2018 Section IV Class A Sectionals - 10/31/2018 to 11/3/2018          
                       Section IV Class A Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:52.34                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:43.21        2016 Long Beach (8)                             
                         K.Romano, M.Aroesty, C.Farrell, J.Cash            
  Section IV: S 1:46.14        2006                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Todhunter, Norberg                
Class A Meet: M 1:47.47        2007                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Todhunter, Norberg                
                1:44.54  AAA
                1:46.44  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:54.03    1:53.11 q      
     1) Lindberg, Gwendolyn JR          2) Hwang, Irene SO                
     3) Royce-Roll, Willa H SO          4) Jefferis, Ilah M 8             
              28.79     1:01.42 (32.63)     1:27.93 (26.51)     1:53.11 (25.18)
  2 Vestal  'A'                                       1:58.48    1:59.55 q      
     1) Lum, Maiko SO                   2) Heidrich, Xandria A JR         
     3) El Ghissassi, Ritaj FR          4) Reyen, Carlin E SO             
              31.33     1:04.93 (33.60)     1:33.82 (28.89)     1:59.55 (25.73)
  3 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:53.99    2:03.05 q      
     1) Shelhamer, Grace 8              2) Benton, Allie P FR             
     3) Chisholm, Hannah E SO           4) Johnson, Elise L FR            
              33.28     1:05.29 (32.01)     1:36.09 (30.80)     2:03.05 (26.96)
  4 Binghamton  'A'                                   2:04.10    2:05.53 q      
     1) Marshall, Olivia JR             2) Smith, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Chermak, Claudia JR             4) Hatala, Rose SR                
              31.21     1:05.71 (34.50)     1:36.93 (31.22)     2:05.53 (28.60)
  5 Corning  'A'                                      2:01.88    2:06.73 q      
     1) Levine, Alina I FR              2) Hilker, Lucy R JR              
     3) Dessoye, Zoe SR                 4) Melozzi, Layla I SO            
              30.23     1:05.32 (35.09)     1:37.55 (32.23)     2:06.73 (29.18)
  6 Elmira  'A'                                       2:18.00    2:15.44 q      
     1) Malone, McKenna F 8             2) Robbins, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Bowes, Mara L SO                4) Sechrist, Katelyn E JR         
              34.27   1:46.93 (1:12.66)     2:15.45 (28.52)         2:15.44 ( )
  7 Union Endicott  'A'                               2:15.77    2:21.02 q      
     1) Bowman, Marah SR                2) Conti, Jackie R 8              
     3) Gill-Martiny, Lily M 8          4) Mackay, Jenna JR               
              44.08     1:17.87 (33.79)     1:52.28 (34.41)     2:21.02 (28.74)
 -- Horseheads  'B'                                   2:10.21   X2:14.60        
     1) Bennett, Khloe M FR             2) Nached, Alexandra L FR         
     3) Fullmer, Natalie M 8            4) Allen, Lauren G SO             
              33.33     1:11.37 (38.04)     1:44.47 (33.10)     2:14.60 (30.13)
 -- Vestal  'B'                                            NT   X2:20.37        
     1) Baek, Ashley H SO               2) Bowen, Allie SO                
     3) Lee, Claire J JR                4) Shear, Madison FR              
              36.64     1:20.16 (43.52)     1:48.61 (28.45)     2:20.37 (31.76)
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                       2:21.02   X2:22.18        
     1) Duke Cardenas, Ana FR           2) Chen, Valerie SR               
     3) Montgomery, Daisy JR            4) Duell, Emma FR                 
              36.35     1:14.77 (38.42)     1:47.85 (33.08)     2:22.18 (34.33)
 -- Corning  'B'                                           NT   X2:28.60        
     1) Thomas, Lauren H SR             2) Hauptman, Camryn E FR          
     3) Roberts, Taylor J JR            4) Bansil, Amanda FR              
              38.57     1:22.82 (44.25)     1:55.85 (33.03)     2:28.60 (32.75)
 -- Elmira  'B'                                            NT   X2:41.30        
     1) Scribner, Kyleigh SR            2) Bertelsen, Ashleigh L FR       
     3) Penn, Kathryn SR                4) Capawana, Clarisse SO          
              41.49     1:21.87 (40.38)     2:04.95 (43.08)     2:41.30 (36.35)
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                                    NT        XDQ        
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:57.24                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:47.39        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
  Section IV: S 1:51.56        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class A Meet: M 1:51.64        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
                1:48.80  AAA
                1:50.65  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishii-Kim, Elise H       FR Ithaca               1:55.50    1:57.33 q      
              27.19       56.85 (29.66)     1:27.27 (30.42)     1:57.33 (30.06)
  2 El Ghissassi, Ritaj       FR Vestal               2:05.28    2:00.66 q      
              28.01       58.77 (30.76)     1:29.92 (31.15)     2:00.66 (30.74)
  3 Moravek, Alexandra R      JR Ithaca               2:00.07    2:00.72 q      
              27.38       57.04 (29.66)     1:28.19 (31.15)     2:00.72 (32.53)
  4 Ott, Hannah M             SR Horseheads           2:00.28    2:01.21 q      
              27.52       57.87 (30.35)     1:29.56 (31.69)     2:01.21 (31.65)
  5 Bishop, Anna M            SO Vestal               2:07.77    2:05.21 q      
              28.93       59.92 (30.99)     1:32.26 (32.34)     2:05.21 (32.95)
  6 Iosub, Lorena             FR Vestal               2:13.30    2:09.16 q      
              29.19     1:01.47 (32.28)     1:35.73 (34.26)     2:09.16 (33.43)
  7 Zentner, Sabine           FR Ithaca               2:15.81    2:11.95 q      
              29.87     1:03.12 (33.25)     1:37.98 (34.86)     2:11.95 (33.97)
  8 Kudva, Neha D             SO Horseheads           2:14.36    2:14.13 q      
              30.18     1:03.79 (33.61)     1:38.97 (35.18)     2:14.13 (35.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Elise L          FR Horseheads           2:15.76    2:14.59 q      
              30.41     1:05.69 (35.28)     1:41.46 (35.77)     2:14.59 (33.13)
 10 Barnum, Hannah            JR Vestal               2:17.15    2:14.78 q      
              30.47     1:04.87 (34.40)     1:39.94 (35.07)     2:14.78 (34.84)
 11 Caufield, Kiely H         JR Corning              2:18.21    2:15.82 q      
              30.39     1:04.29 (33.90)     1:39.92 (35.63)     2:15.82 (35.90)
 12 Hill, Mckenna C           SO Corning              2:23.48    2:16.12 q      
              30.79     1:05.27 (34.48)     1:40.64 (35.37)     2:16.12 (35.48)
 13 Parmenter, Claire         JR Ithaca               2:28.03    2:18.05 q      
              30.77     1:05.31 (34.54)     1:41.82 (36.51)     2:18.05 (36.23)
