2018 Section IV Class B Sectionals - 10/31/2018 to 11/3/2018
                       Section IV Class B Championships
                                    Results

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:52.34
  Section IV: S 1:46.14        2006
                         Heise, Norberg, Todhunter, Norberg
Class B Meet: # 1:49.37        2014 , Owego
                         C.Angulas, M.Scott, S.Pierce, S.Kuchinski
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           1:52.00    1:49.05#qNYS
     1) Gault, Ashleigh G SO            2) Stephenson, Emma G JR
     3) Pierce, Summer M SR             4) Shoen, Katie R JR
              27.64     1:00.20 (32.56)     1:25.29 (25.09)     1:49.05 (23.76)
  2 Chenango Valley  'A'                              1:54.95    1:51.36@qNYS
     1) Lettera, Paige A SR             2) Rice, Lindsey A FR
     3) Potenziano, Taylor SR           4) Whidden, Tori
              27.75       58.32 (30.57)     1:25.89 (27.57)     1:51.36 (25.47)
  3 Maine-Endwell  'A'                                1:54.12    1:52.43 q
     1) Guilfoyle, Shannon G SO         2) Olzinski, Molly E SR
     3) Pignatelli, Maria L FR          4) Hollenbeck, Lillie SR
              29.91     1:00.34 (30.43)     1:26.71 (26.37)     1:52.43 (25.72)
  4 Norwich  'A'                                      1:58.77    1:56.41 q
     1) Stroh, Melissa SR               2) Blaisure, Maya SR
     3) Winter, Margie JR               4) Carlson, Angela SO
              31.00     1:02.43 (31.43)     1:30.88 (28.45)     1:56.41 (25.53)
  5 Chenango Forks  'A'                               2:00.99    1:59.49 q
     1) Figueroa, Marissa J 8           2) Camp, Emily E SR
     3) Neville, Victoria M SO          4) Reid, Pipher K FR
              29.72     1:04.82 (35.10)     1:34.12 (29.30)     1:59.49 (25.37)
  6 Waverly  'A'                                      2:02.46    2:02.13 q
     1) Benjamin, Lourden FR            2) Durgin, Abigail SR
     3) Wheeler, Kennedy SR             4) Whitley, Maggie SO
              31.88     1:08.39 (36.51)     1:35.35 (26.96)     2:02.13 (26.78)
  7 Oneonta  'A'                                      2:14.73    2:22.39 q
     1) Robinson, Liv FR                2) Stanley, Madison SO
     3) Coe, Adell JR                   4) Goodhue, Angelica JR
              36.70     1:15.69 (38.99)     1:52.74 (37.05)     2:22.39 (29.65)
  8 Johnson City  'A'                                 2:25.76    2:27.06 q
     1) Ray, Madison SR                 2) Cobb, Brianna JR
     3) Yeng, Zena SO                   4) Allen, Jenna 8
              39.98     1:22.88 (42.90)     2:01.63 (38.75)     2:27.06 (25.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Windsor  'A'                                      2:32.48    2:29.03 q
     1) Briel, Kaitlyn SR               2) Coby, Denise FR
     3) Buccarelli, Gia SO              4) Peret, Anna FR
              38.22     1:20.12 (41.90)     1:57.32 (37.20)     2:29.03 (31.71)
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                                NT   X2:00.80
     1) French, Emma H JR               2) Fisher, Allison SO
     3) Payne, Kailee S SO              4) Bergmann, Jenna JR
              29.33     1:04.25 (34.92)     1:33.81 (29.56)     2:00.80 (26.99)
 -- Chenango Valley  'B'                              2:02.37   X2:01.82
     1) Bucci, Mikayla FR               2) Potenziano, Kendra SO
     3) Beers, McKenna JR               4) Beers, Sidney FR
              31.84     1:05.21 (33.37)     1:41.27 (36.06)     2:01.82 (20.55)
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                                2:13.51   X2:10.90
     1) Morgus, Ashley N SO             2) Krise, Leah 8
     3) Dimock, Emily FR                4) Giordano, Lydia FR
              35.52     1:08.94 (33.42)     1:40.72 (31.78)     2:10.90 (30.18)
 -- Oneonta  'B'                                           NT   X2:39.90
     1) LaHood, Jillian JR              2) Noorlander, Mary JR
     3) Coe, Veronica FR                4) Pidgeon, Julianna JR
              40.41     1:25.78 (45.37)     2:04.10 (38.32)     2:39.90 (35.80)
 -- Waverly  'B'                                           NT   X2:52.78
     1) Shambo, Rachel SO               2) Smith, Rachel SO
     3) VanDyke, Josie 8                4) Burnett, Luci JR
              42.62     1:32.76 (50.14)     2:19.20 (46.44)     2:52.78 (33.58)
 -- Norwich  'B'                                      2:08.39        XDQ
     1) Blaisure, Kaitlyn SO            2) Wenzel, Ashton SR
     3) Shattuck, Haley JR              4) Loeffler, Madison SR
              29.81                             1:39.49 ( )          DQ (29.75)

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:57.24
  Section IV: S 1:51.56        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca
Class B Meet: # 1:54.42        1994 Tanja Blatnik, Chenango Forks
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Lettera, Paige A          SR Chenango Valley      1:57.77    1:56.70@qNYS
              26.36       55.43 (29.07)     1:25.71 (30.28)     1:56.70 (30.99)
  2 Stephenson, Emma G        JR Owego                2:04.80    2:02.39 q
              27.47       58.25 (30.78)     1:30.15 (31.90)     2:02.39 (32.24)
  3 Blaisure, Maya            SR Norwich              2:06.16    2:02.73 q
              27.59       58.42 (30.83)     1:30.85 (32.43)     2:02.73 (31.88)
  4 Harford, Starr            SR Waverly              2:10.40    2:09.79 q
              28.25     1:01.02 (32.77)     1:35.37 (34.35)     2:09.79 (34.42)
  5 Fetterman, Logan A        JR Chenango Valley      2:12.42    2:11.19 q
              28.82     1:01.07 (32.25)     1:35.89 (34.82)     2:11.19 (35.30)
  6 Trumino, Emma L           JR Chenango Valley      2:13.34    2:12.66 q
              29.76     1:02.61 (32.85)     1:37.41 (34.80)     2:12.66 (35.25)
  7 Mohn, Melanie L           JR Maine-Endwell        2:11.70    2:13.06 q
              30.43     1:04.33 (33.90)     1:39.18 (34.85)     2:13.06 (33.88)
  8 McSorley, Morgan J        SR Maine-Endwell        2:21.30    2:16.34 q
              29.35     1:02.98 (33.63)     1:39.49 (36.51)     2:16.34 (36.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Verity, Maeve             SR Maine-Endwell        2:17.66    2:17.11 q
              29.97     1:04.37 (34.40)     1:41.54 (37.17)     2:17.11 (35.57)
 10 Lavo, Abigail E           SO Owego                2:21.15    2:17.17 q
              31.15     1:05.28 (34.13)     1:41.24 (35.96)     2:17.17 (35.93)
 11 Burton, Emerson           JR Norwich              2:24.06    2:17.54 q
              31.01     1:05.52 (34.51)     1:41.74 (36.22)     2:17.54 (35.80)
