2018 Section IV Class A Sectionals - 10/31/2018 to 11/3/2018          
                       Section IV Class A Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:52.34                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
  Section IV: S 1:46.14        2006                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Todhunter, Norberg                
Class A Meet: M 1:47.47        2007                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Todhunter, Norberg                
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horseheads  'A'                             2:03.05    1:50.68@NYS     40  
     1) Verkleeren, Sophia A SO         2) McCawley, Lindsay G SO         
     3) TenEyck, Kennidi A SO           4) Rogan, Maddy M SR              
              27.13       59.18 (32.05)     1:25.97 (26.79)     1:50.68 (24.71)
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                 1:53.11    1:51.25@NYS     34  
     1) Lindberg, Gwendolyn JR          2) Hwang, Irene SO                
     3) Royce-Roll, Willa H SO          4) Jefferis, Ilah M 8             
              27.91     1:00.22 (32.31)     1:26.74 (26.52)     1:51.25 (24.51)
  3 Vestal  'A'                                 1:59.55    1:57.85         32  
     1) Lum, Maiko SO                   2) Heidrich, Xandria A JR         
     3) El Ghissassi, Ritaj FR          4) Reyen, Carlin E SO             
              30.46     1:03.98 (33.52)     1:32.08 (28.10)     1:57.85 (25.77)
  4 Binghamton  'A'                             2:05.53    2:01.15         30  
     1) Marshall, Olivia JR             2) Smith, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Chermak, Claudia JR             4) Olsian, Ava 8                  
              30.45     1:04.79 (34.34)     1:35.56 (30.77)     2:01.15 (25.59)
  5 Corning  'A'                                2:06.73    2:05.63         28  
     1) Levine, Alina I FR              2) Hilker, Lucy R JR              
     3) Dessoye, Zoe SR                 4) Ruland, Poppy FR               
              31.01     1:05.95 (34.94)     1:37.93 (31.98)     2:05.63 (27.70)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                         2:21.02    2:13.52         26  
     1) Bowman, Marah SR                2) Conti, Jackie R 8              
     3) Gill-Martiny, Lily M 8          4) Mackay, Jenna JR               
              34.76     1:11.87 (37.11)     1:45.79 (33.92)     2:13.52 (27.73)
  7 Elmira  'A'                                 2:15.44    2:14.54         24  
     1) Malone, McKenna F 8             2) Robbins, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Bowes, Mara L SO                4) Sechrist, Katelyn E JR         
              33.26     1:12.89 (39.63)     1:46.65 (33.76)     2:14.54 (27.89)
Preliminaries
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 2:41.30         X         
     1) Scribner, Kyleigh SR            2) Bertelsen, Ashleigh L FR       
     3) Penn, Kathryn SR                4) Capawana, Clarisse SO          
 -- Corning  'B'                                2:28.60         X         
     1) Thomas, Lauren H SR             2) Hauptman, Camryn E FR          
     3) Roberts, Taylor J JR            4) Bansil, Amanda FR              
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             2:14.60         X         
     1) Bennett, Khloe M FR             2) Nached, Alexandra L FR         
     3) Fullmer, Natalie M 8            4) Allen, Lauren G SO             
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 2:22.18         X         
     1) Duke Cardenas, Ana FR           2) Chen, Valerie SR               
     3) Montgomery, Daisy JR            4) Duell, Emma FR                 
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 2:20.37         X         
     1) Baek, Ashley H SO               2) Bowen, Allie SO                
     3) Lee, Claire J JR                4) Shear, Madison FR              
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                             DQ          X         
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:57.24                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
  Section IV: S 1:51.56        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class A Meet: M 1:51.64        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nishii-Kim, Elise   FR Ithaca               1:57.33    1:54.99@NYS     20  
              26.94       56.14 (29.20)     1:25.57 (29.43)     1:54.99 (29.42)
  2 Ott, Hannah M       SR Horseheads           2:01.21    1:58.71         17  
              27.52       57.12 (29.60)     1:27.71 (30.59)     1:58.71 (31.00)
  3 Moravek, Alexandra  JR Ithaca               2:00.72    1:59.69         16  
              27.56       57.35 (29.79)     1:28.29 (30.94)     1:59.69 (31.40)
  4 El Ghissassi, Rita  FR Vestal               2:00.66    2:00.84         15  
              28.19       58.66 (30.47)     1:29.73 (31.07)     2:00.84 (31.11)
  5 Bishop, Anna M      SO Vestal               2:05.21    2:06.55         14  
              29.53     1:01.30 (31.77)     1:33.76 (32.46)     2:06.55 (32.79)
  6 Iosub, Lorena       FR Vestal               2:09.16    2:07.75         13  
              28.83     1:00.64 (31.81)     1:34.58 (33.94)     2:07.75 (33.17)
  7 Kudva, Neha D       SO Horseheads           2:14.13    2:11.97         12  
              29.88     1:02.54 (32.66)     1:37.14 (34.60)     2:11.97 (34.83)
  8 Zentner, Sabine     FR Ithaca               2:11.95    2:15.86         11  
              30.84     1:05.73 (34.89)     1:41.04 (35.31)     2:15.86 (34.82)
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Elise L    FR Horseheads           2:14.59    2:10.58          9  
              29.32     1:02.11 (32.79)     1:36.08 (33.97)     2:10.58 (34.50)
 10 Barnum, Hannah      JR Vestal               2:14.78    2:13.51          7  