 14 Sadifur, Claudia          SR Elmira               2:26.61    2:19.89 q      
              30.85     1:05.14 (34.29)     1:42.11 (36.97)     2:19.89 (37.78)
 15 Gill-Martiny, Lily M       8 UE                   2:17.53    2:20.03 q      
              30.99     1:05.98 (34.99)     1:42.90 (36.92)     2:20.03 (37.13)
 16 Hilker, Lucy R            JR Corning              2:23.96    2:21.20 q      
              31.55     1:07.84 (36.29)     1:44.92 (37.08)     2:21.20 (36.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kudva, Anu P               8 Horseheads           2:30.34    2:22.27        
              30.65     1:06.32 (35.67)     1:44.05 (37.73)     2:22.27 (38.22)
 18 Marshall, Chloe            8 Binghamton           2:27.29    2:26.88        
              33.14     1:10.91 (37.77)     1:49.86 (38.95)     2:26.88 (37.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schack, Hayle L           JR Corning                   NT    2:29.74        
              33.09     1:11.58 (38.49)     1:50.76 (39.18)     2:29.74 (38.98)
 20 Barnes, Lydia             FR Elmira               2:30.61    2:34.01        
              34.03     1:13.76 (39.73)     1:54.39 (40.63)     2:34.01 (39.62)
 21 Tracy, Devon              SR Binghamton           2:29.44    2:34.35        
              34.35     1:13.15 (38.80)     1:53.83 (40.68)     2:34.35 (40.52)
 22 Mayoros, Anezka M         FR Elmira               2:38.34    2:35.46        
              34.63     1:13.26 (38.63)     1:52.51 (39.25)     2:35.46 (42.95)
 23 Rule, Lilyan               8 UE                   2:37.53    2:40.42        
              34.93     1:16.10 (41.17)     1:59.08 (42.98)     2:40.42 (41.34)
 24 DeRosa, Tressa            SR UE                   2:41.81    2:50.18        
              35.57     1:15.81 (40.24)     2:01.34 (45.53)     2:50.18 (48.84)
 25 Christian, Aria           SR Elmira               2:56.28    2:53.65        
              38.48     1:21.83 (43.35)     2:08.57 (46.74)     2:53.65 (45.08)
 26 McMahon, Tara             FR Binghamton           3:03.18    3:02.00        
              42.39     1:30.46 (48.07)     2:20.78 (50.32)     3:02.00 (41.22)
 27 Wagaman, Katie            FR Binghamton           3:26.38    3:14.32        
              44.38     1:33.85 (49.47)     2:25.58 (51.73)     3:14.32 (48.74)
 28 Woods, Brenna             FR UE                   3:09.50    3:23.50        
              43.45     1:34.98 (51.53)     2:30.44 (55.46)     3:23.50 (53.06)
 -- Tyler, Iris N             JR Vestal               2:26.49   X2:23.02        
              32.52     1:09.17 (36.65)     1:48.72 (39.55)     2:23.02 (34.30)
 -- Habicht, Cadence          SR Ithaca               2:42.33   X2:27.19        
              31.61     1:09.53 (37.92)     1:48.44 (38.91)     2:27.19 (38.75)
 -- Marjanovic, Aleksandra    SO Corning              2:36.13   X2:38.76        
              33.68     1:12.76 (39.08)     1:54.62 (41.86)     2:38.76 (44.14)
 -- Long, Sydney              SO Horseheads                NT   X2:41.46        
              34.72     1:14.41 (39.69)     1:57.64 (43.23)     2:41.46 (43.82)
 -- Bartenstien, Abagail D    JR Corning              2:49.17   X2:45.12        
              37.65     1:19.57 (41.92)     2:02.45 (42.88)     2:45.12 (42.67)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:12.84                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
  Section IV: S 2:03.90        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame              
Class A Meet: M 2:06.71        2007 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca                    
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Verkleeren, Sophia A      SO Horseheads           2:08.86    2:12.69@qNYS   
              28.09     1:01.36 (33.27)     1:41.08 (39.72)     2:12.69 (31.61)
  2 McCawley, Lindsay G       SO Horseheads           2:14.44    2:15.28 q      
              28.51     1:03.81 (35.30)     1:42.99 (39.18)     2:15.28 (32.29)
  3 Royce-Roll, Willa H       SO Ithaca               2:13.46    2:15.62 q      
              28.22     1:03.72 (35.50)     1:44.61 (40.89)     2:15.62 (31.01)
  4 Turner, Vanessa L         FR Corning              2:20.22    2:18.76 q      
              29.32     1:04.63 (35.31)     1:45.68 (41.05)     2:18.76 (33.08)
  5 Jefferis, Ilah M           8 Ithaca               2:21.44    2:22.83 q      
              29.15     1:06.79 (37.64)     1:52.22 (45.43)     2:22.83 (30.61)
  6 Heidrich, Xandria A       JR Vestal               2:21.84    2:23.66 q      
              30.63     1:06.49 (35.86)     1:49.56 (43.07)     2:23.66 (34.10)
  7 Lum, Maiko                SO Vestal               2:26.03    2:24.87 q      
              30.43     1:07.03 (36.60)     1:50.97 (43.94)     2:24.87 (33.90)
  8 McKane, Katherine V       SR Corning              2:26.09    2:25.44 q      
              29.65     1:04.73 (35.08)     1:50.04 (45.31)     2:25.44 (35.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mertha, Sophie R          FR Ithaca               2:25.72    2:25.92 q      
              29.70     1:05.66 (35.96)     1:52.19 (46.53)     2:25.92 (33.73)
 10 Telech, Hope C             8 Horseheads           2:28.16    2:26.64 q      
              30.83     1:05.85 (35.02)     1:52.73 (46.88)     2:26.64 (33.91)
 11 Chermak, Claudia          JR Binghamton           2:29.92    2:29.09 q      
              32.35     1:13.90 (41.55)     1:55.15 (41.25)     2:29.09 (33.94)
 12 Bowes, Mara L             SO Elmira               2:42.74    2:38.45 q      
              35.13     1:14.16 (39.03)     2:02.83 (48.67)     2:38.45 (35.62)
 13 Shelhamer, Grace           8 Horseheads           2:41.65    2:38.99 q      
              33.68     1:12.72 (39.04)     2:02.25 (49.53)     2:38.99 (36.74)
 14 Zentner, Zoey E           JR Ithaca               2:47.30    2:41.65 q      
              35.43     1:19.98 (44.55)     2:05.22 (45.24)     2:41.65 (36.43)
 15 Luo, Jessica              SR Vestal               2:44.90    2:42.75 q      
              35.21     1:14.62 (39.41)     2:03.40 (48.78)     2:42.75 (39.35)
 16 Lee, Claire J             JR Vestal               2:44.98    2:42.94 q      
              32.45     1:11.96 (39.51)     2:04.99 (53.03)     2:42.94 (37.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conti, Jackie R            8 UE                   2:47.13    2:44.87        
              35.81     1:16.24 (40.43)     2:05.26 (49.02)     2:44.87 (39.61)
 18 Malone, McKenna F          8 Elmira               2:42.28    2:46.30        
              35.56     1:17.05 (41.49)     2:09.34 (52.29)     2:46.30 (36.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dessoye, Zoe              SR Corning              2:55.03    2:53.02        
              33.68     1:19.85 (46.17)     2:13.54 (53.69)     2:53.02 (39.48)
 20 McCormack, Lillian        JR Binghamton           2:57.88    2:59.25        
              38.41     1:27.64 (49.23)     2:17.93 (50.29)     2:59.25 (41.32)
 -- Hutchings, Olivia         SO Vestal               2:50.75   X2:47.12        
              37.59     1:19.25 (41.66)     2:06.90 (47.65)     2:47.12 (40.22)