 12 Kersten, Holly            SO Owego                2:25.48    2:18.01 q
              30.54     1:05.03 (34.49)     1:41.59 (36.56)     2:18.01 (36.42)
 13 Watson, Leah              JR Owego                2:30.03    2:18.03 q
              30.76     1:06.33 (35.57)     1:42.68 (36.35)     2:18.03 (35.35)
 14 Hillis, Anna L            FR Chenango Forks       2:24.30    2:18.57 q
              30.31     1:06.10 (35.79)     1:42.92 (36.82)     2:18.57 (35.65)
 15 Shattuck, Haley           JR Norwich              2:26.36    2:18.59 q
              31.52     1:06.65 (35.13)     1:42.99 (36.34)     2:18.59 (35.60)
 16 Blake, Emma K             SO Maine-Endwell        2:17.30    2:19.57 q
              31.89     1:07.43 (35.54)     1:43.53 (36.10)     2:19.57 (36.04)
 16 Forbes, Molly             SO Oneonta              2:21.69    2:19.57 q
              32.13     1:08.15 (36.02)     1:44.27 (36.12)     2:19.57 (35.30)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 McCabe, Lauren E          SR Chenango Forks       2:25.51    2:19.97
              30.74     1:05.94 (35.20)     1:44.15 (38.21)     2:19.97 (35.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Revoir, Riley             JR Norwich              2:28.06    2:21.42
              32.32     1:07.75 (35.43)     1:44.78 (37.03)     2:21.42 (36.64)
 20 Dudley, Cadence           SO Oneonta              2:25.49    2:23.60
              32.87     1:08.93 (36.06)     1:46.39 (37.46)     2:23.60 (37.21)
 21 Miller, McKenna           SR Chenango Valley      2:22.66    2:24.67
              33.38     1:09.42 (36.04)     1:47.10 (37.68)     2:24.67 (37.57)
 22 Callear, Mara             JR Waverly              2:23.39    2:28.15
              34.13     1:11.44 (37.31)     1:49.85 (38.41)     2:28.15 (38.30)
 23 Onofre, Hailey            JR Waverly              2:31.01    2:30.88
              33.80     1:11.89 (38.09)     1:51.71 (39.82)     2:30.88 (39.17)
 24 Dorak, Mary E             SO Chenango Forks       2:40.21    2:39.67
              34.80     1:14.82 (40.02)     1:56.88 (42.06)     2:39.67 (42.79)
 25 Yeng, Zena                SO Johnson City         2:37.74    2:41.62
              35.83     1:16.72 (40.89)     2:00.80 (44.08)     2:41.62 (40.82)
 26 Pierce, Makenzie          FR Oneonta              2:52.69    2:53.75
              38.01     1:23.18 (45.17)     2:10.13 (46.95)     2:53.75 (43.62)
 -- Olds, Tanner              FR Norwich              2:39.22   X2:30.32
              35.04     1:13.53 (38.49)     1:53.23 (39.70)     2:30.32 (37.09)
 -- Moore, Isabella           FR Chenango Valley      2:39.25   X2:42.76
              37.25     1:18.89 (41.64)     2:02.22 (43.33)     2:42.76 (40.54)
 -- Gorman, Sarah             FR Chenango Valley      3:02.73   X2:59.30
              38.98     1:24.02 (45.04)     2:12.34 (48.32)     2:59.30 (46.96)
 -- Sharpsteen, Willow        FR Waverly              2:20.21         DQ
 -- Zollbrecht, Madison       FR Johnson City         2:49.61         DQ

  - Swim-off
  1 Forbes, Molly             SO Oneonta              2:19.57    2:15.71
  2 Blake, Emma K             SO Maine-Endwell        2:19.57    2:15.88

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:12.84
  Section IV: S 2:03.90        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame
Class B Meet: # 2:08.60   11/4/2017 Summer M Pierce, Owego
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Summer M          SR Owego                2:11.61    2:10.82@qNYS
              26.58     1:00.04 (33.46)     1:39.32 (39.28)     2:10.82 (31.50)
  2 Pignatelli, Maria L       FR Maine-Endwell        2:13.57    2:14.20 q
              28.46     1:02.82 (34.36)     1:42.18 (39.36)     2:14.20 (32.02)
  3 Rice, Lindsey A           FR Chenango Valley      2:19.24    2:17.38 q
              28.63     1:05.24 (36.61)     1:44.33 (39.09)     2:17.38 (33.05)
  4 Whidden, Tori C           SO Chenango Valley      2:28.66    2:25.85 q
              30.88     1:08.88 (38.00)     1:52.36 (43.48)     2:25.85 (33.49)
  5 Beck, Jenna                7 Chenango Valley      2:28.20    2:27.55 q
              30.05     1:06.02 (35.97)     1:51.83 (45.81)     2:27.55 (35.72)
  6 Guilfoyle, Shannon G      SO Maine-Endwell        2:26.08    2:28.40 q
              32.80     1:08.80 (36.00)     1:53.13 (44.33)     2:28.40 (35.27)
  7 Benjamin, Lourden         FR Waverly              2:29.26    2:30.90 q
              33.80     1:11.79 (37.99)     1:56.98 (45.19)     2:30.90 (33.92)
  8 Durgin, Abigail           SR Waverly              2:29.58    2:34.39 q
              34.61     1:15.16 (40.55)     1:59.91 (44.75)     2:34.39 (34.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tracy, Brooke             JR Maine-Endwell        2:35.53    2:34.61 q
              33.78     1:12.79 (39.01)     1:56.58 (43.79)     2:34.61 (38.03)
 10 Calleo, Gabriella         JR Maine-Endwell        2:39.31    2:36.03 q
              32.56     1:12.45 (39.89)     2:00.63 (48.18)     2:36.03 (35.40)
 11 Camp, Emily E             SR Chenango Forks       2:35.99    2:36.44 q
              33.30     1:14.13 (40.83)     1:58.01 (43.88)     2:36.44 (38.43)
 12 Bush, Sarah               FR Chenango Valley      2:40.21    2:38.75 q
              35.13     1:13.36 (38.23)     2:01.17 (47.81)     2:38.75 (37.58)
 13 Pierce, Taylor M          FR Owego                2:48.44    2:39.95 q
              32.85     1:12.18 (39.33)     2:01.68 (49.50)     2:39.95 (38.27)
 14 McKee, Kylie              JR Oneonta              2:43.55    2:42.02 q
              32.36     1:15.10 (42.74)     2:04.22 (49.12)     2:42.02 (37.80)
 15 Strauch, Aurora            7 Norwich              2:48.19    2:46.08 q
              37.20     1:19.61 (42.41)     2:09.58 (49.97)     2:46.08 (36.50)
 16 Desisti, Sophia            8 Waverly              2:46.68    2:47.58 q
              36.01     1:17.48 (41.47)     2:10.41 (52.93)     2:47.58 (37.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fisher, Allison           SO Owego                2:57.46    2:56.84
              37.50     1:24.36 (46.86)     2:12.60 (48.24)     2:56.84 (44.24)
 18 Coe, Veronica             FR Oneonta              2:59.16    2:57.67
              39.99     1:23.29 (43.30)     2:19.59 (56.30)     2:57.67 (38.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coe, Adell                JR Oneonta              2:55.88    2:58.83
              38.07     1:24.05 (45.98)     2:17.47 (53.42)     2:58.83 (41.36)
 20 Hamlyn, Erin              JR Johnson City         3:02.70    3:02.84
              35.52     1:21.05 (45.53)     2:17.71 (56.66)     3:02.84 (45.13)
 21 Blakeslee, Hannah J       SR Chenango Forks       3:07.71    3:03.73
