.90          5  
              35.65                             2:07.84 ( )     2:44.90 (37.06)
 13 Williams, Madeline  SO Watkins Glen         2:48.06    2:44.98          4  
              34.46     1:16.14 (41.68)     2:04.40 (48.26)     2:44.98 (40.58)
 14 Tenkate, Madeline   SO Dryden               2:51.45    2:50.49          3  
              37.90     1:21.78 (43.88)     2:11.17 (49.39)     2:50.49 (39.32)
 15 Green, Taylor       FR Southern Cayuga      2:42.78    2:51.80          2  
              38.98     1:19.61 (40.63)     2:12.96 (53.35)     2:51.80 (38.84)
 16 Adams, Katie         8 Odessa-Montour       2:52.46    2:54.18          1  
              36.67     1:22.79 (46.12)     2:15.28 (52.49)     2:54.18 (38.90)
Preliminaries
 17 Krebs, Laura        JR Dryden               2:52.98                   
 18 Bentley, Amy        JR Greene               2:57.97                   
 19 Prindle, Ella       JR Greene               2:58.71                   
 20 Roon, Jessica       SO Susquehanna Vall     3:08.86                   
 21 Bedrin, Isabelle    SO Susquehanna Vall     3:28.62                   
 22 Wierson, Zoe        FR Lansing              3:33.53                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 24.84                                                          
  Section IV: S 23.75        2011 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley                 
Class C Meet: # 24.17        2011 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley                 
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gibson, Allison     SR Watkins Glen           25.14      25.61         20  
  2 Holmberg, Brooke    SR Susquehanna Vall       27.07      26.52         17  
  3 VanAmburgh, Emma    JR Southern Cayuga        26.44      26.62         16  
  4 Gell, Valencia      SO Lansing                27.83      27.45         15  
  5 Deeter, Alex        JR Susquehanna Vall       27.95      27.61         14  
  6 Butler, Emma        SO Dryden                 27.95      27.91         13  
  7 Clarkson, Eleanor   JR Watkins Glen           28.54      28.08         12  
  8 Carter, Makayla     SR Whitney Point          28.58      28.37         11  
B - Final
  9 Alexander, Maddee   SR Dryden                 29.57      28.85          9  
 10 Ivery, Zoe          FR Lansing                29.78      28.92          7  
 11 Reifler, Samantha   SR Susquehanna Vall       28.93      29.24          6  
 12 Humphrey, Kennedy   SR Dryden                 29.82      29.81          5  
 13 Nowalk, Skyler      FR Greene                 30.54      29.88          4  
 14 Klemann, Alannah     7 Watkins Glen           30.53      30.29          3  
 15 Mullen, Gillian     JR Susquehanna Vall       30.61      30.58          2  
 16 Overstrom, Abby     SR Lansing                30.93      31.59          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Parker, Madeline    JR Watkins Glen           31.15                   
 18 Leonard, Abigail    SO Dryden                 32.15                   
 19 Somers, Emily       SO Whitney Point          33.23                   
 20 Woughter, Emily     SR Whitney Point          33.31                   
 21 Larounis, Olivia    SO Lansing                33.42                   
 22 Paulisczak, Julia   JR Odessa-Montour         33.53                   
 23 Cain, Taylor        SO Odessa-Montour         33.80                   
 24 Paulisczak, Delane  FR Odessa-Montour         34.30                   
 25 Pallone, Angel      SO Odessa-Montour         35.49                   
 26 Johnson, Abigail    JR Southern Cayuga        35.81                   
 27 LaFave, Kelsey      JR Southern Cayuga        37.05                   
 28 Richmond, Lauren    SR Whitney Point          37.64                   
 29 Gentry, Emma        SO Southern Cayuga        39.18                   
 -- Benson, Alejandra   FR Lansing                40.34         X         
 -- Washburn, Hayden    FR Lansing                49.27         X         
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 440.00                                                         
  Section IV: S 532.00        2009 Alyssa Menz, Binghamton                     