              30.18     1:03.23 (33.05)     1:38.65 (35.42)     2:13.51 (34.86)
 11 Caufield, Kiely H   JR Corning              2:15.82    2:15.95          6  
              31.16     1:05.37 (34.21)     1:40.63 (35.26)     2:15.95 (35.32)
 12 Parmenter, Claire   JR Ithaca               2:18.05    2:19.28          5  
              31.78     1:07.38 (35.60)     1:43.88 (36.50)     2:19.28 (35.40)
 13 Sadifur, Claudia    SR Elmira               2:19.89    2:21.09          4  
              30.99     1:06.16 (35.17)     1:43.46 (37.30)     2:21.09 (37.63)
 14 Hill, Mckenna C     SO Corning              2:16.12    2:21.64          3  
              31.59     1:07.43 (35.84)     1:44.78 (37.35)     2:21.64 (36.86)
 15 Hilker, Lucy R      JR Corning              2:21.20    2:23.08          2  
              31.92     1:08.60 (36.68)     1:46.01 (37.41)     2:23.08 (37.07)
 16 Gill-Martiny, Lily   8 UE                   2:20.03    2:27.78          1  
              33.41     1:10.77 (37.36)     1:49.97 (39.20)     2:27.78 (37.81)
Preliminaries
 17 Kudva, Anu P         8 Horseheads           2:22.27                   
 18 Marshall, Chloe      8 Binghamton           2:26.88                   
 19 Schack, Hayle L     JR Corning              2:29.74                   
 20 Barnes, Lydia       FR Elmira               2:34.01                   
 21 Tracy, Devon        SR Binghamton           2:34.35                   
 22 Mayoros, Anezka M   FR Elmira               2:35.46                   
 23 Rule, Lilyan         8 UE                   2:40.42                   
 24 DeRosa, Tressa      SR UE                   2:50.18                   
 25 Christian, Aria     SR Elmira               2:53.65                   
 26 McMahon, Tara       FR Binghamton           3:02.00                   
 27 Wagaman, Katie      FR Binghamton           3:14.32                   
 28 Woods, Brenna       FR UE                   3:23.50                   
 -- Long, Sydney        SO Horseheads           2:41.46         X         
 -- Marjanovic, Aleksa  SO Corning              2:38.76         X         
 -- Bartenstien, Abaga  JR Corning              2:45.12         X         
 -- Tyler, Iris N       JR Vestal               2:23.02         X         
 -- Habicht, Cadence    SR Ithaca               2:27.19         X         
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:12.84                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
  Section IV: S 2:03.90        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame              
Class A Meet: M 2:06.71        2007 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca                    
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verkleeren, Sophia  SO Horseheads           2:12.69    2:11.08@NYS     20  
              28.35     1:00.54 (32.19)     1:39.15 (38.61)     2:11.08 (31.93)
  2 McCawley, Lindsay   SO Horseheads           2:15.28    2:13.31         17  
              29.03     1:05.09 (36.06)     1:42.79 (37.70)     2:13.31 (30.52)
  3 Royce-Roll, Willa   SO Ithaca               2:15.62    2:16.18         16  
              29.38     1:04.45 (35.07)     1:44.34 (39.89)     2:16.18 (31.84)
  4 Turner, Vanessa L   FR Corning              2:18.76    2:18.13         15  
              29.40     1:04.61 (35.21)     1:45.63 (41.02)     2:18.13 (32.50)
  5 McKane, Katherine   SR Corning              2:25.44    2:21.91         14  
              29.72     1:04.54 (34.82)     1:47.93 (43.39)     2:21.91 (33.98)
  6 Heidrich, Xandria   JR Vestal               2:23.66    2:23.82         13  
              30.91     1:06.40 (35.49)     1:49.31 (42.91)     2:23.82 (34.51)
  7 Jefferis, Ilah M     8 Ithaca               2:22.83    2:23.94         12  
              30.01     1:08.18 (38.17)     1:52.52 (44.34)     2:23.94 (31.42)
  8 Lum, Maiko          SO Vestal               2:24.87    2:25.98         11  
              31.73     1:09.73 (38.00)     1:52.93 (43.20)     2:25.98 (33.05)
B - Final
  9 Mertha, Sophie R    FR Ithaca               2:25.92    2:26.28          9  
              31.15     1:07.81 (36.66)     1:52.49 (44.68)     2:26.28 (33.79)
 10 Telech, Hope C       8 Horseheads           2:26.64    2:28.92          7  
              31.56     1:07.44 (35.88)     1:54.05 (46.61)     2:28.92 (34.87)
 11 Chermak, Claudia    JR Binghamton           2:29.09    2:29.85          6  
              32.68     1:14.04 (41.36)     1:55.61 (41.57)     2:29.85 (34.24)
 12 Shelhamer, Grace     8 Horseheads           2:38.99    2:35.09          5  
              33.77     1:11.52 (37.75)     1:58.78 (47.26)     2:35.09 (36.31)
 13 Zentner, Zoey E     JR Ithaca               2:41.65    2:38.35          4  
              35.38     1:19.94 (44.56)     2:02.60 (42.66)     2:38.35 (35.75)
 14 Bowes, Mara L       SO Elmira               2:38.45    2:40.31          3  
              35.91     1:15.13 (39.22)     2:05.03 (49.90)     2:40.31 (35.28)
 15 Luo, Jessica        SR Vestal               2:42.75    2:42.36          2  
              36.30     1:15.16 (38.86)     2:04.38 (49.22)     2:42.36 (37.98)
 16 Lee, Claire J       JR Vestal               2:42.94    2:43.09          1  
              33.83     1:13.81 (39.98)     2:05.88 (52.07)     2:43.09 (37.21)
Preliminaries
 17 Conti, Jackie R      8 UE                   2:44.87                   
 18 Malone, McKenna F    8 Elmira               2:46.30                   
 19 Dessoye, Zoe        SR Corning              2:53.02                   
 20 McCormack, Lillian  JR Binghamton           2:59.25                   
 -- Montgomery, Daisy   JR Ithaca               3:01.89         X         
 -- Hutchings, Olivia   SO Vestal               2:47.12         X         
 -- Bowen, Allie        SO Vestal                   DQ          X         
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 24.84                                                          
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