              38.91     1:24.70 (45.79)     2:20.21 (55.51)     3:03.73 (43.52)
 22 Shambo, Rachel            SO Waverly              3:26.73    3:25.85
              44.97     1:33.12 (48.15)   2:40.94 (1:07.82)     3:25.85 (44.91)
 -- Ray, Madison              SR Johnson City         3:19.43         DQ
              42.69     1:29.35 (46.66)     2:27.94 (58.59)          DQ (42.34)
 -- Welch, Allison P          SO Owego                2:56.67         DQ
              33.16     1:16.15 (42.99)     2:12.48 (56.33)          DQ (38.90)

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 24.84
  Section IV: S 23.75        2011 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley
Class B Meet: # 24.37        2014 Alexa Gault, Owego
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Shoen, Katie R            JR Owego                  24.88      24.06#qNYS
  2 Reid, Pipher K            FR Chenango Forks         26.19      25.29 q
  3 Scott, Jennifer G         JR Owego                  26.25      25.37 q
  4 Bischoff, Anna            FR Oneonta                26.78      25.52 q
  5 Blaisure, Kaitlyn         SO Norwich                26.20      25.56 q
  6 Winter, Margie            JR Norwich                26.49      25.68 q
  7 Olzinski, Molly E         SR Maine-Endwell          26.08      25.79 q
  8 Carlson, Angela           SO Norwich                26.22      25.80 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wheeler, Kennedy          SR Waverly                26.05      25.83 q
 10 Calica, Audrey            SR Chenango Valley        26.76      26.08 q
 11 Beers, Sidney             FR Chenango Valley        26.96      26.32 q
 12 Potenziano, Kendra        SO Chenango Valley        27.12      26.39 q
 13 Hollenbeck, Lillie        SR Maine-Endwell          27.09      26.48 q
 14 Stroh, Melissa            SR Norwich                28.13      26.87 q
 15 Bergmann, Jenna           JR Owego                  28.26      27.04 q
 16 Whitley, Maggie           SO Waverly                26.68      27.06 q
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Krise, Leah                8 Maine-Endwell          28.59      27.11
 18 Willis, Helena             8 Chenango Forks         28.00      27.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DiLuzio, Nicola           SO Chenango Valley        29.76      29.38
 20 Ginty, Eve M              FR Chenango Forks         30.71      29.47
 21 Lawrence, Sydney          JR Oneonta                30.41      29.68
 22 Kirtland, Carly           FR Owego                  31.85      29.83
 23 Allen, Jenna               8 Johnson City           30.79      29.84
 24 Vascoe, Delaney           FR Waverly                29.40      29.90
 25 Scales, Courtney R        FR Chenango Forks         30.28      30.11
 26 Buccarelli, Gia           SO Windsor                33.12      31.24
 27 Farr, Abigail             SO Johnson City           32.34      31.71
 28 Briel, Kaitlyn            SR Windsor                31.93      31.72
 29 Munson, Kylie             SO Windsor                33.18      33.23
 30 Hill, Morgan              JR Windsor                35.61      34.29
 31 Smith, Rachel             SO Waverly                31.36      34.71
 32 Boxill-Yakalis, Alessand  JR Oneonta                35.16      35.39
 33 Pidgeon, Julianna         JR Oneonta                37.20      36.78
 34 Babich, Makenzie          FR Johnson City           50.92      53.07
 -- Capers, Gabby             FR Chenango Valley        30.52     X28.75
 -- Wood, Alaina              FR Chenango Valley        30.08     X29.42
 -- Potter, Jazmine           JR Norwich                32.42     X30.67
 -- Holmes, Madison           JR Owego                     NT     X30.72
 -- Thompson, Adrianna        JR Owego                  35.36     X32.33
 -- Blewett, Cassondra        SO Chenango Valley        32.99     X33.16
 -- Craig, Aubrey             JR Chenango Valley        34.32     X33.81
 -- Rice, Elizabeth           JR Chenango Valley        34.81     X34.12
 -- Rinker, Kendall           JR Chenango Valley        33.55     X34.41
 -- Sindoni, Alyssa           SO Waverly                35.24     X34.95
 -- Bunke, Nicole             SO Waverly                38.55     X36.36
 -- Moore, Mackenzie          JR Chenango Valley        35.49     X37.27
 -- Miller, Rylie             FR Chenango Valley        38.85     X38.54
 -- Alexander, Shakira        FR Norwich                35.83     X41.37

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.02
  Section IV: S   55.07        2014 Sam Suer, Chenango Forks
Class B Meet: #   56.49   11/1/2017 Summer M Pierce, Owego
                  54.45  AAA
                  55.63  AAC
                1:00.02  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Summer M          SR Owego                  57.06      56.72@qNYS
              26.66       56.72 (30.06)
  2 Pignatelli, Maria L       FR Maine-Endwell          58.98      59.32@qNYS
              27.73       59.32 (31.59)
  3 Wheeler, Kennedy          SR Waverly              1:01.53      59.96@qNYS
              27.82       59.96 (32.14)
  4 Potenziano, Taylor        SR Chenango Valley      1:01.62    1:00.74 q
              28.09     1:00.74 (32.65)
  5 Scott, Jennifer G         JR Owego                1:04.30    1:03.95 q
              28.93     1:03.95 (35.02)
  6 Winter, Margie            JR Norwich              1:06.57    1:04.66 q
              29.77     1:04.66 (34.89)
  7 Figueroa, Marissa J        8 Chenango Forks       1:05.12    1:05.23 q
              29.33     1:05.23 (35.90)
  8 Meier, Shaylee E           8 Chenango Forks       1:07.57    1:05.91 q
              29.51     1:05.91 (36.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neville, Victoria M       SO Chenango Forks       1:06.45    1:06.04 q
              29.62     1:06.04 (36.42)
 10 Beck, Jenna                7 Chenango Valley      1:06.79    1:08.06 q
              30.98     1:08.06 (37.08)
 11 Calleo, Gabriella         JR Maine-Endwell        1:12.55    1:10.79 q
              32.66     1:10.79 (38.13)
 12 Bucci, Mikayla            FR Chenango Valley      1:24.93    1:13.44 q
              32.88     1:13.44 (40.56)
 13 Watson, Leah              JR Owego                     NT    1:13.92 q
              32.55     1:13.92 (41.37)
 14 Strauch, Aurora            7 Norwich              1:19.45    1:15.40 q
              36.01     1:15.40 (39.39)
 15 Bush, Sarah               FR Chenango Valley      1:19.86    1:18.07 q
              35.48     1:18.07 (42.59)
 16 Allen, Ashleigh           JR Owego                1:25.91    1:18.51 q
              35.55     1:18.51 (42.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dimock, Emily             FR Maine-Endwell        1:18.60    1:20.18