Class C Meet: # 500.90        2016 Alex Castellaneta, Watkins Glen             
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slater, Jena        SR Watkins Glen          242.45     336.85         20  
  2 Slater, Julya       FR Watkins Glen          194.85     263.55         17  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.02                                                        
  Section IV: S   55.07        2014 Sam Suer, Chenango Forks                   
Class C Meet: #   56.98        2014 Samantha Suer, Chenango Forks              
                  54.45  AAA
                  55.63  AAC
                1:00.02  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kadlecik, Grace K   SO Lansing              1:01.63    1:00.56         20  
              28.05     1:00.56 (32.51)                                        
  2 Wilbur, Amanda      SO Watkins Glen         1:03.87    1:04.03         17  
              29.19     1:04.03 (34.84)                                        
  3 Reese, Tori         SR Odessa-Montour       1:07.51    1:05.05         16  
              30.54     1:05.05 (34.51)                                        
  4 Gillette, MacKenzi  SO E-Notre Dame         1:07.24    1:05.87         15  
              30.90     1:05.87 (34.97)                                        
  5 Deeter, Alex        JR Susquehanna Vall     1:08.58    1:06.08         14  
              29.92     1:06.08 (36.16)                                        
  6 Kilcoyne, Madelein  SO Watkins Glen         1:07.04    1:07.95         13  
              30.74     1:07.95 (37.21)                                        
  7 Tenkate, Caroline   JR Dryden               1:08.86    1:10.05         12  
              32.16     1:10.05 (37.89)                                        
  8 Butler, Malina       7 Watkins Glen         1:14.50    1:16.04         11  
              32.66     1:16.04 (43.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ferris, Laura A     SR Lansing              1:15.02    1:14.88          9  
              35.06     1:14.88 (39.82)                                        
 10 Stallmann, Sierra   SR Lansing              1:15.52    1:16.30          7  
              35.20     1:16.30 (41.10)                                        
 11 Adams, Katie         8 Odessa-Montour       1:17.60    1:19.16          6  
              36.23     1:19.16 (42.93)                                        
 12 Butler, Emma        SO Dryden               1:17.25    1:20.70          5  
              38.04     1:20.70 (42.66)                                        
 13 Gavurnik, Alyssa    FR Southern Cayuga      1:27.58    1:21.64          4  
              36.75     1:21.64 (44.89)                                        
 14 Garris, Teghan      SO Dryden               1:21.13    1:23.31          3  
              37.17     1:23.31 (46.14)                                        
 15 Prindle, Ella       JR Greene               1:27.61    1:24.62          2  
              39.06     1:24.62 (45.56)                                        
 16 Mullen, Gillian     JR Susquehanna Vall     1:31.65    1:36.00          1  
              40.81     1:36.00 (55.19)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Wickham, Grace      SR Watkins Glen         1:34.79                   
 18 Frazier, Allison    SO Southern Cayuga      1:41.54                   
 19 Welch, Delaney      JR Dryden               1:47.35                   
 20 Hoyt, Taryn         SO Odessa-Montour       1:58.86                   
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.36                                                          
  Section IV: S 51.98        1994 Beth Timmons, Ithaca                         
Class C Meet: # 53.01        2011 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley                 
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gibson, Allison     SR Watkins Glen           56.08      56.20         20  
              26.76       56.20 (29.44)                                        
  2 Cervoni, Peighton   JR Watkins Glen           57.04      57.53         17  
              27.51       57.53 (30.02)                                        