 -- Montgomery, Daisy         JR Ithaca                    NT   X3:01.89        
              35.31     1:23.78 (48.47)     2:22.33 (58.55)     3:01.89 (39.56)
 -- Bowen, Allie              SO Vestal               2:50.93        XDQ        
              40.20     1:24.46 (44.26)     2:11.78 (47.32)          DQ (40.35)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 24.84                                                          
    NYSPHSAA: N 22.21        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
  Section IV: S 23.75        2011 Danica Ross, Chenango Valley                 
Class A Meet: M 23.99        1993 Beth Timmons, Ithaca                         
Class A Meet: M 23.99   11/4/2017 Maddy M Rogan, Horseheads                    
                23.23  AAA
                23.58  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogan, Maddy M            SR Horseheads             24.93      25.48 q      
  2 Ferrie, Elora             JR Corning                26.01      25.55 q      
  3 Telech, Marissa L         JR Horseheads             25.75      25.59 q      
  4 Giovannoni, Chloe B       SO Ithaca                 25.50      25.84 q      
  5 Barnum, Sarah             JR Vestal                 27.77      26.85 q      
  6 Palmesano, Leah M         JR Corning                27.02      26.87 q      
  7 Francisco, Macie          JR Vestal                 27.81      27.01 q      
  8 Vesci, Mea                JR Ithaca                 27.60      27.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benton, Allie P           FR Horseheads             27.76      27.31 q      
 10 Levine, Alina I           FR Corning                27.92      27.47 q      
 11 Mackay, Jenna             JR UE                     28.45      27.73 q      
 12 Sechrist, Katelyn E       JR Elmira                 28.65      28.19 q      
 13 Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya    SO UE                     29.14      28.25 q      
 14 Veech, Zoe                SR Binghamton             29.82      28.38 q      
 15 Ruland, Poppy             FR Corning                29.14      28.44 q      
 16 Cole, Arianna             JR Horseheads             28.97      28.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Combs, Lilly              JR Binghamton             28.41      28.69        
 18 Parmenter, Claire         JR Ithaca                 30.15      28.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krauss, Hannah L          JR Vestal                 29.43      29.10        
 20 Senger, Marissa           JR UE                     29.81      29.47        
 21 Bowman, Marah             SR UE                     29.41      29.62        
 22 Duke Cardenas, Ana        FR Ithaca                 30.48      29.83        
 23 Wilson, Kaylie            JR Elmira                 29.91      30.56        
 24 Baek, Ashley H            SO Vestal                 31.77      30.95        
 25 Marshall, Chloe            8 Binghamton             30.42      30.96        
 26 Bertelsen, Ashleigh L     FR Elmira                 32.36      32.49        
 27 Rennia, Tess              SR Binghamton             32.33      32.94        
 28 Burge, Sarah              SR Elmira                 32.96      34.08        
 29 Gannon, Lillian           JR UE                     38.60      36.52        
 -- Campbell, Clara E         SO Horseheads             29.52     X28.91        
 -- Melozzi, Layla I          SO Corning                29.82     X29.25        
 -- Coluccio, Kaitlyn         SO Corning                31.53     X30.87        
 -- Shear, Madison            FR Vestal                 32.06     X31.31        
 -- Fesetch, Nicole           JR Horseheads             32.45     X31.37        
 -- Dominguez, Bryanna        SO Vestal                 33.92     X32.45        
 -- Cohen, Noga               SO Ithaca                 33.64     X33.40        
 -- Wagaman, Katie            FR Binghamton             39.30     X42.31        
 -- Artino, Isabella          FR UE                     39.79     X43.66        
 -- Meekins, Jessemia         JR Binghamton             36.47        XDQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.02                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N   53.13        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)             
  Section IV: S   55.07        2014 Sam Suer, Chenango Forks                   
Class A Meet: M   56.26        2007 Logan Todhunter, Ithaca                    
                  54.45  AAA
                  55.63  AAC
                1:00.02  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 El Ghissassi, Ritaj       FR Vestal               1:00.19    1:00.02@qNYS   
              28.52     1:00.02 (31.50)                                        
  1 Royce-Roll, Willa H       SO Ithaca                 59.46    1:00.02@qNYS   
              28.65     1:00.02 (31.37)                                        
  3 Lindberg, Gwendolyn       JR Ithaca                 59.01    1:01.29 q      
              28.34     1:01.29 (32.95)                                        
  4 Jefferis, Ilah M           8 Ithaca               1:01.99    1:01.46 q      
              29.51     1:01.46 (31.95)                                        
  5 TenEyck, Kennidi A        SO Horseheads           1:03.00    1:02.65 q      
              28.02     1:02.65 (34.63)                                        
  6 Telech, Marissa L         JR Horseheads           1:03.08    1:02.76 q      
              29.36     1:02.76 (33.40)                                        
  7 Chisholm, Hannah E        SO Horseheads           1:06.73    1:06.05 q      
              30.94     1:06.05 (35.11)                                        
  8 Mertha, Sophie R          FR Ithaca               1:04.88    1:06.39 q      
              30.85     1:06.39 (35.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McKane, Katherine V       SR Corning              1:06.57    1:06.53 q      
              29.97     1:06.53 (36.56)                                        
 10 Palmesano, Leah M         JR Corning              1:06.92    1:09.11 q      
              30.08     1:09.11 (39.03)                                        
 11 Lee, Claire J             JR Vestal               1:10.47    1:10.71 q      
              32.30     1:10.71 (38.41)                                        
 12 Frisk, Michaela R         SR Horseheads           1:10.93    1:11.65 q      
              33.18     1:11.65 (38.47)                                        
 13 Veech, Zoe                SR Binghamton           1:16.31    1:15.76 q      
              34.97     1:15.76 (40.79)                                        
 14 Dessoye, Zoe              SR Corning              1:18.37    1:17.27 q      
              36.07     1:17.27 (41.20)                                        
 15 Granger, Hannah           SO Elmira               1:20.00    1:20.94 q      
              34.92     1:20.94 (46.02)                                        
 16 Malone, McKenna F          8 Elmira               1:22.57    1:22.21 q      