              35.19     1:20.18 (44.99)
 18 Lawrence, Sydney          JR Oneonta              1:22.22    1:24.32
              36.26     1:24.32 (48.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olsen, Sara               SO Maine-Endwell        1:25.48    1:25.31
              39.50     1:25.31 (45.81)
 20 Noorlander, Mary          JR Oneonta              1:27.38    1:27.30
              41.66     1:27.30 (45.64)
 21 Buccarelli, Gia           SO Windsor              1:27.62    1:31.26
              39.33     1:31.26 (51.93)
 22 VanDyke, Josie             8 Waverly              1:24.24    1:44.46
              46.11     1:44.46 (58.35)
 23 Pidgeon, Julianna         JR Oneonta              1:48.61    1:45.14
              48.29     1:45.14 (56.85)
 -- Sharpsteen, Willow        FR Waverly              1:10.23         DQ

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.36
  Section IV: S 51.98        1994 Beth Timmons, Ithaca
Class B Meet: # 52.97        1983 Teresa Sestak, Chenango Valley
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Gault, Ashleigh G         SO Owego                  58.04      55.46 q
              26.32       55.46 (29.14)
  2 Reid, Pipher K            FR Chenango Forks         58.26      55.92 q
              27.09       55.92 (28.83)
  3 Bischoff, Anna            FR Oneonta                59.55      57.70 q
              27.21       57.70 (30.49)
  4 Morgus, Ashley N          SO Maine-Endwell          59.79      58.17 q
              27.92       58.17 (30.25)
  5 Beers, Sidney             FR Chenango Valley      1:00.64      58.26 q
              28.05       58.26 (30.21)
  6 Carlson, Angela           SO Norwich              1:02.01      58.31 q
              28.73       58.31 (29.58)
  7 French, Emma H            JR Owego                1:00.22      58.61 q
              27.86       58.61 (30.75)
  8 Calica, Audrey            SR Chenango Valley        59.23      59.03 q
              28.32       59.03 (30.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beers, McKenna            JR Chenango Valley        58.84      59.05 q
              27.65       59.05 (31.40)
 10 Fetterman, Logan A        JR Chenango Valley        58.96      59.11 q
              27.71       59.11 (31.40)
 11 Stroh, Melissa            SR Norwich              1:00.99      59.49 q
              28.95       59.49 (30.54)
 12 Hollenbeck, Lillie        SR Maine-Endwell          58.39      59.89 q
              28.46       59.89 (31.43)
 13 Whitley, Maggie           SO Waverly              1:00.10    1:00.60 q
              28.59     1:00.60 (32.01)
 14 Bergmann, Jenna           JR Owego                1:02.66    1:00.68 q
              28.62     1:00.68 (32.06)
 15 Keefer, Lillian           SR Waverly              1:01.70    1:03.57 q
              30.12     1:03.57 (33.45)
 16 Willis, Helena             8 Chenango Forks       1:03.50    1:04.68 q
              29.60     1:04.68 (35.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shoen, Allison            FR Owego                1:12.61    1:05.59
              30.03     1:05.59 (35.56)
 18 Loeffler, Madison         SR Norwich              1:08.15    1:06.27
              31.27     1:06.27 (35.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kasmarcik, Angella        JR Maine-Endwell        1:08.55    1:06.40
              31.42     1:06.40 (34.98)
 20 Robinson, Liv             FR Oneonta              1:12.74    1:07.12
              32.09     1:07.12 (35.03)
 21 Giordano, Lydia           FR Maine-Endwell        1:07.63    1:07.39
              31.36     1:07.39 (36.03)
 22 Coe, Veronica             FR Oneonta              1:10.07    1:09.90
              33.13     1:09.90 (36.77)
 23 Stanley, Madison          SO Oneonta              1:12.35    1:10.63
              33.91     1:10.63 (36.72)
 24 Natoli, Abigail           SO Norwich              1:17.91    1:12.52
              34.73     1:12.52 (37.79)
 25 Munson, Kylie             SO Windsor              1:15.37    1:12.99
              33.89     1:12.99 (39.10)
 26 Farr, Abigail             SO Johnson City         1:13.35    1:13.22
              35.39     1:13.22 (37.83)
 27 Briel, Kaitlyn            SR Windsor              1:12.04    1:13.23
              33.69     1:13.23 (39.54)
 28 Cobb, Brianna             JR Johnson City         1:13.10    1:14.13
              36.50     1:14.13 (37.63)
 29 Williams, Samantha L      SO Chenango Forks            NT    1:14.83
              33.67     1:14.83 (41.16)
 30 Burnett, Luci             JR Waverly              1:14.19    1:15.92
              35.69     1:15.92 (40.23)
 31 Hill, Morgan              JR Windsor              1:20.72    1:16.99
              36.49     1:16.99 (40.50)
 32 Lewis, Scout              FR Windsor              1:19.59    1:20.77
              37.18     1:20.77 (43.59)
 33 Hamlyn, Madison           FR Johnson City         1:23.68    1:21.41
              39.24     1:21.41 (42.17)
 34 Sindoni, Alyssa           SO Waverly              1:23.92    1:22.54
              38.61     1:22.54 (43.93)
 -- Capers, Gabby             FR Chenango Valley      1:07.64   X1:03.80
              31.77     1:03.80 (32.03)
 -- Wood, Alaina              FR Chenango Valley      1:05.84   X1:05.57
              31.40     1:05.57 (34.17)
 -- Bates, Kami               SO Chenango Valley      1:08.99   X1:08.04
              32.59     1:08.04 (35.45)
 -- Potter, Jazmine           JR Norwich              1:16.86   X1:08.27
              32.10     1:08.27 (36.17)
 -- Calleo, Anna              FR Maine-Endwell        1:12.97   X1:09.46
              32.89     1:09.46 (36.57)
 -- Whaley, Adyson            FR Norwich              1:17.26   X1:12.56
              36.27     1:12.56 (36.29)
 -- Holmes, Madison           JR Owego                     NT   X1:13.48
              33.09     1:13.48 (40.39)
 -- Moore, Isabella           FR Chenango Valley      1:14.92   X1:14.04
              35.38     1:14.04 (38.66)
 -- Craig, Aubrey             JR Chenango Valley      1:17.24   X1:15.29
              36.25     1:15.29 (39.04)
 -- Blewett, Cassondra        SO Chenango Valley      1:18.83   X1:15.45
              36.31     1:15.45 (39.14)
 -- Rice, Elizabeth           JR Chenango Valley      1:20.22   X1:18.19
              37.66     1:18.19 (40.53)
 -- Shambo, Rachel            SO Waverly              1:19.01   X1:19.32
              37.49     1:19.32 (41.83)
 -- Rinker, Kendall           JR Chenango Valley      1:17.78   X1:19.91
              38.48     1:19.91 (41.43)
 -- Gorman, Sarah             FR Chenango Valley      1:22.67   X1:21.21
              38.07     1:21.21 (43.14)