  3 Holmberg, Brooke    SR Susquehanna Vall       59.33      58.61         16  
              29.00       58.61 (29.61)                                        
  4 VanAmburgh, Emma    JR Southern Cayuga        58.76      58.64         15  
              28.26       58.64 (30.38)                                        
  5 Rejman, Molly       SO Southern Cayuga        59.70      59.10         14  
              28.34       59.10 (30.76)                                        
  6 Mooney, Faye         8 Watkins Glen         1:01.48    1:01.01         13  
              28.92     1:01.01 (32.09)                                        
  7 VanAmburgh, Anna    FR Southern Cayuga      1:03.27    1:02.70         12  
              29.64     1:02.70 (33.06)                                        
  8 Carter, Makayla     SR Whitney Point        1:04.80    1:05.08         11  
              29.69     1:05.08 (35.39)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ivery, Zoe          FR Lansing              1:05.54    1:04.47          9  
              31.61     1:04.47 (32.86)                                        
 10 Reifler, Samantha   SR Susquehanna Vall     1:07.20    1:05.05          7  
              31.33     1:05.05 (33.72)                                        
 11 Hasenjager, Sydney  SR Southern Cayuga      1:07.03    1:06.09          6  
              31.76     1:06.09 (34.33)                                        
 12 Barrows, Kelsey     FR Whitney Point        1:07.69    1:06.14          5  
              32.19     1:06.14 (33.95)                                        
 13 Humphrey, Kennedy   SR Dryden               1:07.91    1:06.39          4  
              31.63     1:06.39 (34.76)                                        
 14 Overstrom, Abby     SR Lansing              1:08.42    1:08.23          3  
              33.49     1:08.23 (34.74)                                        
 15 Nowalk, Skyler      FR Greene               1:11.66    1:08.57          2  
              33.83     1:08.57 (34.74)                                        
 16 Rose, Amaya          8 Dryden               1:12.90    1:13.98          1  
              36.01     1:13.98 (37.97)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Haines, Rylie       SO Dryden               1:13.75                   
 18 Trudell, Emily      SO Susquehanna Vall     1:14.59                   
 19 Pallone, Angel      SO Odessa-Montour       1:17.61                   
 20 Beckley, Annaleise  FR Odessa-Montour       1:17.69                   
 21 Cain, Taylor        SO Odessa-Montour       1:18.52                   
 22 Wickham, Grace      SR Watkins Glen         1:19.02                   
 23 Dowell, Claire      SR Lansing              1:24.91                   
 24 Petryszyn, Melissa  JR Susquehanna Vall     1:25.37                   
 25 Milk, Victoria      SO Greene               1:26.03                   
 26 Grace, Katherine    FR Dryden               1:26.29                   
 27 Smith, Portia       SR Whitney Point        1:32.19                   
 28 Richmond, Lauren    SR Whitney Point        1:33.35                   
 -- LaFave, Kelsey      JR Southern Cayuga      1:23.35         X         
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 5:14.65                                                        
  Section IV: S 4:56.56        2013 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class C Meet: # 5:06.60        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame              
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Caroline R  JR E-Notre Dame         5:42.25    5:29.41         20  
              27.59       59.21 (31.62)     1:32.24 (33.03)     2:05.93 (33.69)
        2:40.07 (34.14)     3:14.40 (34.33)     3:48.45 (34.05)     4:22.40 (33.95)
        4:56.37 (33.97)     5:29.41 (33.04)                                        
  2 Cantieni, Jillian   SR Watkins Glen         5:51.11    5:47.83         17  
              29.67     1:03.22 (33.55)     1:38.53 (35.31)     2:13.85 (35.32)
        2:49.52 (35.67)     3:25.36 (35.84)     4:01.19 (35.83)     4:37.39 (36.20)