              38.25     1:22.21 (43.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCormack, Lillian        JR Binghamton           1:24.75    1:24.97        
              38.81     1:24.97 (46.16)                                        
 18 DeRosa, Tressa            SR UE                   1:30.50    1:33.72        
              41.51     1:33.72 (52.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McMahon, Tara             FR Binghamton           1:40.26    1:44.34        
              49.14     1:44.34 (55.20)                                        
 -- Fullmer, Natalie M         8 Horseheads           1:17.53   X1:17.34        
              34.73     1:17.34 (42.61)                                        
 -- Montgomery, Daisy         JR Ithaca               1:23.00   X1:18.16        
              35.29     1:18.16 (42.87)                                        
 -- Paddock, Isabel I         FR Horseheads           1:20.81   X1:21.38        
              37.63     1:21.38 (43.75)                                        
 -- Dominguez, Bryanna        SO Vestal               1:31.70         DQ        
              42.06          DQ (49.24)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 54.36                                                          
    NYSPHSAA: N 48.54        2016 Katherine Douglass - Pelham, Pelham (1)      
  Section IV: S 51.98        1994 Beth Timmons, Ithaca                         
Class A Meet: M 52.18        2006 Emily Peck, Ithaca                           
                50.29  AAA
                51.13  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Moravek, Alexandra R      JR Ithaca                 55.60      55.99 q      
              26.89       55.99 (29.10)                                        
  2 Giovannoni, Chloe B       SO Ithaca                 55.00      56.00 q      
              26.81       56.00 (29.19)                                        
  3 Marshall, Olivia          JR Binghamton             58.68      56.24 q      
              27.30       56.24 (28.94)                                        
  4 Ferrie, Elora             JR Corning                57.84      56.78 q      
              27.12       56.78 (29.66)                                        
  5 Olsian, Ava                8 Binghamton             58.54      57.88 q      
              27.55       57.88 (30.33)                                        
  6 Machidon, Ana             FR Ithaca                 59.30      58.40 q      
              27.85       58.40 (30.55)                                        
  7 Reyen, Carlin E           SO Vestal                 58.69      58.67 q      
              27.64       58.67 (31.03)                                        
  8 Johnson, Elise L          FR Horseheads           1:02.70      59.20 q      
              28.60       59.20 (30.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Francisco, Macie          JR Vestal               1:01.16      59.65 q      
              28.44       59.65 (31.21)                                        
 10 Kudva, Neha D             SO Horseheads           1:01.53    1:00.45 q      
              28.59     1:00.45 (31.86)                                        
 11 Barnum, Sarah             JR Vestal               1:02.29    1:01.60 q      
              29.47     1:01.60 (32.13)                                        
 12 Cole, Arianna             JR Horseheads           1:02.83    1:02.22 q      
              30.14     1:02.22 (32.08)                                        
 13 Mackay, Jenna             JR UE                   1:04.10    1:02.23 q      
              29.78     1:02.23 (32.45)                                        
 14 Lum, Kaimana              JR Vestal               1:02.90    1:02.77 q      
              30.16     1:02.77 (32.61)                                        
 15 Ruland, Poppy             FR Corning              1:06.25    1:03.55 q      
              30.47     1:03.55 (33.08)                                        
 16 Hatala, Rose              SR Binghamton           1:04.44    1:03.86 q      
              30.19     1:03.86 (33.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chen, Valerie             SR Ithaca               1:06.29    1:04.07        
              30.60     1:04.07 (33.47)                                        
 18 Combs, Lilly              JR Binghamton           1:06.57    1:05.42        
              30.83     1:05.42 (34.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kudva, Anu P               8 Horseheads           1:03.44    1:06.30        
              31.46     1:06.30 (34.84)                                        
 20 Overton, Calli B          FR Elmira               1:09.11    1:07.97        
              32.78     1:07.97 (35.19)                                        
 21 Collett, Maili            SR Elmira               1:08.25    1:09.52        
              32.86     1:09.52 (36.66)                                        
 22 Marjanovic, Aleksandra    SO Corning              1:11.28    1:11.65        
              34.29     1:11.65 (37.36)                                        
 23 Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya    SO UE                        NT    1:11.74        
              34.55     1:11.74 (37.19)                                        
 24 Hackett, Taber R          SO Elmira               1:12.00    1:11.90        
              34.41     1:11.90 (37.49)                                        
 25 Wilson, Kaylie            JR Elmira                    NT    1:12.57        
              35.62     1:12.57 (36.95)                                        
 26 Rule, Lilyan               8 UE                   1:11.73    1:13.24        
              35.11     1:13.24 (38.13)                                        
 27 Bansil, Amanda            FR Corning              1:15.01    1:14.50        
              34.62     1:14.50 (39.88)                                        
 28 Reynolds, Maddy           SO UE                   1:18.11    1:21.21        
              36.92     1:21.21 (44.29)                                        
 -- Tyler, Iris N             JR Vestal               1:05.43   X1:05.20        
              30.96     1:05.20 (34.24)                                        
 -- Lapierre, Lydia F         FR Horseheads           1:06.59   X1:05.99        
              31.67     1:05.99 (34.32)                                        
 -- Allen, Lauren G           SO Horseheads           1:07.05   X1:06.19        
              31.37     1:06.19 (34.82)                                        
 -- Kim, Haein                FR Vestal               1:07.34   X1:06.51        
              31.67     1:06.51 (34.84)                                        
 -- Habicht, Cadence          SR Ithaca               1:09.31   X1:10.27        
              33.10     1:10.27 (37.17)                                        
 -- Rennia, Tess              SR Binghamton                NT   X1:13.89        
              34.46     1:13.89 (39.43)                                        
 -- Meeker, Meagan            FR Corning                   NT   X1:14.36        
