Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73                                                        
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class C Meet: # 3:43.60        2009 Chenango Forks                             
                         Hadden, Dugue, Reynolds, Cook                     
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elmira-Notre Dame  'A'                      4:02.16    3:51.67         40  
     1) Rogers, Caroline R JR           2) O'Brien, Allie R 8             
     3) Welliver, Alexandra K SO        4) Craig, Catherine K SR          
              27.48       57.91 (57.91)     1:26.12 (28.21)   1:59.15 (1:01.24)
        2:26.69 (27.54)     2:57.44 (58.29)     3:23.15 (25.71)     3:51.67 (54.23)
  2 Lansing  'A'                                4:08.65    4:04.06         34  
     1) Kadlecik, Grace K SO            2) Stallmann, Sierra SR           
     3) Benenati, Cascade FR            4) Stark, Mackenzie R SO          
              26.18       54.62 (54.62)     1:25.87 (31.25)   2:00.45 (1:05.83)
        2:31.15 (30.70)   3:06.52 (1:06.07)     3:34.35 (27.83)     4:04.06 (57.54)
  3 Watkins Glen  'A'                           4:14.23    4:04.82         32  
              30.10   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:32.78 (29.96)   2:05.47 (1:02.65)
        2:33.37 (27.90)     3:04.83 (59.36)     3:33.71 (28.88)     4:04.82 (59.99)
  4 Odessa-Montour  'A'                         4:26.27    4:17.79         30  
     1) Moss, Madison FR                2) Adams, Megan SO                
     3) Reese, Kara JR                  4) Reese, Tori SR                 
              30.35   1:09.23 (1:09.23)     1:37.70 (28.47)   2:14.01 (1:04.78)
        2:43.77 (29.76)   3:17.50 (1:03.49)     3:45.78 (28.28)   4:17.79 (1:00.29)
  5 Dryden  'A'                                 4:30.73    4:26.88         28  
              31.16   1:05.69 (1:05.69)     1:36.19 (30.50)   2:13.52 (1:07.83)
        2:45.94 (32.42)   3:23.83 (1:10.31)     3:53.07 (29.24)   4:26.88 (1:03.05)
  6 Susquehanna Valley  'A'                     4:42.72    4:37.16         26  
     1) Mullen, Gillian JR              2) Allen, Kristen SR              
     3) Roon, Jessica SO                4) VanPutten, Lara SO             
              32.20   1:08.85 (1:08.85)     1:40.86 (32.01)   2:16.86 (1:08.01)
        2:52.46 (35.60)   3:33.29 (1:16.43)     4:03.99 (30.70)   4:37.16 (1:03.87)
  7 Whitney Point  'A'                          4:48.61    4:38.62         24  
     1) Somers, Abigail SR              2) Somers, Emily SO               
     3) Barrows, Kelsey FR              4) Carter, Makayla SR             
              33.95   1:10.07 (1:10.07)     1:44.23 (34.16)   2:23.15 (1:13.08)
        2:55.69 (32.54)   3:33.01 (1:09.86)     4:02.48 (29.47)   4:38.62 (1:05.61)
 -- Southern Cayuga  'A'                        4:00.12         DQ        
     1) VanAmburgh, Anna FR             2) Rejman, Molly SO               
     3) Green, Brooke SO                4) VanAmburgh, Emma JR            
              28.34   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:29.95 (27.53)     2:00.67 (58.25)
        2:27.37 (26.70)     2:58.33 (57.66)     3:25.68 (27.35)          DQ (57.24)
B - Final
  9 Greene  'A'                                 5:22.58    5:04.72         18  
     1) Milk, Victoria SO               2) Milk, Emily SO                 
     3) Nowalk, Skyler FR               4) Ketzak, Olivia FR              
              39.46   1:24.35 (1:24.35)     2:00.50 (36.15)   2:45.23 (1:20.88)
        3:18.22 (32.99)   3:56.55 (1:11.32)     4:28.17 (31.62)   5:04.72 (1:08.17)
Preliminaries
 -- Susquehanna Valley  'B'                     5:24.59         X         
     1) Petryszyn, Melissa JR           2) Marean, Emma JR                
     3) Trudell, Emily SO               4) Bedrin, Isabelle SO            
 -- Southern Cayuga  'B'                        5:06.93         X         
     1) Frazier, Allison SO             2)                                
     3)                                 4) Richardson, Rachel JR          
 -- Watkins Glen  'B'                           4:15.02         X         
     1) Fazzary, Isabella SR            2) Clarkson, Eleanor JR           
     3) Butler, Malina 7                4) Kilcoyne, Madeleine SO         
 -- Dryden  'B'                                 5:09.01         X         
     1) Nygard, Kirsten SO              2) Rose, Amaya 8                  
     3) Leonard, Abigail SO             4) Allen, Lindsey SO              
 -- Lansing  'B'                                                X