 -- Bunke, Nicole             SO Waverly              1:24.20   X1:23.27
              40.00     1:23.27 (43.27)
 -- Miller, Rylie             FR Chenango Valley      1:28.44   X1:26.40
              41.09     1:26.40 (45.31)
 -- Moore, Mackenzie          JR Chenango Valley      1:31.34   X1:28.89
              40.23     1:28.89 (48.66)
 -- VanDyke, Josie             8 Waverly              1:24.77        XDQ
              43.45          DQ (48.35)

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 5:14.65
  Section IV: S 4:56.56        2013 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca
Class B Meet: # 5:06.95        2015 Kathleen Schultz, Chenango Valley
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Lettera, Paige A          SR Chenango Valley      5:20.59    5:15.08 q
              27.94       58.70 (30.76)     1:29.89 (31.19)     2:01.12 (31.23)
        2:32.68 (31.56)     3:04.82 (32.14)     3:37.65 (32.83)     4:10.49 (32.84)
        4:43.09 (32.60)     5:15.08 (31.99)
  2 Harford, Starr            SR Waverly              5:48.09    5:40.10 q
              28.98     1:01.93 (32.95)     1:36.09 (34.16)     2:10.43 (34.34)
        2:45.04 (34.61)     3:20.16 (35.12)     3:55.41 (35.25)     4:30.66 (35.25)
        5:06.08 (35.42)     5:40.10 (34.02)
  3 Stephenson, Emma G        JR Owego                5:45.75    5:44.82 q
              29.62     1:03.49 (33.87)     1:37.80 (34.31)     2:12.27 (34.47)
        2:47.69 (35.42)     3:22.34 (34.65)     3:58.05 (35.71)     4:33.46 (35.41)
        5:09.37 (35.91)     5:44.82 (35.45)
  4 Whidden, Tori C           SO Chenango Valley      5:42.69    5:49.49 q
              29.14     1:02.17 (33.03)     1:36.90 (34.73)     2:12.52 (35.62)
        2:48.49 (35.97)     3:24.85 (36.36)     4:01.00 (36.15)     4:37.90 (36.90)
        5:14.48 (36.58)     5:49.49 (35.01)
  5 Mohn, Melanie L           JR Maine-Endwell        5:51.66    6:01.41 q
              31.51     1:06.88 (35.37)     1:43.08 (36.20)     2:20.35 (37.27)
        2:57.49 (37.14)     3:34.87 (37.38)     4:12.45 (37.58)     4:50.21 (37.76)
        5:26.74 (36.53)     6:01.41 (34.67)
  6 Lavo, Abigail E           SO Owego                6:18.02    6:06.12 q
              32.47     1:08.78 (36.31)     1:45.18 (36.40)     2:22.04 (36.86)
        2:59.22 (37.18)     3:36.40 (37.18)     4:14.53 (38.13)     4:51.98 (37.45)
        5:29.28 (37.30)     6:06.12 (36.84)
  7 Forbes, Molly             SO Oneonta              6:11.90    6:07.34 q
              32.64     1:09.14 (36.50)     1:46.18 (37.04)     2:23.42 (37.24)
        3:01.24 (37.82)     3:39.15 (37.91)     4:17.07 (37.92)     4:55.15 (38.08)
        5:32.05 (36.90)     6:07.34 (35.29)
  8 Ciaravino, Grace A        FR Maine-Endwell        6:30.62    6:09.93 q
              32.17     1:08.12 (35.95)     1:45.59 (37.47)     2:23.24 (37.65)
        3:01.85 (38.61)     3:39.62 (37.77)     4:17.86 (38.24)     4:56.09 (38.23)
        5:33.67 (37.58)     6:09.93 (36.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Verity, Maeve             SR Maine-Endwell        6:09.04    6:10.35 q
              31.09     1:07.12 (36.03)     1:44.72 (37.60)     2:23.16 (38.44)
        3:01.94 (38.78)     3:40.74 (38.80)     4:18.94 (38.20)     4:57.45 (38.51)
        5:35.32 (37.87)     6:10.35 (35.03)
 10 McSorley, Morgan J        SR Maine-Endwell        6:14.00    6:12.41 q
              31.44     1:07.50 (36.06)     1:44.64 (37.14)     2:22.44 (37.80)
        3:00.51 (38.07)     3:38.88 (38.37)     4:17.61 (38.73)     4:56.61 (39.00)
        5:35.19 (38.58)     6:12.41 (37.22)
 11 Wenzel, Ashton            SR Norwich              6:19.34    6:14.48 q
              30.97     1:06.63 (35.66)     1:44.02 (37.39)     2:22.01 (37.99)
        3:00.21 (38.20)     3:38.80 (38.59)     4:18.75 (39.95)     4:58.45 (39.70)
        5:37.75 (39.30)     6:14.48 (36.73)
 12 Burton, Emerson           JR Norwich              6:25.35    6:15.02 q
              32.80     1:09.16 (36.36)     1:46.99 (37.83)     2:24.88 (37.89)
        3:04.12 (39.24)     3:42.95 (38.83)     4:22.05 (39.10)     5:00.56 (38.51)
        5:39.21 (38.65)     6:15.02 (35.81)
 13 Shattuck, Haley           JR Norwich              6:39.04    6:17.01 q
              32.87     1:09.81 (36.94)     1:47.86 (38.05)     2:25.89 (38.03)
        3:04.61 (38.72)     3:43.49 (38.88)     4:22.53 (39.04)     5:01.48 (38.95)
        5:40.64 (39.16)     6:17.01 (36.37)
 14 Kersten, Holly            SO Owego                6:42.83    6:20.89 q
              32.35     1:09.32 (36.97)     1:47.56 (38.24)     2:26.58 (39.02)
        3:06.00 (39.42)     3:45.74 (39.74)     4:25.29 (39.55)     5:04.60 (39.31)
        5:43.91 (39.31)     6:20.89 (36.98)
 15 McCabe, Lauren E          SR Chenango Forks       6:42.89    6:23.59 q
              33.14     1:10.36 (37.22)     1:48.60 (38.24)     2:27.49 (38.89)
        3:07.26 (39.77)     3:47.03 (39.77)     4:27.06 (40.03)     5:06.63 (39.57)
        5:45.15 (38.52)     6:23.59 (38.44)
 16 Hillis, Anna L            FR Chenango Forks       6:45.85    6:27.56 q
              33.71     1:13.97 (40.26)     1:56.07 (42.10)     2:34.61 (38.54)
        3:13.68 (39.07)     3:52.94 (39.26)     4:33.26 (40.32)     5:11.84 (38.58)
        5:50.32 (38.48)     6:27.56 (37.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, McKenna           SR Chenango Valley      6:23.17    6:30.17
              34.92     1:12.99 (38.07)     1:52.30 (39.31)     2:31.76 (39.46)
        3:12.27 (40.51)     3:52.32 (40.05)     4:32.82 (40.50)     5:12.74 (39.92)
        5:52.25 (39.51)     6:30.17 (37.92)
 18 Dudley, Cadence           SO Oneonta              6:32.60    6:32.85
              33.21     1:11.12 (37.91)     1:50.09 (38.97)     2:30.48 (40.39)
        3:10.74 (40.26)     3:51.85 (41.11)     4:32.91 (41.06)     5:14.25 (41.34)
        5:54.62 (40.37)     6:32.85 (38.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goodstal, Emily           FR Chenango Valley      6:30.21    6:41.54
              33.57     1:12.75 (39.18)     1:54.12 (41.37)     2:34.66 (40.54)
        3:15.80 (41.14)     3:57.65 (41.85)     4:40.17 (42.52)     5:21.61 (41.44)
        6:03.14 (41.53)     6:41.54 (38.40)
 20 Olds, Tanner              FR Norwich              7:04.48    6:47.66
              37.37     1:17.70 (40.33)     1:59.21 (41.51)     2:42.00 (42.79)
        3:24.92 (42.92)     4:06.66 (41.74)     4:48.03 (41.37)     5:30.16 (42.13)
        6:11.17 (41.01)     6:47.66 (36.49)
 21 Callear, Mara             JR Waverly              6:26.70    6:48.37
              35.99     1:15.24 (39.25)     1:55.94 (40.70)     2:37.89 (41.95)
        3:20.00 (42.11)     4:02.10 (42.10)     4:44.34 (42.24)     5:26.55 (42.21)