              34.82     1:14.36 (39.54)                                        
 -- Wagaman, Sarah            SR Binghamton           1:14.38   X1:14.37        
              36.07     1:14.37 (38.30)                                        
 -- Cohen, Noga               SO Ithaca               1:13.39   X1:14.97        
              36.72     1:14.97 (38.25)                                        
 -- Bartenstien, Abagail D    JR Corning              1:20.56   X1:18.55        
              37.72     1:18.55 (40.83)                                        
 -- Woods, Brenna             FR UE                   1:35.73   X1:32.25        
              43.39     1:32.25 (48.86)                                        
 -- Artino, Isabella          FR UE                   1:51.25   X1:38.91        
              46.28     1:38.91 (52.63)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 5:14.65                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.80        2016 Lindsay Stone, Pittsford (5)               
  Section IV: S 4:56.56        2013 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class A Meet: M 5:00.36        2006 Kailey Gardner, Ithaca                     
                4:52.26  AAA
                4:57.09  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nishii-Kim, Elise H       FR Ithaca               5:11.30    5:22.94 q      
              28.67     1:00.35 (31.68)     1:32.62 (32.27)     2:05.00 (32.38)
        2:37.71 (32.71)     3:10.54 (32.83)     3:43.75 (33.21)     4:17.07 (33.32)
        4:50.38 (33.31)     5:22.94 (32.56)                                        
  2 Ott, Hannah M             SR Horseheads           5:22.75    5:31.72 q      
              29.35     1:01.69 (32.34)     1:35.05 (33.36)     2:08.64 (33.59)
        2:42.34 (33.70)     3:16.32 (33.98)     3:50.34 (34.02)     4:24.33 (33.99)
        4:58.30 (33.97)     5:31.72 (33.42)                                        
  3 Turner, Vanessa L         FR Corning              5:34.31    5:32.24 q      
              29.49     1:01.61 (32.12)     1:34.40 (32.79)     2:07.84 (33.44)
        2:41.55 (33.71)     3:15.41 (33.86)     3:49.69 (34.28)     4:24.04 (34.35)
        4:58.17 (34.13)     5:32.24 (34.07)                                        
  4 Hwang, Irene              SO Ithaca               5:39.83    5:36.51 q      
              29.83     1:02.06 (32.23)     1:36.29 (34.23)     2:10.54 (34.25)
        2:45.19 (34.65)     3:19.71 (34.52)     3:54.07 (34.36)     4:28.94 (34.87)
        5:03.42 (34.48)     5:36.51 (33.09)                                        
  5 Bishop, Anna M            SO Vestal               5:38.50    5:38.86 q      
              30.28     1:03.18 (32.90)     1:37.50 (34.32)     2:11.51 (34.01)
        2:45.86 (34.35)     3:20.35 (34.49)     3:54.88 (34.53)     4:29.51 (34.63)
        5:04.46 (34.95)     5:38.86 (34.40)                                        
  6 Chisholm, Hannah E        SO Horseheads           5:43.42    5:46.42 q      
              31.18     1:04.93 (33.75)     1:39.53 (34.60)     2:15.03 (35.50)
        2:50.59 (35.56)     3:25.40 (34.81)     4:00.92 (35.52)     4:36.29 (35.37)
        5:11.87 (35.58)     5:46.42 (34.55)                                        
  7 Smith, Elizabeth          JR Binghamton           6:00.05    5:50.09 q      
              31.03     1:04.48 (33.45)     1:39.19 (34.71)     2:14.61 (35.42)
        2:50.51 (35.90)     3:26.65 (36.14)     4:02.75 (36.10)     4:39.04 (36.29)
        5:15.64 (36.60)     5:50.09 (34.45)                                        
  8 Iosub, Lorena             FR Vestal               5:52.63    5:50.82 q      
              29.96     1:02.68 (32.72)     1:37.42 (34.74)     2:13.58 (36.16)
        2:49.74 (36.16)     3:26.06 (36.32)     4:02.35 (36.29)     4:39.00 (36.65)
        5:16.11 (37.11)     5:50.82 (34.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frisk, Michaela R         SR Horseheads           5:56.38    5:56.74 q      
              31.15     1:05.63 (34.48)     1:41.39 (35.76)     2:17.55 (36.16)
        2:54.18 (36.63)     3:30.94 (36.76)     4:07.82 (36.88)     4:45.08 (37.26)
        5:21.96 (36.88)     5:56.74 (34.78)                                        
 10 Woodhouse, Delaney L       8 Horseheads           6:15.28    5:59.35 q      
              32.13     1:07.01 (34.88)     1:43.98 (36.97)     2:21.10 (37.12)
        2:57.99 (36.89)     3:34.76 (36.77)     4:11.31 (36.55)     4:47.69 (36.38)
        5:24.38 (36.69)     5:59.35 (34.97)                                        
 11 Zentner, Sabine           FR Ithaca               6:02.53    6:05.31 q      
              31.99     1:07.41 (35.42)     1:44.30 (36.89)     2:21.70 (37.40)
        2:58.93 (37.23)     3:36.04 (37.11)     4:13.36 (37.32)     4:51.39 (38.03)
        5:29.26 (37.87)     6:05.31 (36.05)                                        
 12 Zentner, Zoey E           JR Ithaca               6:15.70    6:10.27 q      
              32.13     1:08.14 (36.01)     1:45.76 (37.62)     2:23.90 (38.14)
        3:01.59 (37.69)     3:39.47 (37.88)     4:16.98 (37.51)     4:55.24 (38.26)
        5:33.72 (38.48)     6:10.27 (36.55)                                        
 13 Barnum, Hannah            JR Vestal               6:14.11    6:16.54 q      
              32.77     1:10.18 (37.41)     1:47.68 (37.50)     2:25.81 (38.13)
        3:04.75 (38.94)     3:44.12 (39.37)     4:23.42 (39.30)     5:02.35 (38.93)
        5:40.59 (38.24)     6:16.54 (35.95)                                        
 14 Hill, Mckenna C           SO Corning              6:27.38    6:20.60 q      
              32.13     1:07.95 (35.82)     1:45.69 (37.74)     2:24.23 (38.54)
        3:03.44 (39.21)     3:42.52 (39.08)     4:22.63 (40.11)     5:02.87 (40.24)
        5:42.68 (39.81)     6:20.60 (37.92)                                        
 15 Sadifur, Claudia          SR Elmira               6:37.50    6:26.52 q      
              32.27     1:08.77 (36.50)     1:46.24 (37.47)     2:24.52 (38.28)
        3:03.70 (39.18)     3:43.82 (40.12)     4:24.73 (40.91)     5:06.18 (41.45)
        5:47.25 (41.07)     6:26.52 (39.27)                                        
 16 Barnes, Lydia             FR Elmira               6:46.37    6:45.62 q      
              34.26     1:13.62 (39.36)     1:55.22 (41.60)     2:36.14 (40.92)
        3:18.94 (42.80)     4:01.34 (42.40)     4:43.95 (42.61)     5:25.15 (41.20)
        6:06.47 (41.32)     6:45.62 (39.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Piza-Taylor, Kaylin       SO Binghamton           6:48.62    6:50.33        
              36.19     1:16.12 (39.93)     1:58.33 (42.21)     2:40.08 (41.75)
        3:22.62 (42.54)     4:04.65 (42.03)     4:47.17 (42.52)     5:29.38 (42.21)
        6:11.34 (41.96)     6:50.33 (38.99)                                        
 18 Mayoros, Anezka M         FR Elmira               7:12.75    7:04.54        
              35.77     1:15.75 (39.98)     1:57.16 (41.41)     2:40.44 (43.28)
        3:24.54 (44.10)   4:54.13 (1:29.59)     5:38.69 (44.56)     6:22.70 (44.01)