  Section IV: S 23.75        2011 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley                 
Class A Meet: M 23.99        1993 Beth Timmons, Ithaca                         
Class A Meet: M 23.99   11/4/2017 Maddy M Rogan, Horseheads                    
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogan, Maddy M      SR Horseheads             25.48      25.22         20  
  2 Giovannoni, Chloe   SO Ithaca                 25.84      25.46         17  
  3 Ferrie, Elora       JR Corning                25.55      25.54         15.5
  3 Telech, Marissa L   JR Horseheads             25.59      25.54         15.5
  5 Palmesano, Leah M   JR Corning                26.87      26.73         14  
  6 Francisco, Macie    JR Vestal                 27.01      27.02         13  
  7 Barnum, Sarah       JR Vestal                 26.85      27.05         12  
  8 Vesci, Mea          JR Ithaca                 27.14      27.32         11  
B - Final
  9 Benton, Allie P     FR Horseheads             27.31      26.95          9  
 10 Levine, Alina I     FR Corning                27.47      27.72          7  
 11 Mackay, Jenna       JR UE                     27.73      28.07          6  
 12 Alfonsetti-Terry,   SO UE                     28.25      28.57          5  
 13 Cole, Arianna       JR Horseheads             28.56      28.59          4  
 14 Sechrist, Katelyn   JR Elmira                 28.19      28.63          3  
 15 Veech, Zoe          SR Binghamton             28.38      28.69          2  
 -- Ruland, Poppy       FR Corning                28.44         DQ        
Preliminaries
 17 Combs, Lilly        JR Binghamton             28.69                   
 18 Parmenter, Claire   JR Ithaca                 28.99                   
 19 Krauss, Hannah L    JR Vestal                 29.10                   
 20 Senger, Marissa     JR UE                     29.47                   
 21 Bowman, Marah       SR UE                     29.62                   
 22 Duke Cardenas, Ana  FR Ithaca                 29.83                   
 23 Wilson, Kaylie      JR Elmira                 30.56                   
 24 Baek, Ashley H      SO Vestal                 30.95                   
 25 Marshall, Chloe      8 Binghamton             30.96                   
 26 Bertelsen, Ashleig  FR Elmira                 32.49                   
 27 Rennia, Tess        SR Binghamton             32.94                   
 28 Burge, Sarah        SR Elmira                 34.08                   
 29 Gannon, Lillian     JR UE                     36.52                   
 -- Shear, Madison      FR Vestal                 31.31         X         
 -- Artino, Isabella    FR UE                     43.66         X         
 -- Wagaman, Katie      FR Binghamton             42.31         X         
 -- Cohen, Noga         SO Ithaca                 33.40         X         
 -- Campbell, Clara E   SO Horseheads             28.91         X         
 -- Fesetch, Nicole     JR Horseheads             31.37         X         
 -- Melozzi, Layla I    SO Corning                29.25         X         
 -- Coluccio, Kaitlyn   SO Corning                30.87         X         
 -- Dominguez, Bryanna  SO Vestal                 32.45         X         
 -- Meekins, Jessemia   JR Binghamton               DQ          X         
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 440.00                                                         
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
  Section IV: S 533.50        2017 Alyssa Menz, Binghamton                     
Class A Meet: M 539.15        2014 Ayla Bonniwell, Ithaca                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Chloe     SR Horseheads            446.70     446.70@        20  
  2 Salfi, Lucia        FR Ithaca                423.70     423.70         17  
  3 Tomberelli, Paige   SO Ithaca                361.85     361.85         16  
  4 Anderson, Caitlyn   SO Ithaca                347.15     347.15         15  
  5 Jett, Marisa         7 Ithaca                342.85     342.85         14  
  6 Blowers, Lilly      FR Horseheads            340.95     340.95         13  
  7 Roberts, Taylor J   JR Corning               338.10     338.10         12  
  8 Hao, Kelly          SR Vestal                302.85     302.85         11  
B - Final
  9 Baldridge-Heywood,   8 Vestal                281.15     281.15          9  
 10 Benjamin, Lydia     FR Elmira                262.25     262.25          7  
 11 Bessey, Taylor      JR UE                    250.35     250.35          6  
 12 Blowers, Gabby      FR Horseheads            250.30     250.30          5  
 13 Robbins, Elizabeth  FR Elmira                226.95     226.95          4  
 14 Beach, Emma          7 Elmira                151.80     151.80          3  
 15 Jennings, Lauren    SO UE                    147.80     147.80          2  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.02                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N   53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)             
  Section IV: S   55.07        2014 Sam Suer, Chenango Forks                   
Class A Meet: M   56.26        2007 Logan Todhunter, Ithaca                    
                  54.45  AAA
                  55.63  AAC
                1:00.02  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindberg, Gwendoly  JR Ithaca               1:01.29      59.95@NYS     20  
              27.91       59.95 (32.04)                                        
  2 Royce-Roll, Willa   SO Ithaca               1:00.02    1:00.20         17  
              28.38     1:00.20 (31.82)                                        
  3 El Ghissassi, Rita  FR Vestal               1:00.02    1:00.78         16  
              28.67     1:00.78 (32.11)                                        
  4 Jefferis, Ilah M     8 Ithaca               1:01.46    1:01.97         15  