        5:13.25 (35.86)     5:47.83 (34.58)                                        
  3 Green, Brooke       SO Southern Cayuga      5:57.14    5:51.48         16  
              30.33     1:05.09 (34.76)     1:40.78 (35.69)     2:16.18 (35.40)
        2:51.68 (35.50)     3:30.03 (38.35)     4:05.60 (35.57)     4:43.53 (37.93)
        5:18.61 (35.08)     5:51.48 (32.87)                                        
  4 Marquez, Thalia      7 Watkins Glen         5:53.36    5:52.87         15  
              31.23     1:06.60 (35.37)     1:42.11 (35.51)     2:18.28 (36.17)
        2:53.85 (35.57)     3:30.17 (36.32)     4:06.34 (36.17)     4:42.52 (36.18)
        5:18.54 (36.02)     5:52.87 (34.33)                                        
  5 Welliver, Alexandr  SO E-Notre Dame         6:10.40    6:12.81         14  
              32.96     1:09.55 (36.59)     1:47.15 (37.60)     2:24.48 (37.33)
        3:01.68 (37.20)     3:40.01 (38.33)     4:18.15 (38.14)     4:56.80 (38.65)
        5:35.47 (38.67)     6:12.81 (37.34)                                        
  6 Ferris, Laura A     SR Lansing              6:13.62    6:17.27         13  
              33.63     1:10.26 (36.63)     1:47.51 (37.25)     2:25.33 (37.82)
        3:03.35 (38.02)     3:41.94 (38.59)     4:20.90 (38.96)     4:59.93 (39.03)
        5:39.10 (39.17)     6:17.27 (38.17)                                        
  7 VanPutten, Lara     SO Susquehanna Vall     6:19.25    6:18.88         12  
              32.83     1:08.17 (35.34)     1:44.97 (36.80)     2:23.17 (38.20)
        3:01.69 (38.52)     3:40.76 (39.07)     4:20.33 (39.57)     4:59.98 (39.65)
        5:40.25 (40.27)     6:18.88 (38.63)                                        
  8 Barnes, Marannda J  FR Sidney               6:21.65    6:26.79         11  
              33.68     1:11.60 (37.92)     1:50.20 (38.60)     2:29.05 (38.85)
        3:08.35 (39.30)     3:48.07 (39.72)     4:27.74 (39.67)     5:07.74 (40.00)
        5:47.84 (40.10)     6:26.79 (38.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wickham, Annika     SR Watkins Glen         6:28.82    6:18.93          9  
              32.74     1:08.95 (36.21)     1:46.78 (37.83)     2:25.27 (38.49)
        3:03.89 (38.62)     3:41.27 (37.38)     4:20.56 (39.29)     5:00.37 (39.81)
        5:40.39 (40.02)     6:18.93 (38.54)                                        
 10 Nash, Lindsey       SO Dryden               6:30.27    6:27.61          7  
              33.52     1:11.03 (37.51)     1:49.48 (38.45)     2:27.67 (38.19)
        3:04.83 (37.16)     3:42.77 (37.94)     4:22.87 (40.10)     5:04.37 (41.50)
        5:46.58 (42.21)     6:27.61 (41.03)                                        
 11 Clarkson, Eleanor   JR Watkins Glen         6:31.09    6:30.54          6  
              33.10     1:10.89 (37.79)     1:50.23 (39.34)     2:30.67 (40.44)
        3:10.95 (40.28)     3:50.98 (40.03)     4:31.74 (40.76)     5:12.43 (40.69)
        5:52.48 (40.05)     6:30.54 (38.06)                                        
 12 Parks, Erica        FR E-Notre Dame         6:39.44    6:37.83          5  
              34.69     1:13.11 (38.42)     1:53.80 (40.69)     2:34.43 (40.63)
        3:14.79 (40.36)     3:55.09 (40.30)     4:36.16 (41.07)     5:18.08 (41.92)
        5:58.68 (40.60)     6:37.83 (39.15)                                        
 13 Somers, Abigail     SR Whitney Point        6:33.10    6:40.60          4  
              34.62     1:11.95 (37.33)     1:50.37 (38.42)     2:29.50 (39.13)
        3:09.19 (39.69)     3:55.26 (46.07)     4:36.09 (40.83)     5:18.52 (42.43)
        6:01.05 (42.53)     6:40.60 (39.55)                                        
 14 Allen, Kristen      SR Susquehanna Vall     6:46.19    6:41.10          3  
              35.00     1:14.00 (39.00)     1:53.63 (39.63)     2:33.99 (40.36)
        3:14.97 (40.98)     3:56.59 (41.62)     4:38.71 (42.12)     5:20.55 (41.84)
        6:02.48 (41.93)     6:41.10 (38.62)                                        
 15 Moss, Madison       FR Odessa-Montour       6:48.78    6:42.99          2  
              35.26     1:13.99 (38.73)   2:36.56 (1:22.57)                    
            4:01.21 ( )   5:23.90 (1:22.69)                                        