        7:04.54 (41.84)         7:04.54 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tracy, Devon              SR Binghamton           7:10.45    7:04.77        
              36.34     1:17.46 (41.12)     2:00.96 (43.50)     2:44.59 (43.63)
        3:29.01 (44.42)     4:13.99 (44.98)     4:57.93 (43.94)     5:42.75 (44.82)
        6:26.52 (43.77)     7:04.77 (38.25)                                        
 -- Duell, Emma               FR Ithaca               7:18.64   X7:16.28        
              37.21     1:18.65 (41.44)     2:01.63 (42.98)     2:45.85 (44.22)
        3:29.80 (43.95)     4:14.02 (44.22)     4:58.86 (44.84)     5:43.91 (45.05)
      7:10.25 (1:26.34)      7:16.28 (6.03)                                        
 -- Christian, Aria           SR Elmira               7:59.60         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:41.69                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:33.77        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         B.Evans, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith                
  Section IV: S 1:36.19        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class A Meet: M 1:39.20        2006                                            
                         Heise, Norberg, Nicholson, Peck                   
                1:35.50  AAA
                1:37.16  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:41.96    1:42.35 q      
     1) Giovannoni, Chloe B SO          2) Moravek, Alexandra R JR        
     3) Jefferis, Ilah M 8              4) Nishii-Kim, Elise H FR         
              26.05       51.67 (25.62)     1:17.17 (25.50)     1:42.35 (25.18)
  2 Corning  'A'                                      1:48.74    1:46.48 q      
     1) McKane, Katherine V SR          2) Ferrie, Elora JR               
     3) Palmesano, Leah M JR            4) Turner, Vanessa L FR           
              26.97       52.58 (25.61)     1:20.03 (27.45)     1:46.48 (26.45)
  3 Vestal  'A'                                       1:48.61    1:52.68 q      
     1) Barnum, Sarah JR                2) Francisco, Macie JR            
     3) Iosub, Lorena FR                4) Barnum, Hannah JR              
              29.03       56.43 (27.40)     1:24.94 (28.51)     1:52.68 (27.74)
  4 Binghamton  'A'                                   1:52.84    1:56.87 q      
     1) Chermak, Claudia JR             2) Hatala, Rose SR                
     3) Combs, Lilly JR                 4) Marshall, Chloe 8              
              27.53       56.09 (28.56)     1:27.68 (31.59)     1:56.87 (29.19)
  5 Elmira  'A'                                       1:58.29    1:58.19 q      
     1) Sechrist, Katelyn E JR          2) Wilson, Kaylie JR              
     3) Malone, McKenna F 8             4) Sadifur, Claudia SR            
              33.39     1:00.09 (26.70)     1:29.81 (29.72)     1:58.19 (28.38)
  6 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:40.12    1:58.40 q      
     1) Cole, Arianna JR                2) Kudva, Anu P 8                 
     3) Campbell, Clara E SO            4) Kudva, Neha D SO               
              29.58       59.66 (30.08)     1:29.67 (30.01)     1:58.40 (28.73)
  7 Union Endicott  'A'                               1:56.50    2:19.08 q      
     1) Senger, Marissa JR              2) Conti, Jackie R 8              
     3) Gill-Martiny, Lily M 8          4) Mackay, Jenna JR               
              39.75     1:12.31 (32.56)     1:45.45 (33.14)     2:19.08 (33.63)
 -- Vestal  'B'                                            NT   X2:04.24        
     1) Dominguez, Bryanna SO           2) Hutchings, Olivia SO           
     3) Lee, Claire J JR                4) Tyler, Iris N JR               
              33.85     1:05.52 (31.67)     1:35.02 (29.50)     2:04.24 (29.22)
 -- Horseheads  'B'                                   2:00.21   X2:08.90        
     1) Fesetch, Nicole JR              2) Long, Sydney SO                
     3) Lapierre, Lydia F FR            4) Paddock, Isabel I FR           
              31.13     1:05.03 (33.90)     1:37.81 (32.78)     2:08.90 (31.09)
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                       2:11.09   X2:13.95        
     1) Cohen, Noga SO                  2) Duell, Emma FR                 
     3) Chatrchyan, Elena J SR          4) Habicht, Cadence SR            
              35.54     1:12.07 (36.53)     1:43.27 (31.20)     2:13.95 (30.68)
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                                    NT   X2:14.78        
     1) DeRosa, Tressa SR               2) Gannon, Lillian JR             
     3) Reynolds, Maddy SO              4) Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya SO      
              32.24     1:11.32 (39.08)     1:44.44 (33.12)     2:14.78 (30.34)
 -- Corning  'B'                                           NT   X2:16.66        
     1) McKenna, Abigail SO             2) Meeker, Meagan FR              
     3) Marjanovic, Aleksandra SO       4) Bartenstien, Abagail D JR      
              30.86     1:08.14 (37.28)     1:40.44 (32.30)     2:16.66 (36.22)
 -- Elmira  'B'                                            NT   X2:26.06        
     1) Penn, Kathryn SR                2) Capawana, Clarisse SO          
     3) Burge, Sarah SR                 4) Christian, Aria SR             
              38.75     1:17.71 (38.96)     1:50.73 (33.02)     2:26.06 (35.33)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:00.42                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N   53.36        2016 Kristen Romano, Long Beach (8)             
  Section IV: S   57.19        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
Class A Meet: M   57.19        2014 Hannah Bollinger, Ithaca                   
                  54.89  AAA
                  56.11  AAC
                1:00.42  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Verkleeren, Sophia A      SO Horseheads             59.96      59.06@qNYS   
              28.94       59.06 (30.12)                                        
  2 Lindberg, Gwendolyn       JR Ithaca               1:01.72    1:01.36 q      
              29.79     1:01.36 (31.57)                                        
  3 Marshall, Olivia          JR Binghamton           1:07.16    1:04.89 q      
              30.96     1:04.89 (33.93)                                        
  4 Telech, Hope C             8 Horseheads           1:07.11    1:05.10 q      
              31.45     1:05.10 (33.65)                                        
  5 Mount, Reese O             8 Ithaca               1:07.36    1:06.21 q      
              32.27     1:06.21 (33.94)                                        
  6 Lum, Maiko                SO Vestal               1:07.38    1:07.13 q      
              32.12     1:07.13 (35.01)                                        
  7 Vesci, Mea                JR Ithaca               1:09.55    1:07.30 q      
              32.37     1:07.30 (34.93)                                        
  8 Levine, Alina I           FR Corning              1:10.28    1:07.43 q      
