Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 2:12.84                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
  Section IV: S 2:03.90        2016 Molly Craig, Elmira-NotreDame              
Class A Meet: M 2:06.71        2007 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca                    
                2:01.69  AAA
                2:04.02  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verkleeren, Sophia  SO Horseheads           2:12.69    2:11.08@NYS     20  
              28.35     1:00.54 (32.19)     1:39.15 (38.61)     2:11.08 (31.93)
  2 McCawley, Lindsay   SO Horseheads           2:15.28    2:13.31         17  
              29.03     1:05.09 (36.06)     1:42.79 (37.70)     2:13.31 (30.52)
  3 Royce-Roll, Willa   SO Ithaca               2:15.62    2:16.18         16  
              29.38     1:04.45 (35.07)     1:44.34 (39.89)     2:16.18 (31.84)
  4 Turner, Vanessa L   FR Corning              2:18.76    2:18.13         15  
              29.40     1:04.61 (35.21)     1:45.63 (41.02)     2:18.13 (32.50)
  5 McKane, Katherine   SR Corning              2:25.44    2:21.91         14  
              29.72     1:04.54 (34.82)     1:47.93 (43.39)     2:21.91 (33.98)
  6 Heidrich, Xandria   JR Vestal               2:23.66    2:23.82         13  
              30.91     1:06.40 (35.49)     1:49.31 (42.91)     2:23.82 (34.51)
  7 Jefferis, Ilah M     8 Ithaca               2:22.83    2:23.94         12  
              30.01     1:08.18 (38.17)     1:52.52 (44.34)     2:23.94 (31.42)
  8 Lum, Maiko          SO Vestal               2:24.87    2:25.98         11  
              31.73     1:09.73 (38.00)     1:52.93 (43.20)     2:25.98 (33.05)
B - Final
  9 Mertha, Sophie R    FR Ithaca               2:25.92    2:26.28          9  
              31.15     1:07.81 (36.66)     1:52.49 (44.68)     2:26.28 (33.79)
 10 Telech, Hope C       8 Horseheads           2:26.64    2:28.92          7  
              31.56     1:07.44 (35.88)     1:54.05 (46.61)     2:28.92 (34.87)
 11 Chermak, Claudia    JR Binghamton           2:29.09    2:29.85          6  
              32.68     1:14.04 (41.36)     1:55.61 (41.57)     2:29.85 (34.24)
 12 Shelhamer, Grace     8 Horseheads           2:38.99    2:35.09          5  
              33.77     1:11.52 (37.75)     1:58.78 (47.26)     2:35.09 (36.31)
 13 Zentner, Zoey E     JR Ithaca               2:41.65    2:38.35          4  
              35.38     1:19.94 (44.56)     2:02.60 (42.66)     2:38.35 (35.75)
 14 Bowes, Mara L       SO Elmira               2:38.45    2:40.31          3  
              35.91     1:15.13 (39.22)     2:05.03 (49.90)     2:40.31 (35.28)
 15 Luo, Jessica        SR Vestal               2:42.75    2:42.36          2  
              36.30     1:15.16 (38.86)     2:04.38 (49.22)     2:42.36 (37.98)
 16 Lee, Claire J       JR Vestal               2:42.94    2:43.09          1  
              33.83     1:13.81 (39.98)     2:05.88 (52.07)     2:43.09 (37.21)
Preliminaries
 17 Conti, Jackie R      8 UE                   2:44.87                   
 18 Malone, McKenna F    8 Elmira               2:46.30                   
 19 Dessoye, Zoe        SR Corning              2:53.02                   
 20 McCormack, Lillian  JR Binghamton           2:59.25                   
 -- Montgomery, Daisy   JR Ithaca               3:01.89         X         
 -- Hutchings, Olivia   SO Vestal               2:47.12         X         
 -- Bowen, Allie        SO Vestal                   DQ          X