            6:05.09 ( )     6:42.99 (37.90)                                        
 16 Tenkate, Madeline   SO Dryden               6:41.11    6:44.19          1  
              36.08     1:16.38 (40.30)     1:58.03 (41.65)     2:39.71 (41.68)
        3:22.14 (42.43)     4:03.23 (41.09)     4:44.64 (41.41)     5:26.22 (41.58)
        6:07.43 (41.21)     6:44.19 (36.76)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Richardson, Rachel  JR Southern Cayuga      6:49.43                   
 18 Peterson, MJ        SR Whitney Point        7:00.04                   
 19 Somers, Emily       SO Whitney Point        7:00.30                   
 20 Ketzak, Olivia      FR Greene               7:14.70                   
 21 Reniff, Haley       JR Dryden               7:15.28                   
 22 Larounis, Olivia    SO Lansing              7:46.90                   
 23 Greene, Charlotte   SR Dryden               7:52.56                   
 24 Milk, Emily         SO Greene               8:29.88                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:41.69                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:36.19        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class C Meet: # 1:40.82        2009 Chenango Forks                             
                         Cook, Hadden, Dugue, Reynolds                     
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Watkins Glen  'A'                           1:48.82    1:46.34         40  
     1) Cervoni, Peighton JR            2) Cantieni, Jillian SR           
     3) Wilbur, Amanda SO               4) Gibson, Allison SR             
              27.25       54.81 (27.56)     1:21.42 (26.61)     1:46.34 (24.92)
  2 Southern Cayuga  'A'                        1:49.66    1:46.37         34  
     1) Green, Taylor FR                2) Rejman, Molly SO               
     3) Green, Brooke SO                4) VanAmburgh, Emma JR            
              28.15       54.57 (26.42)     1:20.90 (26.33)     1:46.37 (25.47)
  3 Lansing  'A'                                1:51.10    1:49.56         32  
     1) Stark, Mackenzie R SO           2) Ivery, Zoe FR                  
     3) Gell, Valencia SO               4) Kadlecik, Grace K SO           
              28.01       57.47 (29.46)     1:25.10 (27.63)     1:49.56 (24.46)
  4 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     1:54.40    1:51.92         30  
     1) Reifler, Samantha SR            2) Holmberg, Brooke SR            
     3) VanPutten, Lara SO              4) Deeter, Alex JR                
              29.62       55.83 (26.21)     1:25.05 (29.22)     1:51.92 (26.87)
  5 Dryden  'A'                                 1:59.05    1:56.17         28  
     1) Butler, Emma SO                 2) Alexander, Maddee SR           
     3) Humphrey, Kennedy SR            4) Bennett, Emme FR               
              28.93       57.83 (28.90)     1:28.30 (30.47)     1:56.17 (27.87)
  6 Greene  'A'                                 2:07.69    2:02.77         26  
     1) Prindle, Ella JR                2) Bentley, Amy JR                
     3) Nowalk, Skyler FR               4) Ketzak, Olivia FR              
              30.30     1:01.16 (30.86)     1:32.20 (31.04)     2:02.77 (30.57)
  7 Whitney Point  'A'                          2:05.38    2:03.46         24  
     1) Barrows, Kelsey FR              2) Peterson, MJ SR                
     3) Somers, Abigail SR              4) Carter, Makayla SR             
              30.81     1:03.46 (32.65)     1:35.01 (31.55)     2:03.46 (28.45)
  8 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         2:15.60    2:13.29         22  
     1) Chaffinch, Emilee SO            2) Reese, Reagan 8                
     3) Beckley, Annaleise FR           4) Paulisczak, Julia JR           
              32.91     1:06.70 (33.79)     1:40.93 (34.23)     2:13.29 (32.36)
Preliminaries
 -- Dryden  'B'                                 2:15.24         X         
     1) Reniff, Haley JR                2) Leonard, Abigail SO            
     3) Tenkate, Caroline J JR          4) Welch, Delaney JR              
 -- Watkins Glen  'B'                           2:06.63         X         