              32.36     1:07.43 (35.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caswell, Cailyn           JR Horseheads           1:10.36    1:08.95 q      
              33.60     1:08.95 (35.35)                                        
 10 Lum, Kaimana              JR Vestal               1:11.13    1:10.88 q      
              34.98     1:10.88 (35.90)                                        
 11 Caufield, Kiely H         JR Corning              1:11.53    1:11.70 q      
              34.01     1:11.70 (37.69)                                        
 12 Roberts, Taylor J         JR Corning                   NT    1:13.15 q      
              34.60     1:13.15 (38.55)                                        
 13 Luo, Jessica              SR Vestal               1:13.14    1:13.18 q      
              35.36     1:13.18 (37.82)                                        
 14 Bowes, Mara L             SO Elmira               1:16.34    1:13.61 q      
              35.53     1:13.61 (38.08)                                        
 15 Krauss, Hannah L          JR Vestal               1:16.05    1:14.04 q      
              34.79     1:14.04 (39.25)                                        
 16 Shelhamer, Grace           8 Horseheads           1:13.02    1:14.52 q      
              35.58     1:14.52 (38.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gill-Martiny, Lily M       8 UE                   1:13.25    1:16.50        
            1:16.69         1:16.50 ( )                                        
 18 Bowman, Marah             SR UE                   1:15.07    1:18.06        
              37.20     1:18.06 (40.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Duke Cardenas, Ana        FR Ithaca               1:18.61    1:18.51        
              38.10     1:18.51 (40.41)                                        
 20 Wagaman, Sarah            SR Binghamton           1:18.64    1:19.11        
              38.96     1:19.11 (40.15)                                        
 21 Overton, Calli B          FR Elmira               1:18.73    1:20.56        
              39.41     1:20.56 (41.15)                                        
 22 Thomas, Lauren H          SR Corning              1:22.26    1:22.18        
              39.41     1:22.18 (42.77)                                        
 23 Hackett, Taber R          SO Elmira               1:22.75    1:24.14        
              40.78     1:24.14 (43.36)                                        
 24 Scribner, Kyleigh         SR Elmira               1:28.51    1:30.20        
            1:30.75         1:30.20 ( )                                        
 25 Meekins, Jessemia         JR Binghamton           1:30.04    1:31.91        
            1:32.19         1:31.91 ( )                                        
 26 Gannon, Lillian           JR UE                   1:44.32    1:42.19        
            1:42.11      1:42.19 (0.08)                                        
 -- Bennett, Khloe M          FR Horseheads           1:16.40   X1:12.61        
              35.41     1:12.61 (37.20)                                        
 -- Kim, Haein                FR Vestal               1:15.03   X1:15.62        
              36.65     1:15.62 (38.97)                                        
 -- Fullmer, Natalie M         8 Horseheads           1:16.58   X1:18.23        
              37.47     1:18.23 (40.76)                                        
 -- Baek, Ashley H            SO Vestal               1:18.54   X1:21.05        
              38.26     1:21.05 (42.79)                                        
 -- Coluccio, Kaitlyn         SO Corning              1:32.99   X1:29.85        
              42.83     1:29.85 (47.02)                                        
 -- Duell, Emma               FR Ithaca               1:35.61   X1:32.12        
            1:32.20         1:32.12 ( )                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 1:08.60                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N   59.85        2016 Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach (8            
  Section IV: S 1:02.43        2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca                    
Class A Meet: M 1:03.17        2008 Lauren Norberg, Ithaca                     
                1:02.60  AAA
                1:04.05  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 TenEyck, Kennidi A        SO Horseheads           1:11.23    1:09.68 q      
              32.46     1:09.68 (37.22)                                        
  2 McCawley, Lindsay G       SO Horseheads           1:10.90    1:10.38 q      
              32.87     1:10.38 (37.51)                                        
  3 Hwang, Irene              SO Ithaca               1:12.14    1:12.34 q      
              34.26     1:12.34 (38.08)                                        
  4 Benton, Allie P           FR Horseheads           1:16.56    1:12.86 q      
              33.44     1:12.86 (39.42)                                        
  5 Machidon, Ana             FR Ithaca               1:14.99    1:13.16 q      
              34.81     1:13.16 (38.35)                                        
  6 Chermak, Claudia          JR Binghamton           1:15.50    1:13.67 q      
              35.45     1:13.67 (38.22)                                        
  7 Heidrich, Xandria A       JR Vestal               1:11.95    1:14.17 q      
              35.63     1:14.17 (38.54)                                        
  8 Olsian, Ava                8 Binghamton           1:16.35    1:14.90 q      
              35.34     1:14.90 (39.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Elizabeth          JR Binghamton           1:19.69    1:15.53 q      
              35.71     1:15.53 (39.82)                                        
 10 Reyen, Carlin E           SO Vestal               1:18.08    1:17.26 q      
              37.10     1:17.26 (40.16)                                        
 11 Hilker, Lucy R            JR Corning              1:19.79    1:17.81 q      
              36.52     1:17.81 (41.29)                                        
 12 Mount, Reese O             8 Ithaca               1:19.31    1:18.93 q      
              36.66     1:18.93 (42.27)                                        
 13 Campbell, Jessica E        8 Horseheads           1:24.43    1:20.81 q      
              37.97     1:20.81 (42.84)                                        
 14 Melozzi, Layla I          SO Corning              1:21.26    1:22.18 q      
              37.83     1:22.18 (44.35)                                        
 15 Chen, Valerie             SR Ithaca               1:23.75    1:23.08 q      
              40.05     1:23.08 (43.03)                                        
 16 Conti, Jackie R            8 UE                   1:23.40    1:23.38 q      
              38.90     1:23.38 (44.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sechrist, Katelyn E       JR Elmira               1:26.13    1:24.85        
              39.42     1:24.85 (45.43)                                        
 18 Bowen, Allie              SO Vestal               1:26.28    1:25.83        