              28.94     1:01.97 (33.03)                                        
  5 Telech, Marissa L   JR Horseheads           1:02.76    1:02.67         14  
              29.30     1:02.67 (33.37)                                        
  6 TenEyck, Kennidi A  SO Horseheads           1:02.65    1:03.59         13  
              28.91     1:03.59 (34.68)                                        
  7 Chisholm, Hannah E  SO Horseheads           1:06.05    1:06.67         12  
              30.92     1:06.67 (35.75)                                        
  8 Mertha, Sophie R    FR Ithaca               1:06.39    1:07.24         11  
              31.04     1:07.24 (36.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 McKane, Katherine   SR Corning              1:06.53    1:05.47          9  
              29.46     1:05.47 (36.01)                                        
 10 Lee, Claire J       JR Vestal               1:10.71    1:09.74          7  
              32.08     1:09.74 (37.66)                                        
 11 Frisk, Michaela R   SR Horseheads           1:11.65    1:10.18          6  
              32.37     1:10.18 (37.81)                                        
 12 Dessoye, Zoe        SR Corning              1:17.27    1:15.58          5  
              34.28     1:15.58 (41.30)                                        
 13 Veech, Zoe          SR Binghamton           1:15.76    1:17.00          4  
              34.53     1:17.00 (42.47)                                        
 14 Malone, McKenna F    8 Elmira               1:22.21    1:19.64          3  
              37.29     1:19.64 (42.35)                                        
 15 Granger, Hannah     SO Elmira               1:20.94    1:19.82          2  
              35.04     1:19.82 (44.78)                                        
 -- Palmesano, Leah M   JR Corning              1:09.11        DFS        
Preliminaries
 17 McCormack, Lillian  JR Binghamton           1:24.97                   
 18 DeRosa, Tressa      SR UE                   1:33.72                   
 19 McMahon, Tara       FR Binghamton           1:44.34                   
 -- Montgomery, Daisy   JR Ithaca               1:18.16         X         
 -- Fullmer, Natalie M   8 Horseheads           1:17.34         X         
 -- Paddock, Isabel I   FR Horseheads           1:21.38         X         
 -- Dominguez, Bryanna  SO Vestal                   DQ                    
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.36                                                          
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
  Section IV: S 51.98        1994 Beth Timmons, Ithaca                         
Class A Meet: M 52.18        2006 Emily Peck, Ithaca                           
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giovannoni, Chloe   SO Ithaca                 56.00      54.75         20  
              26.31       54.75 (28.44)                                        
  2 Moravek, Alexandra  JR Ithaca                 55.99      55.65         17  
              26.84       55.65 (28.81)                                        
  3 Ferrie, Elora       JR Corning                56.78      55.98         16  
              26.65       55.98 (29.33)                                        
  4 Olsian, Ava          8 Binghamton             57.88      56.52         15  
              27.27       56.52 (29.25)                                        
  5 Marshall, Olivia    JR Binghamton             56.24      57.01         14  
              27.46       57.01 (29.55)                                        
  6 Reyen, Carlin E     SO Vestal                 58.67      57.90         13  
              27.55       57.90 (30.35)                                        
  7 Machidon, Ana       FR Ithaca                 58.40      58.13         12  
              27.50       58.13 (30.63)                                        
  8 Johnson, Elise L    FR Horseheads             59.20      59.20         11  
              28.13       59.20 (31.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kudva, Neha D       SO Horseheads           1:00.45      59.19          9  
              28.34       59.19 (30.85)                                        
 10 Francisco, Macie    JR Vestal                 59.65    1:00.33          7  
              28.63     1:00.33 (31.70)                                        
 11 Cole, Arianna       JR Horseheads           1:02.22    1:01.72          6  
              29.89     1:01.72 (31.83)                                        
 12 Lum, Kaimana        JR Vestal               1:02.77    1:01.75          5  
              29.81     1:01.75 (31.94)                                        
 13 Barnum, Sarah       JR Vestal               1:01.60    1:02.52          4  
              30.05     1:02.52 (32.47)                                        
 14 Ruland, Poppy       FR Corning              1:03.55    1:03.73          3  
              30.94     1:03.73 (32.79)                                        
 15 Mackay, Jenna       JR UE                   1:02.23    1:03.79          2  
              29.86     1:03.79 (33.93)                                        
 16 Hatala, Rose        SR Binghamton           1:03.86    1:03.85          1  
              30.41     1:03.85 (33.44)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Chen, Valerie       SR Ithaca               1:04.07                   
 18 Combs, Lilly        JR Binghamton           1:05.42                   
 19 Kudva, Anu P         8 Horseheads           1:06.30                   
 20 Overton, Calli B    FR Elmira               1:07.97                   
 21 Collett, Maili      SR Elmira               1:09.52                   
 22 Marjanovic, Aleksa  SO Corning              1:11.65                   
 23 Alfonsetti-Terry,   SO UE                   1:11.74                   
 24 Hackett, Taber R    SO Elmira               1:11.90                   