     1) Klemann, Alannah 7              2) Parker, Madeline JR            
     3) Wickham, Grace SR               4) Wickham, Annika SR             
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                        2:23.00         X         
     1) Hasenjager, Sydney SR           2) LaFave, Kelsey JR              
     3) Johnson, Abigail JR             4) Gentry, Emma SO                
 -- Lansing  'B'                                                          
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.42                                                        
  Section IV: S   57.19        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class C Meet: #   59.56        1990 Sarah Newman, Lansing                      
                  54.89  AAA
                  56.11  AAC
                1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cervoni, Peighton   JR Watkins Glen         1:01.94    1:02.11         20  
              30.04     1:02.11 (32.07)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Allie R     8 E-Notre Dame         1:05.76    1:04.12         17  
              31.10     1:04.12 (33.02)                                        
  3 Stallmann, Sierra   SR Lansing              1:11.01    1:09.07         16  
              32.73     1:09.07 (36.34)                                        
  4 Butler, Malina       7 Watkins Glen         1:12.17    1:10.56         15  
              34.35     1:10.56 (36.21)                                        
  5 Reese, Kara         JR Odessa-Montour       1:12.14    1:11.85         14  
              34.82     1:11.85 (37.03)                                        
  6 Alexander, Maddee   SR Dryden               1:13.70    1:12.13         13  
              35.39     1:12.13 (36.74)                                        
  7 Fazzary, Isabella   SR Watkins Glen         1:12.76    1:12.40         12  
              35.15     1:12.40 (37.25)                                        
  8 Green, Taylor       FR Southern Cayuga      1:13.81    1:12.60         11  
              34.46     1:12.60 (38.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 Parker, Madeline    JR Watkins Glen         1:14.10    1:14.61          9  
              36.22     1:14.61 (38.39)                                        
 10 VanAmburgh, Anna    FR Southern Cayuga      1:19.43    1:15.82          7  
              35.54     1:15.82 (40.28)                                        
 11 Adams, Megan        SO Odessa-Montour       1:16.49    1:15.99          6  
              36.52     1:15.99 (39.47)                                        
 12 Parks, Erica        FR E-Notre Dame         1:17.66    1:16.18          5  
              37.92     1:16.18 (38.26)                                        
 13 Benenati, Cascade   FR Lansing              1:14.77    1:16.42          4  
              36.65     1:16.42 (39.77)                                        
 14 Trudell, Emily      SO Susquehanna Vall     1:22.53    1:22.32          3  
 15 Chaffinch, Emilee   SO Odessa-Montour       1:22.08    1:25.68          2  
              41.25     1:25.68 (44.43)                                        
 16 Roon, Jessica       SO Susquehanna Vall     1:21.23    1:25.99          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Marean, Emma        JR Susquehanna Vall     1:24.89                   
 18 Woughter, Emily     SR Whitney Point        1:25.21                   
 19 Robinson, Maria     SR Lansing              1:25.58                   
 20 Frazier, Allison    SO Southern Cayuga      1:29.77                   
 21 Nygard, Kirsten     SO Dryden               1:30.27                   
 22 Johnson, Abigail    JR Southern Cayuga      1:33.20                   
 23 Allen, Lindsey      SO Dryden               1:34.67                   
 24 Wierson, Zoe        FR Lansing              1:40.71                   
 25 Milk, Victoria      SO Greene               1:46.15                   
 26 Richmond, Emily     FR Whitney Point        1:53.82                   
 27 Smith, Portia       SR Whitney Point        1:59.74                   