              41.66     1:25.83 (44.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schack, Hayle L           JR Corning              1:27.23    1:27.77        
              41.33     1:27.77 (46.44)                                        
 20 Bertelsen, Ashleigh L     FR Elmira               1:32.00    1:30.75        
              42.24     1:30.75 (48.51)                                        
 21 Collett, Maili            SR Elmira                    NT    1:31.16        
              42.68     1:31.16 (48.48)                                        
 22 Piza-Taylor, Kaylin       SO Binghamton           1:35.76    1:31.86        
              42.23     1:31.86 (49.63)                                        
 23 Hauptman, Camryn E        FR Corning              1:30.88    1:33.21        
              46.44     1:33.21 (46.77)                                        
 24 Shear, Madison            FR Vestal                    NT    1:35.67        
              43.89     1:35.67 (51.78)                                        
 -- Nached, Alexandra L       FR Horseheads           1:26.70   X1:25.24        
              39.60     1:25.24 (45.64)                                        
 -- Hutchings, Olivia         SO Vestal               1:26.35   X1:26.42        
              41.03     1:26.42 (45.39)                                        
 -- Chatrchyan, Elena J       SR Ithaca               1:28.72   X1:29.68        
              41.95     1:29.68 (47.73)                                        
 -- Comfort, Kylie E          FR Horseheads           1:49.05   X1:43.89        
              49.10     1:43.89 (54.79)                                        
 -- Robbins, Elizabeth        FR Elmira               1:27.86         DQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class A Meet: M 3:35.54        2008                                            
                         Heise, Gardner, Norberg, Norberg                  
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       3:41.04    3:46.43 q      
     1) Giovannoni, Chloe B SO          2) Royce-Roll, Willa H SO         
     3) Moravek, Alexandra R JR         4) Nishii-Kim, Elise H FR         
              27.43       57.55 (57.55)     1:23.58 (26.03)     1:52.56 (55.01)
        2:19.32 (26.76)     2:49.08 (56.52)     3:16.54 (27.46)     3:46.43 (57.35)
  2 Horseheads  'A'                                   3:37.58    3:56.44 q      
     1) Telech, Hope C 8                2) Kudva, Neha D SO               
     3) Johnson, Elise L FR             4) Ott, Hannah M SR               
              28.48       59.53 (59.53)     1:28.66 (29.13)   2:00.63 (1:01.10)
        2:28.81 (28.18)     2:59.70 (59.07)     3:26.53 (26.83)     3:56.44 (56.74)
  3 Vestal  'A'                                       3:55.77    3:56.85 q      
     1) Francisco, Macie JR             2) Bishop, Anna M SO              
     3) Iosub, Lorena FR                4) Reyen, Carlin E SO             
              28.38   1:00.72 (1:00.72)     1:29.32 (28.60)     2:00.03 (59.31)
        2:28.37 (28.34)     2:59.05 (59.02)     3:26.42 (27.37)     3:56.85 (57.80)
  4 Corning  'A'                                      3:56.17    4:19.06 q      
     1) Hill, Mckenna C SO              2) Caufield, Kiely H JR           
     3) Levine, Alina I FR              4) Hilker, Lucy R JR              
              30.92   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:35.89 (29.83)   2:11.27 (1:05.21)
        2:39.84 (28.57)   3:11.81 (1:00.54)     3:43.27 (31.46)   4:19.06 (1:07.25)
  5 Binghamton  'A'                                   4:12.79    4:36.09 q      
     1) Combs, Lilly JR                 2) Hatala, Rose SR                
     3) Marshall, Olivia JR             4) Smith, Elizabeth JR            
              32.54   1:08.09 (1:08.09)     1:39.11 (31.02)   2:14.93 (1:06.84)
        2:50.64 (35.71)   3:30.18 (1:15.25)     4:00.71 (30.53)   4:36.09 (1:05.91)
  6 Elmira  'A'                                       4:20.77    4:44.88 q      
     1) Sadifur, Claudia SR             2) Overton, Calli B FR            
     3) Burge, Sarah SR                 4) Collett, Maili SR              
              31.34   1:05.62 (1:05.62)     1:39.71 (34.09)   2:16.42 (1:10.80)
      3:34.52 (1:18.10)   4:07.69 (1:51.27)     4:45.30 (37.61)     4:44.88 (37.19)
  7 Union Endicott  'A'                               4:33.66    5:20.83 q      
     1) Rule, Lilyan 8                  2) DeRosa, Tressa SR              
     3) Reynolds, Maddy SO              4) Bowman, Marah SR               
              35.86   1:19.68 (1:19.68)     1:56.03 (36.35)   2:39.67 (1:19.99)
        3:18.19 (38.52)   4:03.18 (1:23.51)     4:39.87 (36.69)   5:20.83 (1:17.65)
 -- Vestal  'B'                                            NT   X4:37.90        
     1) Kim, Haein FR                   2) Baek, Ashley H SO              
     3) Krauss, Hannah L JR             4) Luo, Jessica SR                
              33.49   1:11.41 (1:11.41)     1:45.33 (33.92)   2:24.58 (1:13.17)
        2:56.41 (31.83)   3:32.71 (1:08.13)     4:03.29 (30.58)   4:37.90 (1:05.19)
 -- Horseheads  'B'                                   4:40.21   X4:57.23        
     1) Allen, Lauren G SO              2) Comfort, Kylie E FR            
     3) Long, Sydney SO                 4) Fesetch, Nicole JR             
              32.76   1:10.15 (1:10.15)     1:50.84 (40.69)   2:34.36 (1:24.21)
        3:08.58 (34.22)   3:47.61 (1:13.25)     4:20.67 (33.06)   4:57.23 (1:09.62)
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                       4:45.23   X4:57.32        
     1) Habicht, Cadence SR             2) Chatrchyan, Elena J SR         
     3) Montgomery, Daisy JR            4) Cohen, Noga SO                 
              33.18   1:10.99 (1:10.99)     1:47.38 (36.39)   2:28.09 (1:17.10)
        3:01.90 (33.81)   3:39.81 (1:11.72)     4:16.77 (36.96)   4:57.32 (1:17.51)
 -- Corning  'B'                                           NT   X5:07.36        
     1) Meeker, Meagan FR               2) Bansil, Amanda FR              
     3) Coluccio, Kaitlyn SO            4) Hauptman, Camryn E FR          
              38.23   1:25.24 (1:25.24)     1:57.76 (32.52)   2:39.65 (1:14.41)
        3:09.67 (30.02)   3:49.29 (1:09.64)     4:26.68 (37.39)   5:07.36 (1:18.07)
 -- Elmira  'B'                                            NT   X5:34.38        
     1) Capawana, Clarisse SO           2) Penn, Kathryn SR               
     3) Christian, Aria SR              4) Scribner, Kyleigh SR           
              40.26   1:27.54 (1:27.54)     2:03.70 (36.16)   2:52.41 (1:24.87)
        3:30.53 (38.12)   4:12.84 (1:20.43)     4:50.90 (38.06)   5:34.38 (1:21.54)
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                                    NT   X5:54.07        
     1) Gannon, Lillian JR              2) Woods, Brenna FR               
     3) Artino, Isabella FR             4) Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya SO      
              40.00   1:24.98 (1:24.98)     2:09.88 (44.90)   3:04.06 (1:39.08)
        3:47.17 (43.11)   4:43.47 (1:39.41)     5:17.18 (33.71)   5:54.07 (1:10.60)