 25 Wilson, Kaylie      JR Elmira               1:12.57                   
 26 Rule, Lilyan         8 UE                   1:13.24                   
 27 Bansil, Amanda      FR Corning              1:14.50                   
 28 Reynolds, Maddy     SO UE                   1:21.21                   
 -- Cohen, Noga         SO Ithaca               1:14.97         X         
 -- Lapierre, Lydia F   FR Horseheads           1:05.99         X         
 -- Habicht, Cadence    SR Ithaca               1:10.27         X         
 -- Rennia, Tess        SR Binghamton           1:13.89         X         
 -- Artino, Isabella    FR UE                   1:38.91         X         
 -- Wagaman, Sarah      SR Binghamton           1:14.37         X         
 -- Meeker, Meagan      FR Corning              1:14.36         X         
 -- Woods, Brenna       FR UE                   1:32.25         X         
 -- Bartenstien, Abaga  JR Corning              1:18.55         X         
 -- Allen, Lauren G     SO Horseheads           1:06.19         X         
 -- Tyler, Iris N       JR Vestal               1:05.20         X         
 -- Kim, Haein          FR Vestal               1:06.51         X         
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 5:14.65                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
  Section IV: S 4:56.56        2013 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class A Meet: M 5:00.36        2006 Kailey Gardner, Ithaca                     
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nishii-Kim, Elise   FR Ithaca               5:22.94    5:23.17         20  
              27.95       58.81 (30.86)     1:30.14 (31.33)     2:02.56 (32.42)
        2:35.55 (32.99)     3:08.66 (33.11)     3:41.99 (33.33)     4:15.90 (33.91)
        4:49.86 (33.96)     5:23.17 (33.31)                                        
  2 Ott, Hannah M       SR Horseheads           5:31.72    5:25.99         17  
              28.79     1:00.08 (31.29)     1:32.52 (32.44)     2:05.38 (32.86)
        2:38.53 (33.15)     3:12.07 (33.54)     3:46.09 (34.02)     4:19.92 (33.83)
        4:53.61 (33.69)     5:25.99 (32.38)                                        
  3 Turner, Vanessa L   FR Corning              5:32.24    5:32.20         16  
              29.48     1:01.37 (31.89)     1:34.02 (32.65)     2:07.25 (33.23)
        2:41.08 (33.83)     3:15.06 (33.98)     3:49.66 (34.60)     4:24.20 (34.54)
        4:57.89 (33.69)     5:32.20 (34.31)                                        
  4 Hwang, Irene        SO Ithaca               5:36.51    5:36.06         15  
              30.36     1:03.43 (33.07)     1:37.22 (33.79)     2:11.15 (33.93)
        2:45.66 (34.51)     3:20.26 (34.60)     3:54.61 (34.35)     4:28.95 (34.34)
        5:03.20 (34.25)     5:36.06 (32.86)                                        
  5 Bishop, Anna M      SO Vestal               5:38.86    5:36.22         14  
              30.40     1:03.64 (33.24)     1:37.18 (33.54)     2:11.92 (34.74)
        2:46.21 (34.29)     3:20.58 (34.37)     3:54.95 (34.37)     4:29.00 (34.05)
        5:03.18 (34.18)     5:36.22 (33.04)                                        
  6 Iosub, Lorena       FR Vestal               5:50.82    5:44.11         13  
              30.62     1:04.05 (33.43)     1:38.60 (34.55)     2:13.33 (34.73)
        2:48.49 (35.16)     3:23.71 (35.22)     3:59.26 (35.55)     4:34.86 (35.60)
        5:10.49 (35.63)     5:44.11 (33.62)                                        
  7 Chisholm, Hannah E  SO Horseheads           5:46.42    5:44.60         12  
              30.98     1:04.11 (33.13)     1:38.38 (34.27)     2:13.07 (34.69)
        2:48.14 (35.07)     3:23.19 (35.05)     3:58.62 (35.43)     4:34.32 (35.70)
        5:10.18 (35.86)     5:44.60 (34.42)                                        
  8 Smith, Elizabeth    JR Binghamton           5:50.09    5:49.28         11  
              30.60     1:03.79 (33.19)     1:37.85 (34.06)     2:12.62 (34.77)
        2:48.14 (35.52)     3:24.40 (36.26)     4:00.93 (36.53)     4:37.67 (36.74)
        5:13.93 (36.26)     5:49.28 (35.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Frisk, Michaela R   SR Horseheads           5:56.74    5:54.33          9  
              30.97     1:04.97 (34.00)     1:40.27 (35.30)     2:16.40 (36.13)
        2:52.78 (36.38)     3:29.69 (36.91)     4:06.65 (36.96)     4:43.69 (37.04)
        5:20.56 (36.87)     5:54.33 (33.77)                                        
 10 Zentner, Sabine     FR Ithaca               6:05.31    5:54.63          7  
              31.12     1:05.59 (34.47)     1:40.89 (35.30)     2:17.08 (36.19)
        2:53.91 (36.83)     3:30.70 (36.79)     4:07.95 (37.25)     4:45.08 (37.13)
        5:20.89 (35.81)     5:54.63 (33.74)                                        
 11 Woodhouse, Delaney   8 Horseheads           5:59.35    5:59.05          6  
              31.88     1:07.59 (35.71)     1:43.82 (36.23)     2:20.99 (37.17)
        2:56.66 (35.67)     3:33.25 (36.59)     4:10.93 (37.68)     4:48.19 (37.26)
        5:24.13 (35.94)     5:59.05 (34.92)                                        
 12 Zentner, Zoey E     JR Ithaca               6:10.27    6:04.70          5  
              31.46     1:06.71 (35.25)     1:43.27 (36.56)     2:20.41 (37.14)
        2:56.96 (36.55)     3:34.69 (37.73)     4:13.11 (38.42)     4:50.94 (37.83)
        5:28.12 (37.18)     6:04.70 (36.58)                                        
 13 Barnum, Hannah      JR Vestal               6:16.54    6:11.23          4  
              33.46     1:10.18 (36.72)     1:48.39 (38.21)     2:25.91 (37.52)
        3:04.68 (38.77)     3:43.34 (38.66)     4:22.64 (39.30)     5:00.32 (37.68)
        5:37.44 (37.12)     6:11.23 (33.79)                                        
 14 Hill, Mckenna C     SO Corning              6:20.60    6:20.41          3  
              32.70     1:09.30 (36.60)     1:46.27 (36.97)     2:24.14 (37.87)