 28 Owens, Nicole       SO Dryden               2:05.01                   
 -- Washburn, Hayden    FR Lansing              1:50.24         X         
 -- Haines, Rylie       SO Dryden                                         
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:08.60                                                        
  Section IV: S 1:02.43        2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca                    
Class C Meet: # 1:07.11        2011 Kelsey Smith, Chenango Valley              
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig, Catherine K  SR E-Notre Dame         1:07.40    1:05.00#NYS     20  
              31.02     1:05.00 (33.98)                                        
  2 Swinnerton, Sarah   JR Watkins Glen         1:11.50    1:11.19         17  
              33.76     1:11.19 (37.43)                                        
  3 Reese, Tori         SR Odessa-Montour       1:14.08    1:13.01         16  
              34.21     1:13.01 (38.80)                                        
  4 Mooney, Faye         8 Watkins Glen         1:14.66    1:14.30         15  
              35.13     1:14.30 (39.17)                                        
  5 Stark, Mackenzie R  SO Lansing              1:16.36    1:14.62         14  
              35.76     1:14.62 (38.86)                                        
  6 Gell, Valencia      SO Lansing              1:18.02    1:16.48         13  
              36.22     1:16.48 (40.26)                                        
  7 Krebs, Laura        JR Dryden               1:20.73    1:20.80         12  
              37.86     1:20.80 (42.94)                                        
  8 Gillette, MacKenzi  SO E-Notre Dame         1:21.54    1:22.30         11  
              39.66     1:22.30 (42.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bennett, Emme       FR Dryden               1:23.37    1:19.97          9  
              37.67     1:19.97 (42.30)                                        
 10 Williams, Madeline  SO Watkins Glen         1:26.00    1:26.02          7  
              39.62     1:26.02 (46.40)                                        
 11 Bentley, Amy        JR Greene               1:33.55    1:31.50          6  
              43.33     1:31.50 (48.17)                                        
 12 Paulisczak, Delane  FR Odessa-Montour       1:33.30    1:33.06          5  
              45.36     1:33.06 (47.70)                                        
 13 Gloss, Julia        FR Southern Cayuga      1:33.51    1:33.38          4  
              43.72     1:33.38 (49.66)                                        
 14 Hasenjager, Sydney  SR Southern Cayuga      1:34.74    1:34.98          3  
              43.78     1:34.98 (51.20)                                        
 15 Klemann, Alannah     7 Watkins Glen         1:34.14    1:35.35          2  
              44.05     1:35.35 (51.30)                                        
 16 Reese, Reagan        8 Odessa-Montour       1:34.21    1:36.24          1  
              44.72     1:36.24 (51.52)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Dowell, Claire      SR Lansing              1:37.55                   
 18 Milk, Emily         SO Greene               1:41.58                   
 19 Haines, Rylie       SO Dryden               1:46.57                   
 20 Bedrin, Isabelle    SO Susquehanna Vall     1:48.02                   
 21 Gentry, Emma        SO Southern Cayuga      1:57.79                   
 -- Benson, Alejandra   FR Lansing              1:40.50         X         
 -- Dodici, Emma        FR Dryden                   DQ                    
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73                                                        
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class C Meet: # 3:43.60        2009 Chenango Forks                             
                         Hadden, Dugue, Reynolds, Cook                     
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elmira-Notre Dame  'A'                      4:02.16    3:51.67         40  
     1) Rogers, Caroline R JR           2) O'Brien, Allie R 8             
     3) Welliver, Alexandra K SO        4) Craig, Catherine K SR          
