Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   State Cut: @ 3:42.73                                                        
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:25.24        2015 Pittsford (5)                              
                         L.Stone, E.Corby, B.Evans, K.Smith                
  Section IV: S 3:29.95        2007                                            
                         Nicholson, Todhunter, Norberg, Peck               
Class A Meet: M 3:35.54        2008                                            
                         Heise, Gardner, Norberg, Norberg                  
                3:27.79  AAA
                3:31.27  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                 3:46.43    3:38.96@NYS     40  
     1) Nishii-Kim, Elise H FR          2) Moravek, Alexandra R JR        
     3) Royce-Roll, Willa H SO          4) Giovannoni, Chloe B SO         
              26.11       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.72 (25.98)     1:49.38 (55.64)
        2:15.43 (26.05)     2:44.59 (55.21)     3:10.02 (25.43)     3:38.96 (54.37)
  2 Horseheads  'A'                             3:56.44    3:45.27         34  
     1) Rogan, Maddy M SR               2) McCawley, Lindsay G SO         
     3) Ott, Hannah M SR                4) Verkleeren, Sophia A SO        
              28.10       58.43 (58.43)     1:24.93 (26.50)     1:53.86 (55.43)
        2:20.28 (26.42)     2:50.53 (56.67)     3:16.53 (26.00)     3:45.27 (54.74)
  3 Corning  'A'                                4:19.06    3:52.27         32  
     1) McKane, Katherine V SR          2) Turner, Vanessa L FR           
     3) Palmesano, Leah M JR            4) Ferrie, Elora JR               
              27.92       58.51 (58.51)     1:25.53 (27.02)     1:55.67 (57.16)
        2:23.56 (27.89)   2:56.80 (1:01.13)     3:23.20 (26.40)     3:52.27 (55.47)
  4 Vestal  'A'                                 3:56.85    3:56.55         30  
     1) Lum, Maiko SO                   2) Bishop, Anna M SO              
     3) El Ghissassi, Ritaj FR          4) Reyen, Carlin E SO             
              29.28   1:00.16 (1:00.16)     1:28.49 (28.33)     1:59.28 (59.12)
        2:27.33 (28.05)     2:58.49 (59.21)     3:25.66 (27.17)     3:56.55 (58.06)
  5 Binghamton  'A'                             4:36.09    4:12.39         28  
     1) Combs, Lilly JR                 2) Smith, Elizabeth JR            
     3) Hatala, Rose SR                 4) Marshall, Olivia JR            
              30.72   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:35.12 (30.43)   2:08.52 (1:03.83)
        2:38.35 (29.83)   3:10.66 (1:02.14)     3:40.16 (29.50)   4:12.39 (1:01.73)
  6 Elmira  'A'                                 4:44.88    4:19.40         26  
     1) Bowes, Mara L SO                2) Sadifur, Claudia SR            
     3) Collett, Maili SR               4) Overton, Calli B FR            
              29.46   1:02.41 (1:02.41)     1:32.14 (29.73)   2:05.66 (1:03.25)
        2:36.47 (30.81)   3:12.77 (1:07.11)     3:43.64 (30.87)   4:19.40 (1:06.63)
  7 Union Endicott  'A'                         5:20.83    4:48.20         24  
     1) DeRosa, Tressa SR               2) Reynolds, Maddy SO             
     3) Rule, Lilyan 8                  4) Bowman, Marah SR               
              33.11   1:12.86 (1:12.86)     1:47.58 (34.72)   2:30.49 (1:17.63)
        3:03.77 (33.28)   3:42.30 (1:11.81)     4:13.36 (31.06)   4:48.20 (1:05.90)
Preliminaries
 -- Corning  'B'                                5:07.36         X         
     1) Meeker, Meagan FR               2) Bansil, Amanda FR              
     3) Coluccio, Kaitlyn SO            4) Hauptman, Camryn E FR          
 -- Union Endicott  'B'                         5:54.07         X         
     1) Gannon, Lillian JR              2) Woods, Brenna FR               
     3) Artino, Isabella FR             4) Alfonsetti-Terry, Anya SO      
 -- Ithaca  'B'                                 4:57.32         X         
     1) Habicht, Cadence SR             2) Chatrchyan, Elena J SR         
     3) Montgomery, Daisy JR            4) Cohen, Noga SO                 
 -- Horseheads  'B'                             4:57.23         X         
     1) Allen, Lauren G SO              2) Comfort, Kylie E FR            
     3) Long, Sydney SO                 4) Fesetch, Nicole JR             
 -- Elmira  'B'                                 5:34.38         X         
     1) Capawana, Clarisse SO           2) Penn, Kathryn SR               
     3) Christian, Aria SR              4) Scribner, Kyleigh SR           
 -- Vestal  'B'                                 4:37.90         X         
     1) Kim, Haein FR                   2) Baek, Ashley H SO              
     3) Krauss, Hannah L JR             4) Luo, Jessica SR