        3:02.95 (38.81)     3:41.98 (39.03)     4:21.64 (39.66)     5:01.04 (39.40)
        5:40.96 (39.92)     6:20.41 (39.45)                                        
 15 Sadifur, Claudia    SR Elmira               6:26.52    6:39.09          2  
              33.49     1:10.38 (36.89)     1:49.40 (39.02)     2:29.54 (40.14)
        3:16.87 (47.33)     3:57.51 (40.64)     4:38.42 (40.91)     5:19.46 (41.04)
        5:59.91 (40.45)     6:39.09 (39.18)                                        
 16 Barnes, Lydia       FR Elmira               6:45.62    6:54.48          1  
              34.45     1:14.72 (40.27)     1:57.19 (42.47)     2:40.33 (43.14)
        3:23.65 (43.32)     4:06.74 (43.09)     4:49.61 (42.87)     5:32.73 (43.12)
        6:14.40 (41.67)     6:54.48 (40.08)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Piza-Taylor, Kayli  SO Binghamton           6:50.33                   
 18 Mayoros, Anezka M   FR Elmira               7:04.54                   
 19 Tracy, Devon        SR Binghamton           7:04.77                   
 -- Duell, Emma         FR Ithaca               7:16.28         X         
 -- Christian, Aria     SR Elmira                   DQ                    
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:41.69                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
  Section IV: S 1:36.19        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class A Meet: M 1:39.20        2006                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Nicholson, Peck                   
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                 1:42.35    1:40.18@NYS     40  
     1) Giovannoni, Chloe B SO          2) Moravek, Alexandra R JR        
     3) Jefferis, Ilah M 8              4) Nishii-Kim, Elise H FR         
              25.91       50.80 (24.89)     1:16.04 (25.24)     1:40.18 (24.14)
  2 Horseheads  'A'                             1:58.40    1:40.36@NYS     34  
     1) Telech, Marissa L JR            2) TenEyck, Kennidi A SO          
     3) Ott, Hannah M SR                4) Rogan, Maddy M SR              
              25.74       50.69 (24.95)     1:16.00 (25.31)     1:40.36 (24.36)
  3 Corning  'A'                                1:46.48    1:44.54         32  
     1) McKane, Katherine V SR          2) Ferrie, Elora JR               
     3) Palmesano, Leah M JR            4) Turner, Vanessa L FR           
              26.78       51.88 (25.10)     1:18.41 (26.53)     1:44.54 (26.13)
  4 Vestal  'A'                                 1:52.68    1:49.04         30  
     1) Barnum, Sarah JR                2) Francisco, Macie JR            
     3) Bishop, Anna M SO               4) Heidrich, Xandria A JR         
              27.40       54.41 (27.01)     1:22.03 (27.62)     1:49.04 (27.01)
  5 Binghamton  'A'                             1:56.87    1:49.35         28  
     1) Combs, Lilly JR                 2) Hatala, Rose SR                
     3) Chermak, Claudia JR             4) Olsian, Ava 8                  
              28.08       56.25 (28.17)     1:23.19 (26.94)     1:49.35 (26.16)
  6 Union Endicott  'A'                         2:19.08    1:54.98         26  
     1) Senger, Marissa JR              2) Conti, Jackie R 8              
     3) Gill-Martiny, Lily M 8          4) Mackay, Jenna JR               
              29.67       59.26 (29.59)     1:27.24 (27.98)     1:54.98 (27.74)
  7 Elmira  'A'                                 1:58.19    1:55.39         24  
     1) Sechrist, Katelyn E JR          2) Wilson, Kaylie JR              
     3) Malone, McKenna F 8             4) Sadifur, Claudia SR            
              29.32       59.02 (29.70)     1:27.32 (28.30)     1:55.39 (28.07)
Preliminaries
 -- Corning  'B'                                2:16.66         X         
     1) McKenna, Abigail SO             2) Meeker, Meagan FR              
     3) Marjanovic, Aleksandra SO       4) Bartenstien, Abagail D JR      
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                         2:14.78         X         
     1) DeRosa, Tressa SR               2) Gannon, Lillian JR             
     3) Reynolds, Maddy SO              4) Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya SO      
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 2:13.95         X         
     1) Cohen, Noga SO                  2) Duell, Emma FR                 
     3) Chatrchyan, Elena J SR          4) Habicht, Cadence SR            
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             2:08.90         X         
     1) Fesetch, Nicole JR              2) Long, Sydney SO                
     3) Lapierre, Lydia F FR            4) Paddock, Isabel I FR           
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 2:26.06         X         
     1) Penn, Kathryn SR                2) Capawana, Clarisse SO          
     3) Burge, Sarah SR                 4) Christian, Aria SR             
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 2:04.24         X         
     1) Dominguez, Bryanna SO           2) Hutchings, Olivia SO           
     3) Lee, Claire J JR                4) Tyler, Iris N JR               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.42                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N   53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)             
  Section IV: S   57.19        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class A Meet: M   57.19        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
                  54.89  AAA
                  56.11  AAC
                1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verkleeren, Sophia  SO Horseheads             59.06      57.87@NYS     20  
              28.44       57.87 (29.43)                                        
  2 Lindberg, Gwendoly  JR Ithaca               1:01.36    1:00.27@NYS     17  