              27.48       57.91 (57.91)     1:26.12 (28.21)   1:59.15 (1:01.24)
        2:26.69 (27.54)     2:57.44 (58.29)     3:23.15 (25.71)     3:51.67 (54.23)
  2 Lansing  'A'                                4:08.65    4:04.06         34  
     1) Kadlecik, Grace K SO            2) Stallmann, Sierra SR           
     3) Benenati, Cascade FR            4) Stark, Mackenzie R SO          
              26.18       54.62 (54.62)     1:25.87 (31.25)   2:00.45 (1:05.83)
        2:31.15 (30.70)   3:06.52 (1:06.07)     3:34.35 (27.83)     4:04.06 (57.54)
  3 Watkins Glen  'A'                           4:14.23    4:04.82         32  
              30.10   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:32.78 (29.96)   2:05.47 (1:02.65)
        2:33.37 (27.90)     3:04.83 (59.36)     3:33.71 (28.88)     4:04.82 (59.99)
  4 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         4:26.27    4:17.79         30  
     1) Moss, Madison FR                2) Adams, Megan SO                
     3) Reese, Kara JR                  4) Reese, Tori SR                 
              30.35   1:09.23 (1:09.23)     1:37.70 (28.47)   2:14.01 (1:04.78)
        2:43.77 (29.76)   3:17.50 (1:03.49)     3:45.78 (28.28)   4:17.79 (1:00.29)
  5 Dryden  'A'                                 4:30.73    4:26.88         28  
              31.16   1:05.69 (1:05.69)     1:36.19 (30.50)   2:13.52 (1:07.83)
        2:45.94 (32.42)   3:23.83 (1:10.31)     3:53.07 (29.24)   4:26.88 (1:03.05)
  6 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     4:42.72    4:37.16         26  
     1) Mullen, Gillian JR              2) Allen, Kristen SR              
     3) Roon, Jessica SO                4) VanPutten, Lara SO             
              32.20   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:40.86 (32.01)   2:16.86 (1:08.01)
        2:52.46 (35.60)   3:33.29 (1:16.43)     4:03.99 (30.70)   4:37.16 (1:03.87)
  7 Whitney Point  'A'                          4:48.61    4:38.62         24  
     1) Somers, Abigail SR              2) Somers, Emily SO               
     3) Barrows, Kelsey FR              4) Carter, Makayla SR             
              33.95   1:10.07 (1:10.07)     1:44.23 (34.16)   2:23.15 (1:13.08)
        2:55.69 (32.54)   3:33.01 (1:09.86)     4:02.48 (29.47)   4:38.62 (1:05.61)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'A'                        4:00.12         DQ        
     1) VanAmburgh, Anna FR             2) Rejman, Molly SO               
     3) Green, Brooke SO                4) VanAmburgh, Emma JR            
              28.34   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:29.95 (27.53)     2:00.67 (58.25)
        2:27.37 (26.70)     2:58.33 (57.66)     3:25.68 (27.35)          DQ (57.24)
B - Final
  9 Greene  'A'                                 5:22.58    5:04.72         18  
     1) Milk, Victoria SO               2) Milk, Emily SO                 
     3) Nowalk, Skyler FR               4) Ketzak, Olivia FR              
              39.46   1:24.35 (1:24.35)     2:00.50 (36.15)   2:45.23 (1:20.88)
        3:18.22 (32.99)   3:56.55 (1:11.32)     4:28.17 (31.62)   5:04.72 (1:08.17)
Preliminaries
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                     5:24.59         X         
     1) Petryszyn, Melissa JR           2) Marean, Emma JR                
     3) Trudell, Emily SO               4) Bedrin, Isabelle SO            
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                        5:06.93         X         
     1) Frazier, Allison SO             2)                                
     3)                                 4) Richardson, Rachel JR          
 -- Watkins Glen  'B'                           4:15.02         X         
     1) Fazzary, Isabella SR            2) Clarkson, Eleanor JR           
     3) Butler, Malina 7                4) Kilcoyne, Madeleine SO         
 -- Dryden  'B'                                 5:09.01         X         
     1) Nygard, Kirsten SO              2) Rose, Amaya 8                  
     3) Leonard, Abigail SO             4) Allen, Lindsey SO              
 -- Lansing  'B'                                                X