        6:08.47 (41.92)     6:48.37 (39.90)
 22 Pawlak, Emma              FR Owego                7:00.16    6:54.55
              32.99                             1:52.88 ( )     2:37.06 (44.18)
                                                    4:47.62 ( )     5:30.38 (42.76)
        6:14.15 (43.77)     6:54.55 (40.40)
 23 LaHood, Jillian           JR Oneonta              7:31.56    7:18.81
              40.22     1:23.76 (43.54)     2:08.53 (44.77)     2:54.01 (45.48)
        3:39.03 (45.02)     4:23.84 (44.81)     5:08.85 (45.01)     5:53.75 (44.90)
        6:38.54 (44.79)     7:18.81 (40.27)
 24 Dorak, Mary E             SO Chenango Forks       7:13.67    7:26.03
              36.50     1:18.52 (42.02)     2:03.30 (44.78)     2:48.74 (45.44)
        3:34.79 (46.05)     4:21.28 (46.49)     5:07.86 (46.58)     5:54.26 (46.40)
        6:39.61 (45.35)     7:26.03 (46.42)
 25 Burnett, Luci             JR Waverly              7:27.38    7:30.39
              40.78     1:26.76 (45.98)     2:13.39 (46.63)     2:59.28 (45.89)
        3:45.32 (46.04)     4:30.93 (45.61)     5:17.37 (46.44)     6:02.92 (45.55)
        6:48.11 (45.19)     7:30.39 (42.28)
 26 Yeng, Zena                SO Johnson City         7:16.76    7:31.08
              36.23     1:17.45 (41.22)     2:01.48 (44.03)     2:47.46 (45.98)
        3:35.13 (47.67)     4:23.43 (48.30)     5:11.61 (48.18)     5:59.90 (48.29)
        6:47.28 (47.38)     7:31.08 (43.80)
 27 Smith, Rachel             SO Waverly              7:28.37    7:46.65
              39.22     1:25.82 (46.60)     2:12.66 (46.84)     2:59.03 (46.37)
        3:46.05 (47.02)     4:33.02 (46.97)     5:21.25 (48.23)     6:10.77 (49.52)
        6:59.55 (48.78)     7:46.65 (47.10)
 -- Maloney, Megan            FR Maine-Endwell        7:10.63   X7:17.71
              37.22     1:20.72 (43.50)     2:04.96 (44.24)     2:50.33 (45.37)
        3:35.03 (44.70)     4:20.21 (45.18)     5:05.20 (44.99)     5:50.59 (45.39)
        6:35.61 (45.02)     7:17.71 (42.10)
 -- Zollbrecht, Madison       FR Johnson City         7:31.22         DQ

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:41.69
  Section IV: S 1:36.19        2007
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck
Class B Meet: # 1:39.37        2013 , Owego
                         Kuchinski, Gault, Angulas, McFadden
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Maine-Endwell  'A'                                1:44.23    1:42.63 q
     1) Olzinski, Molly E SR            2) Verity, Maeve SR
     3) Hollenbeck, Lillie SR           4) Pignatelli, Maria L FR
              25.66       52.91 (27.25)     1:18.62 (25.71)     1:42.63 (24.01)
  2 Norwich  'A'                                      1:47.41    1:42.85 q
     1) Winter, Margie JR               2) Blaisure, Kaitlyn SO
     3) Blaisure, Maya SR               4) Carlson, Angela SO
              25.87       51.60 (25.73)     1:17.11 (25.51)     1:42.85 (25.74)
  3 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           1:40.23    1:44.12 q
     1) Gault, Ashleigh G SO            2) French, Emma H JR
     3) Bergmann, Jenna JR              4) Scott, Jennifer G JR
              25.55       52.32 (26.77)     1:18.62 (26.30)     1:44.12 (25.50)
  4 Chenango Valley  'A'                              1:47.25    1:47.44 q
     1) Rice, Lindsey A FR              2) Fetterman, Logan A JR
     3) Potenziano, Kendra SO           4) Calica, Audrey SR
              26.92       53.37 (26.45)     1:20.03 (26.66)     1:47.44 (27.41)
  5 Waverly  'A'                                      1:48.88    1:48.24 q
     1) Wheeler, Kennedy SR             2) Sharpsteen, Willow FR
     3) Harford, Starr SR               4) Whitley, Maggie SO
              26.07       54.04 (27.97)     1:21.21 (27.17)     1:48.24 (27.03)
  6 Oneonta  'A'                                      1:58.64    1:54.74 q
     1) McKee, Kylie JR                 2) Dudley, Cadence SO
     3) Goodhue, Angelica JR            4) Bischoff, Anna FR
              29.19       58.37 (29.18)     1:28.49 (30.12)     1:54.74 (26.25)
  7 Chenango Forks  'A'                               1:51.27    1:58.72 q
     1) Willis, Helena 8                2) Hillis, Anna L FR
     3) Scales, Courtney R FR           4) McCabe, Lauren E SR
              28.99       58.72 (29.73)     1:30.24 (31.52)     1:58.72 (28.48)
  8 Windsor  'A'                                      2:09.99    2:09.14 q
     1) Peret, Anna FR                  2) Coby, Denise FR
     3) Briel, Kaitlyn SR               4) Buccarelli, Gia SO
              32.85     1:08.95 (36.10)     1:37.10 (28.15)     2:09.14 (32.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson City  'A'                                 2:11.95    2:10.49 q
     1) Farr, Abigail SO                2) Cobb, Brianna JR
     3) Hamlyn, Erin JR                 4) Allen, Jenna 8
              32.76     1:05.32 (32.56)     1:39.19 (33.87)     2:10.49 (31.30)
 -- Chenango Valley  'B'                              1:55.25   X1:53.73
     1) Capers, Gabby FR                2) DiLuzio, Nicola SO
     3) Beck, Jenna 7                   4) Beers, Sidney FR
              29.10       59.25 (30.15)     1:27.12 (27.87)     1:53.73 (26.61)
 -- Waverly  'B'                                           NT   X2:02.55
     1) Sweeney, Marnie SR              2) Vascoe, Delaney FR
     3) Onofre, Hailey JR               4) Callear, Mara JR
              31.36     1:01.07 (29.71)     1:32.36 (31.29)     2:02.55 (30.19)
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                                NT   X2:03.21
     1) Watson, Leah JR                 2) Kirtland, Carly FR
     3) Pawlak, Emma FR                 4) Payne, Kailee S SO
              35.70     1:15.08 (39.38)     1:43.62 (28.54)     2:03.21 (19.59)
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                                1:59.91   X2:04.39
     1) Giordano, Lydia FR              2) Dimock, Emily FR
     3) Calleo, Anna FR                 4) Kasmarcik, Angella JR
              30.62     1:01.07 (30.45)     1:33.06 (31.99)     2:04.39 (31.33)
 -- Norwich  'B'                                      2:03.77   X2:05.73
     1) Revoir, Riley JR                2) Burton, Emerson JR
     3) Loeffler, Madison SR            4) Natoli, Abigail SO
              29.97     1:01.00 (31.03)     1:34.62 (33.62)     2:05.73 (31.11)
 -- Oneonta  'B'                                           NT   X2:20.75
     1) Stanley, Madison SO             2) Noorlander, Mary JR
     3) Pierce, Makenzie FR             4) Pidgeon, Julianna JR
              32.75     1:07.50 (34.75)     1:43.33 (35.83)     2:20.75 (37.42)
