Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73                                                        
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class B Meet: # 3:36.47   11/4/2017 Owego Free Academy, Owego                  
                         S Pierce, E Stephenson, E French, K Shoen         
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owego Free Academy  'A'                     3:43.53    3:42.67@NYS     40  
     1) Pierce, Summer M SR             2) Scott, Jennifer G JR           
     3) Stephenson, Emma G JR           4) Shoen, Katie R JR              
              26.48       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.38 (26.28)     1:50.91 (56.81)
        2:17.59 (26.68)     2:48.19 (57.28)     3:13.93 (25.74)     3:42.67 (54.48)
  2 Chenango Valley  'A'                        3:48.21    3:47.25         34  
     1) Lettera, Paige A SR             2) Whidden, Tori                  
     3) Beers, McKenna JR               4) Potenziano, Taylor SR          
              26.41       54.70 (54.70)     1:21.41 (26.71)     1:52.86 (58.16)
        2:20.26 (27.40)     2:49.88 (57.02)     3:17.21 (27.33)     3:47.25 (57.37)
  3 Chenango Forks  'A'                         4:03.67    3:57.61         32  
     1) Reid, Pipher K FR               2) Neville, Victoria M SO         
     3) Meier, Shaylee E 8              4) Figueroa, Marissa J 8          
              27.40       57.62 (57.62)     1:26.80 (29.18)   1:59.40 (1:01.78)
        2:27.54 (28.14)   3:00.11 (1:00.71)     3:27.32 (27.21)     3:57.61 (57.50)
  4 Maine-Endwell  'A'                          4:12.05    4:04.33         30  
     1) Mohn, Melanie L JR              2) Krise, Leah 8                  
     3) Guilfoyle, Shannon G SO         4) Morgus, Ashley N SO            
              29.36   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:30.65 (30.04)   2:04.17 (1:03.56)
        2:32.44 (28.27)   3:05.34 (1:01.17)     3:33.40 (28.06)     4:04.33 (58.99)
  5 Waverly  'A'                                4:11.18    4:08.29         28  
     1) Benjamin, Lourden FR            2) Harford, Starr SR              
     3) Keefer, Lillian SR              4) Durgin, Abigail SR             
              30.16   1:02.33 (1:02.33)     1:30.94 (28.61)   2:02.95 (1:00.62)
        2:32.49 (29.54)   3:04.57 (1:01.62)     3:35.19 (30.62)   4:08.29 (1:03.72)
  6 Norwich  'A'                                4:16.51    4:11.92         26  
     1) Shattuck, Haley JR              2) Burton, Emerson JR             
     3) Wenzel, Ashton SR               4) Stroh, Melissa SR              
              30.62   1:03.98 (1:03.98)     1:34.51 (30.53)   2:08.64 (1:04.66)
        2:37.65 (29.01)   3:10.69 (1:02.05)     3:40.17 (29.48)   4:11.92 (1:01.23)
  7 Oneonta  'A'                                4:16.47    4:13.06         24  
     1) Bischoff, Anna FR               2) Forbes, Molly SO               
     3) Dudley, Cadence SO              4) McKee, Kylie JR                
              27.44       58.03 (58.03)     1:29.24 (31.21)   2:03.49 (1:05.46)
        2:33.95 (30.46)   3:08.74 (1:05.25)     3:38.79 (30.05)   4:13.06 (1:04.32)
  8 Johnson City  'A'                           5:04.64    5:00.98         22  
     1) Farr, Abigail SO                2) Zollbrecht, Madison FR         
     3) Hamlyn, Erin JR                 4) Yang, Zena SO                  
              35.66   1:14.50 (1:14.50)     1:52.22 (37.72)   2:35.89 (1:21.39)
        3:11.06 (35.17)   3:51.50 (1:15.61)     4:23.75 (32.25)   5:00.98 (1:09.48)
Preliminaries
 -- Oneonta  'B'                                5:04.25         X         
     1) Coe, Veronica FR                2) LaHood, Jillian JR             
     3) Boxill-Yakalis, Alessandra JR   4) Coe, Adell JR                  
 -- Norwich  'B'                                4:50.68         X         
     1) Natoli, Abigail SO              2) Whaley, Adyson FR              
     3) Strauch, Aurora 7               4) Revoir, Riley JR               
 -- Maine-Endwell  'B'                          4:23.84         X         
     1) Ciaravino, Grace A FR           2) Calleo, Gabriella JR           
     3) McSorley, Morgan J SR           4) Blake, Emma K SO               
 -- Owego Free Academy  'B'                     4:22.95         X         
     1) Pawlak, Emma FR                 2) Kersten, Holly SO              
     3) Watson, Leah JR                 4) Welch, Allison P SO            
 -- Waverly  'B'                                4:39.48         X         
     1) Callear, Mara JR                2) Desisti, Sophia 8              
     3) Sweeney, Marnie SR              4) Vascoe, Delaney FR             
 -- Chenango Valley  'B'                        4:06.06         X         
     1) Beck, Jenna 7                   2) Fetterman, Logan A JR          
     3) Bush, Sarah FR                  4) Trumino, Emma L JR