              29.49     1:00.27 (30.78)                                        
  3 Telech, Hope C       8 Horseheads           1:05.10    1:05.43         16  
              31.56     1:05.43 (33.87)                                        
  4 Marshall, Olivia    JR Binghamton           1:04.89    1:05.82         15  
              32.45     1:05.82 (33.37)                                        
  5 Vesci, Mea          JR Ithaca               1:07.30    1:05.93         14  
              31.79     1:05.93 (34.14)                                        
  6 Lum, Maiko          SO Vestal               1:07.13    1:06.16         13  
              31.81     1:06.16 (34.35)                                        
  7 Levine, Alina I     FR Corning              1:07.43    1:07.10         12  
              31.53     1:07.10 (35.57)                                        
  8 Mount, Reese O       8 Ithaca               1:06.21    1:07.44         11  
              32.59     1:07.44 (34.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Caswell, Cailyn     JR Horseheads           1:08.95    1:09.17          9  
              33.58     1:09.17 (35.59)                                        
 10 Lum, Kaimana        JR Vestal               1:10.88    1:10.86          7  
              35.13     1:10.86 (35.73)                                        
 11 Shelhamer, Grace     8 Horseheads           1:14.52    1:11.73          6  
              34.42     1:11.73 (37.31)                                        
 12 Caufield, Kiely H   JR Corning              1:11.70    1:11.75          5  
              34.47     1:11.75 (37.28)                                        
 13 Luo, Jessica        SR Vestal               1:13.18    1:12.08          4  
              35.18     1:12.08 (36.90)                                        
 14 Krauss, Hannah L    JR Vestal               1:14.04    1:12.78          3  
              34.97     1:12.78 (37.81)                                        
 15 Bowes, Mara L       SO Elmira               1:13.61    1:13.72          2  
              35.75     1:13.72 (37.97)                                        
 16 Roberts, Taylor J   JR Corning              1:13.15    1:14.27          1  
              36.60     1:14.27 (37.67)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Gill-Martiny, Lily   8 UE                   1:16.50                   
 18 Bowman, Marah       SR UE                   1:18.06                   
 19 Duke Cardenas, Ana  FR Ithaca               1:18.51                   
 20 Wagaman, Sarah      SR Binghamton           1:19.11                   
 21 Overton, Calli B    FR Elmira               1:20.56                   
 22 Thomas, Lauren H    SR Corning              1:22.18                   
 23 Hackett, Taber R    SO Elmira               1:24.14                   
 24 Scribner, Kyleigh   SR Elmira               1:30.20                   
 25 Meekins, Jessemia   JR Binghamton           1:31.91                   
 26 Gannon, Lillian     JR UE                   1:42.19                   
 -- Duell, Emma         FR Ithaca               1:32.12         X         
 -- Bennett, Khloe M    FR Horseheads           1:12.61         X         
 -- Fullmer, Natalie M   8 Horseheads           1:18.23         X         
 -- Coluccio, Kaitlyn   SO Corning              1:29.85         X         
 -- Kim, Haein          FR Vestal               1:15.62         X         
 -- Baek, Ashley H      SO Vestal               1:21.05         X         
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:08.60                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8            
  Section IV: S 1:02.43        2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca                    
Class A Meet: M 1:03.17        2008 Lauren Norberg, Ithaca                     
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCawley, Lindsay   SO Horseheads           1:10.38    1:10.79         20  
              33.72     1:10.79 (37.07)                                        
  2 TenEyck, Kennidi A  SO Horseheads           1:09.68    1:11.80         17  
              33.75     1:11.80 (38.05)                                        
  3 Hwang, Irene        SO Ithaca               1:12.34    1:12.06         16  
              34.24     1:12.06 (37.82)                                        
  4 Chermak, Claudia    JR Binghamton           1:13.67    1:13.18         15  
              34.63     1:13.18 (38.55)                                        
  5 Olsian, Ava          8 Binghamton           1:14.90    1:13.78         14  
              34.06     1:13.78 (39.72)                                        
  6 Machidon, Ana       FR Ithaca               1:13.16    1:13.91         13  
              34.85     1:13.91 (39.06)                                        
  7 Benton, Allie P     FR Horseheads           1:12.86    1:13.94         12  
              33.67     1:13.94 (40.27)                                        
  8 Heidrich, Xandria   JR Vestal               1:14.17    1:14.26         11  
              35.08     1:14.26 (39.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Elizabeth    JR Binghamton           1:15.53    1:16.03          9  
              35.57     1:16.03 (40.46)                                        
 10 Hilker, Lucy R      JR Corning              1:17.81    1:16.30          7  
              35.73     1:16.30 (40.57)                                        
 11 Reyen, Carlin E     SO Vestal               1:17.26    1:17.21          6  
              36.85     1:17.21 (40.36)                                        
 12 Chen, Valerie       SR Ithaca               1:23.08    1:21.22          5  
              39.05     1:21.22 (42.17)                                        
 13 Campbell, Jessica    8 Horseheads           1:20.81    1:21.44          4  
              37.84     1:21.44 (43.60)                                        