 -- Johnson City  'B'                                      NT        XDQ
     1) Ray, Madison SR                 2) Hamlyn, Madison FR
     3) Zollbrecht, Madison FR          4) Zollbrecht, Emily SR

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.42
  Section IV: S   57.19        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca
Class B Meet: #   57.53        2013 Devon McFadden, Owego
                  54.89  AAA
                  56.11  AAC
                1:00.42  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Shoen, Katie R            JR Owego                1:01.79      58.97@qNYS
              28.80       58.97 (30.17)
  2 Gault, Ashleigh G         SO Owego                1:04.15    1:01.55 q
              30.09     1:01.55 (31.46)
  3 Potenziano, Taylor        SR Chenango Valley      1:03.68    1:01.98 q
              29.95     1:01.98 (32.03)
  4 French, Emma H            JR Owego                1:06.44    1:04.97 q
              30.72     1:04.97 (34.25)
  5 Figueroa, Marissa J        8 Chenango Forks       1:07.03    1:05.47 q
              31.22     1:05.47 (34.25)
  6 Benjamin, Lourden         FR Waverly              1:08.84    1:06.38 q
              32.46     1:06.38 (33.92)
  7 Trumino, Emma L           JR Chenango Valley      1:06.95    1:06.98 q
              31.94     1:06.98 (35.04)
  8 Neville, Victoria M       SO Chenango Forks       1:07.90    1:07.03 q
              32.40     1:07.03 (34.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blaisure, Kaitlyn         SO Norwich              1:08.48    1:08.92 q
              33.35     1:08.92 (35.57)
 10 Keefer, Lillian           SR Waverly              1:08.52    1:09.18 q
              33.20     1:09.18 (35.98)
 11 Bucci, Mikayla            FR Chenango Valley      1:09.88    1:09.67 q
              32.77     1:09.67 (36.90)
 12 Bates, Kami               SO Chenango Valley      1:12.17    1:11.92 q
              35.35     1:11.92 (36.57)
 13 Blake, Emma K             SO Maine-Endwell        1:13.83    1:12.22 q
              35.17     1:12.22 (37.05)
 14 Morgus, Ashley N          SO Maine-Endwell        1:14.90    1:12.75 q
              34.98     1:12.75 (37.77)
 15 Shoen, Allison            FR Owego                1:23.13    1:15.62 q
              36.28     1:15.62 (39.34)
 16 Olsen, Sara               SO Maine-Endwell        1:17.34    1:16.44 q
              36.66     1:16.44 (39.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ginty, Eve M              FR Chenango Forks       1:17.89    1:18.20
              36.83     1:18.20 (41.37)
 18 Desisti, Sophia            8 Waverly              1:19.14    1:18.56
              37.90     1:18.56 (40.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robinson, Liv             FR Oneonta              1:20.55    1:19.39
              37.58     1:19.39 (41.81)
 20 Sweeney, Marnie           SR Waverly              1:19.33    1:22.78
              38.96     1:22.78 (43.82)
 21 Blakeslee, Hannah J       SR Chenango Forks       1:22.68    1:24.48
              40.09     1:24.48 (44.39)
 22 Natoli, Abigail           SO Norwich              1:25.58    1:27.14
              42.69     1:27.14 (44.45)
 23 LaHood, Jillian           JR Oneonta              1:30.76    1:27.78
              43.63     1:27.78 (44.15)
 24 Ray, Madison              SR Johnson City         1:27.40    1:27.79
              43.40     1:27.79 (44.39)
 25 Boxill-Yakalis, Alessand  JR Oneonta              1:37.28    1:32.74
              43.31     1:32.74 (49.43)
 26 Alexander, Shakira        FR Norwich              2:19.02    2:00.39
            1:00.22   2:00.39 (1:00.17)
 -- Thompson, Adrianna        JR Owego                1:25.57   X1:21.56
              38.57     1:21.56 (42.99)
 -- Allen, Ashleigh           JR Owego                1:11.87   X1:23.61
 -- Peret, Anna               FR Windsor              1:35.95         DQ

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:08.60
  Section IV: S 1:02.43        2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca
Class B Meet: # 1:06.15        2013 Kelsey Smith, Chenango Valley
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Olzinski, Molly E         SR Maine-Endwell        1:08.69    1:07.91@qNYS
              31.70     1:07.91 (36.21)
  2 Rice, Lindsey A           FR Chenango Valley      1:07.94    1:08.70 q
              31.89     1:08.70 (36.81)
  3 Blaisure, Maya            SR Norwich              1:12.00    1:10.73 q
              33.32     1:10.73 (37.41)
  4 Potenziano, Kendra        SO Chenango Valley      1:14.85    1:13.09 q
              34.60     1:13.09 (38.49)
  5 Guilfoyle, Shannon G      SO Maine-Endwell        1:16.25    1:14.30 q
              34.13     1:14.30 (40.17)
  6 Meier, Shaylee E           8 Chenango Forks       1:18.98    1:16.45 q
              34.84     1:16.45 (41.61)
  7 Revoir, Riley             JR Norwich              1:21.25    1:17.29 q
              36.45     1:17.29 (40.84)
  8 Durgin, Abigail           SR Waverly              1:17.92    1:17.59 q
              35.86     1:17.59 (41.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tracy, Brooke             JR Maine-Endwell        1:18.70    1:17.87 q
              36.87     1:17.87 (41.00)
 10 Fisher, Allison           SO Owego                1:19.49    1:18.60 q
              36.93     1:18.60 (41.67)
 11 Payne, Kailee S           SO Owego                1:20.83    1:18.66 q
              35.65     1:18.66 (43.01)
 12 Camp, Emily E             SR Chenango Forks       1:18.16    1:18.71 q
              36.47     1:18.71 (42.24)
 13 Vascoe, Delaney           FR Waverly              1:23.86    1:21.30 q
              38.29     1:21.30 (43.01)
 14 Wenzel, Ashton            SR Norwich              1:22.31    1:21.84 q
              38.54     1:21.84 (43.30)
 15 DiLuzio, Nicola           SO Chenango Valley      1:22.05    1:22.83 q
              38.69     1:22.83 (44.14)
 16 Goodstal, Emily           FR Chenango Valley      1:28.01    1:25.44 q
              39.11     1:25.44 (46.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stanley, Madison          SO Oneonta              1:26.13    1:25.97
              39.51     1:25.97 (46.46)
 18 Scales, Courtney R        FR Chenango Forks       1:25.99    1:27.94
              41.73     1:27.94 (46.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Onofre, Hailey            JR Waverly              1:27.58    1:28.09
              41.56     1:28.09 (46.53)
 20 Cobb, Brianna             JR Johnson City         1:29.06    1:28.29
              42.19     1:28.29 (46.10)
 21 Welch, Allison P          SO Owego                     NT    1:29.01
              42.05     1:29.01 (46.96)