 14 Melozzi, Layla I    SO Corning              1:22.18    1:23.29          3  
              38.50     1:23.29 (44.79)                                        
 15 Conti, Jackie R      8 UE                   1:23.38    1:25.07          2  
              39.38     1:25.07 (45.69)                                        
 16 Mount, Reese O       8 Ithaca               1:18.93    1:26.48          1  
              39.72     1:26.48 (46.76)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Sechrist, Katelyn   JR Elmira               1:24.85                   
 18 Bowen, Allie        SO Vestal               1:25.83                   
 19 Schack, Hayle L     JR Corning              1:27.77                   
 20 Bertelsen, Ashleig  FR Elmira               1:30.75                   
 21 Collett, Maili      SR Elmira               1:31.16                   
 22 Piza-Taylor, Kayli  SO Binghamton           1:31.86                   
 23 Hauptman, Camryn E  FR Corning              1:33.21                   
 24 Shear, Madison      FR Vestal               1:35.67                   
 -- Comfort, Kylie E    FR Horseheads           1:43.89         X         
 -- Chatrchyan, Elena   SR Ithaca               1:29.68         X         
 -- Hutchings, Olivia   SO Vestal               1:26.42         X         
 -- Nached, Alexandra   FR Horseheads           1:25.24         X         
 -- Robbins, Elizabeth  FR Elmira                   DQ                    
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class A Meet: M 3:35.54        2008                                            
                         Heise, Gardner, Norberg, Norberg                  
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                 3:46.43    3:38.96@NYS     40  
     1) Nishii-Kim, Elise H FR          2) Moravek, Alexandra R JR        
     3) Royce-Roll, Willa H SO          4) Giovannoni, Chloe B SO         
              26.11       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.72 (25.98)     1:49.38 (55.64)
        2:15.43 (26.05)     2:44.59 (55.21)     3:10.02 (25.43)     3:38.96 (54.37)
  2 Horseheads  'A'                             3:56.44    3:45.27         34  
     1) Rogan, Maddy M SR               2) McCawley, Lindsay G SO         
     3) Ott, Hannah M SR                4) Verkleeren, Sophia A SO        
              28.10       58.43 (58.43)     1:24.93 (26.50)     1:53.86 (55.43)
        2:20.28 (26.42)     2:50.53 (56.67)     3:16.53 (26.00)     3:45.27 (54.74)
  3 Corning  'A'                                4:19.06    3:52.27         32  
     1) McKane, Katherine V SR          2) Turner, Vanessa L FR           
     3) Palmesano, Leah M JR            4) Ferrie, Elora JR               
              27.92       58.51 (58.51)     1:25.53 (27.02)     1:55.67 (57.16)
        2:23.56 (27.89)   2:56.80 (1:01.13)     3:23.20 (26.40)     3:52.27 (55.47)
  4 Vestal  'A'                                 3:56.85    3:56.55         30  
     1) Lum, Maiko SO                   2) Bishop, Anna M SO              
     3) El Ghissassi, Ritaj FR          4) Reyen, Carlin E SO             
              29.28   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:28.49 (28.33)     1:59.28 (59.12)
        2:27.33 (28.05)     2:58.49 (59.21)     3:25.66 (27.17)     3:56.55 (58.06)
  5 Binghamton  'A'                             4:36.09    4:12.39         28  
     1) Combs, Lilly JR                 2) Smith, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Hatala, Rose SR                 4) Marshall, Olivia JR            
              30.72   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:35.12 (30.43)   2:08.52 (1:03.83)
        2:38.35 (29.83)   3:10.66 (1:02.14)     3:40.16 (29.50)   4:12.39 (1:01.73)
  6 Elmira  'A'                                 4:44.88    4:19.40         26  
     1) Bowes, Mara L SO                2) Sadifur, Claudia SR            
     3) Collett, Maili SR               4) Overton, Calli B FR            
              29.46   1:02.41 (1:02.41)     1:32.14 (29.73)   2:05.66 (1:03.25)
        2:36.47 (30.81)   3:12.77 (1:07.11)     3:43.64 (30.87)   4:19.40 (1:06.63)
  7 Union Endicott  'A'                         5:20.83    4:48.20         24  
     1) DeRosa, Tressa SR               2) Reynolds, Maddy SO             
     3) Rule, Lilyan 8                  4) Bowman, Marah SR               
              33.11   1:12.86 (1:12.86)     1:47.58 (34.72)   2:30.49 (1:17.63)
        3:03.77 (33.28)   3:42.30 (1:11.81)     4:13.36 (31.06)   4:48.20 (1:05.90)
Preliminaries
 -- Corning  'B'                                5:07.36         X         
     1) Meeker, Meagan FR               2) Bansil, Amanda FR              
     3) Coluccio, Kaitlyn SO            4) Hauptman, Camryn E FR          
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                         5:54.07         X         
     1) Gannon, Lillian JR              2) Woods, Brenna FR               
     3) Artino, Isabella FR             4) Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya SO      
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 4:57.32         X         
     1) Habicht, Cadence SR             2) Chatrchyan, Elena J SR         
     3) Montgomery, Daisy JR            4) Cohen, Noga SO                 
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             4:57.23         X         
     1) Allen, Lauren G SO              2) Comfort, Kylie E FR            
     3) Long, Sydney SO                 4) Fesetch, Nicole JR             
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 5:34.38         X         
     1) Capawana, Clarisse SO           2) Penn, Kathryn SR               
     3) Christian, Aria SR              4) Scribner, Kyleigh SR           
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 4:37.90         X         
     1) Kim, Haein FR                   2) Baek, Ashley H SO              
     3) Krauss, Hannah L JR             4) Luo, Jessica SR