 22 Coby, Denise              FR Windsor              1:28.01    1:29.24
              41.47     1:29.24 (47.77)
 23 Dimock, Emily             FR Maine-Endwell        1:31.58    1:29.86
              42.78     1:29.86 (47.08)
 24 Kirtland, Carly           FR Owego                1:33.86    1:30.37
              41.67     1:30.37 (48.70)
 25 Loeffler, Madison         SR Norwich              1:35.01    1:35.13
              44.44     1:35.13 (50.69)
 26 Noorlander, Mary          JR Oneonta              1:41.54    1:36.08
              45.09     1:36.08 (50.99)
 27 Coe, Adell                JR Oneonta              1:33.78    1:36.80
              44.58     1:36.80 (52.22)
 28 Lewis, Scout              FR Windsor              1:44.39    1:45.44
              48.61     1:45.44 (56.83)
 29 Pierce, Makenzie          FR Oneonta              1:47.61    1:47.18
              51.20     1:47.18 (55.98)
 30 Hamlyn, Madison           FR Johnson City         1:47.17    1:48.47
              50.51     1:48.47 (57.96)
 -- Whaley, Adyson            FR Norwich              1:34.25   X1:34.97
              44.26     1:34.97 (50.71)
 -- Beeman, Magnolia          FR Owego                1:44.77        XDQ
              44.78          DQ (54.48)

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck
Class B Meet: # 3:36.47   11/4/2017 Owego Free Academy, Owego
                         S Pierce, E Stephenson, E French, K Shoen
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           3:45.17    3:43.53 q
     1) Shoen, Katie R JR               2) Scott, Jennifer G JR
     3) Stephenson, Emma G JR           4) Pierce, Summer M SR
              26.21       54.47 (54.47)     1:21.36 (26.89)     1:51.84 (57.37)
        2:18.95 (27.11)     2:50.04 (58.20)     3:15.66 (25.62)     3:43.53 (53.49)
  2 Chenango Valley  'A'                              3:50.42    3:48.21 q
     1) Lettera, Paige A SR             2) Beers, McKenna JR
     3) Whidden, Tori                   4) Potenziano, Taylor SR
              26.17       54.27 (54.27)     1:22.28 (28.01)     1:53.72 (59.45)
        2:21.47 (27.75)     2:51.77 (58.05)     3:18.59 (26.82)     3:48.21 (56.44)
  3 Chenango Forks  'A'                               4:07.55    4:03.67 q
     1) Reid, Pipher K FR               2) Neville, Victoria M SO
     3) Meier, Shaylee E 8              4) Figueroa, Marissa J 8
              27.04       57.12 (57.12)     1:25.81 (28.69)   1:58.66 (1:01.54)
        2:28.73 (30.07)   3:02.70 (1:04.04)     3:31.64 (28.94)   4:03.67 (1:00.97)
  4 Waverly  'A'                                      4:08.26    4:11.18 q
     1) Benjamin, Lourden FR            2) Harford, Starr SR
     3) Keefer, Lillian SR              4) Durgin, Abigail SR
              29.72   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:31.03 (28.53)   2:03.05 (1:00.55)
        2:33.43 (30.38)   3:06.85 (1:03.80)     3:37.68 (30.83)   4:11.18 (1:04.33)
  5 Maine-Endwell  'A'                                3:56.13    4:12.05 q
     1) Mohn, Melanie L JR              2) Verity, Maeve SR
     3) Krise, Leah 8                   4) Guilfoyle, Shannon G SO
              29.94   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:32.85 (30.55)   2:06.59 (1:04.29)
        2:36.21 (29.62)   3:10.53 (1:03.94)     3:39.26 (28.73)   4:12.05 (1:01.52)
  6 Oneonta  'A'                                      4:20.01    4:16.47 q
     1) McKee, Kylie JR                 2) Forbes, Molly SO
     3) Dudley, Cadence SO              4) Bischoff, Anna FR
              30.33   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:36.86 (32.66)   2:11.44 (1:07.24)
        2:43.32 (31.88)   3:17.94 (1:06.50)     3:45.45 (27.51)     4:16.47 (58.53)
  7 Norwich  'A'                                      4:08.14    4:16.51 q
     1) Shattuck, Haley JR              2) Wenzel, Ashton SR
     3) Burton, Emerson JR              4) Stroh, Melissa SR
              30.09   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:33.81 (29.99)   2:07.40 (1:03.58)
        2:39.86 (32.46)   3:14.55 (1:07.15)     3:43.90 (29.35)   4:16.51 (1:01.96)
  8 Johnson City  'A'                                 5:01.11    5:04.64 q
     1) Hamlyn, Erin JR                 2) Farr, Abigail SO
     3) Zollbrecht, Madison FR          4) Yeng, Zena SO
              37.20   1:17.15 (1:17.15)     1:54.23 (37.08)   2:33.98 (1:16.83)
        3:11.96 (37.98)   3:55.59 (1:21.61)     4:28.85 (33.26)   5:04.64 (1:09.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Chenango Valley  'B'                              4:06.99   X4:06.06
     1) Beck, Jenna 7                   2) Fetterman, Logan A JR
     3) Bush, Sarah FR                  4) Trumino, Emma L JR
              28.77   1:00.43 (1:00.43)     1:28.22 (27.79)     2:00.02 (59.59)
        2:29.79 (29.77)   3:03.32 (1:03.30)     3:33.14 (29.82)   4:06.06 (1:02.74)
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                                NT   X4:22.95
     1) Pawlak, Emma FR                 2) Kersten, Holly SO
     3) Watson, Leah JR                 4) Welch, Allison P SO
              31.43   1:07.87 (1:07.87)     1:24.53 (16.66)   2:12.62 (1:04.75)
        2:43.50 (30.88)   3:18.22 (1:05.60)     3:49.69 (31.47)   4:22.95 (1:04.73)
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                                4:19.98   X4:23.84
     1) Ciaravino, Grace A FR           2) Calleo, Gabriella JR
     3) McSorley, Morgan J SR           4) Blake, Emma K SO
              30.81   1:05.71 (1:05.71)     1:37.03 (31.32)   2:12.86 (1:07.15)
        2:42.79 (29.93)   3:16.43 (1:03.57)     3:49.41 (32.98)   4:23.84 (1:07.41)
 -- Waverly  'B'                                           NT   X4:39.48
     1) Callear, Mara JR                2) Desisti, Sophia 8
     3) Sweeney, Marnie SR              4) Vascoe, Delaney FR
              32.67   1:07.66 (1:07.66)     1:40.29 (32.63)   2:17.01 (1:09.35)
        2:52.43 (35.42)   3:31.34 (1:14.33)     4:03.81 (32.47)   4:39.48 (1:08.14)
 -- Norwich  'B'                                      5:07.01   X4:50.68
     1) Natoli, Abigail SO              2) Whaley, Adyson FR
     3) Strauch, Aurora 7               4) Revoir, Riley JR
              37.58   1:17.32 (1:17.32)     1:55.08 (37.76)   2:34.37 (1:17.05)
        3:07.70 (33.33)   3:44.69 (1:10.32)     4:15.86 (31.17)   4:50.68 (1:05.99)
 -- Oneonta  'B'                                           NT   X5:04.25
     1) Coe, Veronica FR                2) LaHood, Jillian JR
     3) Boxill-Yakalis, Alessandra JR   4) Coe, Adell JR
              32.77   1:10.46 (1:10.46)     1:48.51 (38.05)   2:38.46 (1:28.00)
        3:07.14 (28.68)   3:50.43 (1:11.97)     4:26.16 (35.73)   5:04.25 (1:13.82)